Laby: Difference between revisions
→Combos
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) (→Combos) |
|||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
! width="30%" |Damage | ! width="30%" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| Punch enemies twice followed by a uppercut and finish with a forward kick. You will be in Super Armor during the uppercut. | |||
| | | | ||
| Punch enemies twice | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}{{CX}} | |||
| Punch enemies twice and smash them with an enlarged Nisha. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Fire shadow projectiles out of Nisha. | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CDX}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Fire shadow projectiles out of Nisha. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CUX}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Fire shadow projectiles out of Nisha. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| '''{{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| Dashes forward and punch enemies and finish with a uppercut. You will be in Super Armor during the uppercut. | | Dashes forward and punch enemies and finish with a uppercut. You will be in Super Armor during the uppercut. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''{{CDR}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| Warp behind and opponent. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CU}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CU}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CDRU}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}''' | |||
| Punch three times in the air. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CDRU}}{{CX}}{{CX}}{{CX}}''' | |||
| While in the air, Laby will perform a forward kick which propels her forwards. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{CUU}}{{CDR}}{{CU}}''' | |||
| Propel herself upwards straight up in the air. Then she can use Nisha to dash forwards and angle herself upwards. | | Propel herself upwards straight up in the air. Then she can use Nisha to dash forwards and angle herself upwards. | ||
| | | |