ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,868
edits
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
*''BCM'' = Base Attack/Defense Class Modifier of your base class | *''BCM'' = Base Attack/Defense Class Modifier of your base class | ||
*''ICM'' = Incremental Attack/Defense Class Modifier of your base class | *''ICM'' = Incremental Attack/Defense Class Modifier of your base class | ||
=== Equipment Stats === | |||
Attack and Defense of weapons and armors: | |||
Weapon/Armor Attack/Defense = (BCM + (Level + Item_Level + Bonus_Level) * ICM) * SM * EM * RB | |||
HP of weapons and armors: | |||
Weapon/Armor HP = (110 + 18.7 * (Level - 1)) * BCM * Item_Level * ICM * SM * EM / (BCM + ICM * 0.1) + RB * 10 | |||
* ''BCM'' = Base Attack/Defense Class Modifier of your base class | |||
*''ICM'' = Incremental Attack/Defense Class Modifier of your base class | |||
*''Level'' = The equipment's level required to equip | |||
*''Item_Level'' = Balance El Tear level or Heroic Equipment Level | |||
*''Bonus_Level'' = Attack/Defense Level coming from your statistics | |||
*''SM'' - Slot Modifier | |||
*''EM'' - Enhancement Modifier | |||
*''RB'' - Reforge Bonus Stat | |||
==== Slot Modifiers ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Slot | |||
!Physical Attack | |||
!Magical Attack | |||
!Physical Defense | |||
!Magical Defense | |||
!HP | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0.08 | |||
|0.08 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Top | |||
|0.03 | |||
|0 | |||
|0.3 | |||
|0.25 | |||
|0.35 | |||
|- | |||
|Bottom | |||
|0 | |||
|0.05 | |||
|0.25 | |||
|0.3 | |||
|0.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Gloves | |||
|0.05 | |||
|0 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|0.25 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Shoes | |||
|0 | |||
|0.03 | |||
|0.25 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|0.15 | |||
|} | |||
==== Enhancement Modifiers ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Enhancement Level | |||
!Multiplier | |||
|- | |||
| + 0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| + 1 | |||
|1.03 | |||
|- | |||
| + 2 | |||
|1.06 | |||
|- | |||
| + 3 | |||
|1.09 | |||
|- | |||
| + 4 | |||
|1.16 | |||
|- | |||
| + 5 | |||
|1.23 | |||
|- | |||
| + 6 | |||
|1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| + 7 | |||
|1.45 | |||
|- | |||
| + 8 | |||
|1.6 | |||
|- | |||
| + 9 | |||
|1.75 | |||
|- | |||
| + 10 | |||
|2.15 | |||
|- | |||
| + 11 | |||
|2.55 | |||
|- | |||
| + 12 | |||
|2.95 | |||
|- | |||
| + 13 | |||
|3.35 | |||
|} | |||
==== Reforge Bonus ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ | |||
!Reforge Level | |||
!Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| + 0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| + 1 | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
| + 2 | |||
|167 | |||
|- | |||
| + 3 | |||
|240 | |||
|- | |||
| + 4 | |||
|308 | |||
|- | |||
| + 5 | |||
|372 | |||
|- | |||
| + 6 | |||
|432 | |||
|- | |||
| + 7 | |||
|488 | |||
|- | |||
| + 8 | |||
|541 | |||
|- | |||
| + 9 | |||
|591 | |||
|- | |||
| + 10 | |||
|638 | |||
|- | |||
| + 11 | |||
|682 | |||
|- | |||
| + 12 | |||
|724 | |||
|- | |||
| + 13 | |||
|763 | |||
|- | |||
| + 14 | |||
|800 | |||
|- | |||
| + 15 | |||
|835 | |||
|- | |||
| + 16 | |||
|867 | |||
|- | |||
| + 17 | |||
|897 | |||
|- | |||
| + 18 | |||
|925 | |||
|- | |||
| + 19 | |||
|951 | |||
|- | |||
| + 20 | |||
|975 | |||
|- | |||
| + 21 | |||
|1000 | |||
|} | |||
====Class Modifiers ==== | ====Class Modifiers ==== |