Code: Exotic: Difference between revisions
→'''Passives'''
(→Combos) |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
{| border="1" | === Combos === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" width="0" | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!colspan="2"|Magic Attack Advanced Passive | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 |[[Image:Magic Attack Advanced Passive.PNG]] | |||
|'''Skill Description:''' | |||
|Increases your base magic attack power. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Skill Mastery:''' | |||
|'''(5SP)''' Increases your base magic attack power by '''150'''. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Prerequisites:''' | |||
|'''45SP''' invested in skill tree | |||
|- | |||
|'''Info:''' | |||
|A general skill for all Exotics. It will increase the damage of your spikes, and all your Exotic skills. This skill is a prerequisite for '''Magic Attack Advanced Buff'''. | |||
|} | |||
|'''Skill | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" width="0" | ||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!colspan="2"|Encouraging Aura | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 |[[Image:Encouraging Aura.PNG]] | |||
|'''Skill Description:''' | |||
|All Party Buff duration times increase, and consume less MP to cast. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Skill Mastery:''' | |||
|'''(5SP)''' All Party Buff duration times increase by '''10 seconds''', and consume '''30%''' less MP to cast. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Prerequisites:''' | |||
|'''45SP''' invested in skill tree | |||
|- | |||
|'''Info:''' | |||
|Excellent for Exotic builds that include party buffs. It would be worth investing in this skill rather than mastering the party buffs, if you were to get more than one. | |||
|} | |||
'''Skill Mastery: (5SP)''' | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" width="0" | ||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!colspan="2"|Powerful Mind | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 |[[Image:Mental Strength.PNG]] | |||
|'''Skill Description:''' | |||
|Focuses some of your magic power to also increase your physical power. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Skill Mastery:''' | |||
|'''(5SP)''' Focuses '''5%''' of your magic power to also increase your physical power. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Prerequisites:''' | |||
|'''55SP''' invested in skill tree | |||
|- | |||
|'''Info:''' | |||
|This passive is quite important for Eve's most used combo, 'ZZZ►►▲Z (repeat)'. This skill is a prerequisite for '''Physical Attack Advanced Buff'''. | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" style="border-collapse:collapse;" width="0" | |||
|- | |||
!Image | |||
!colspan="2"|Elegant Steps | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4 |[[Image:Elegant Steps.PNG]] | |||
|'''Skill Description:''' | |||
|Increases your movement and jump speed. (seperate from the item effects) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Skill Mastery:''' | |||
|'''(5SP)''' Increases your movement and jump speed by '''5%''' each. (seperate from the item effects) | |||
|'''Skill | |||
''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Prerequisites:''' | |||
|'''60SP''' invested in skill tree | |||
|''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Info:''' | |||
|This passive will make Eve's most used combo, 'ZZZ►►▲Z (repeat)', easier to execute when stacked with max movement and jump speed. | |||
|''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== '''Buffs''' ==== | ==== '''Buffs''' ==== |