Anonymous user
Server Differences: Difference between revisions
Undo revision 24573 by 96.249.229.218 (talk)
(Blanked the page) |
(Undo revision 24573 by 96.249.229.218 (talk)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains comparisons of updates between each different versions of Elsword | |||
== Characters == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 500px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="10" | Characters | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Content | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Elsword | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Rena | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Aisha | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Raven | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Eve | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Chung | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 500px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="10" | 1st Class | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Content | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Elsword | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Rena | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Aisha | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Raven | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Eve | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Chung | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 500px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="10" | 2nd Class | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Content | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Elsword | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Rena | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Aisha | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Raven | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Eve | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Chung | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 500px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="10" | 3rd Subclass | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Content | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Sheath Knight]] | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Battle Magician]] | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Trapping Ranger]] | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Weapon Taker]] | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Code Electra]] | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 500px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="9" |Current Maximum Level | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Towns == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 500px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="10" | Released Towns | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Content | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Ruben]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Elder]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Besma]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Feita]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Altera]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Velder]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Hamel]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Skills == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 530px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="10" | Others | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Content | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Old Skill Interface | |||
| {{URetired}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
| {{UNever}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | New Skill Interface | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 1st Class Locked Skills | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! Skill Notes | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 2nd Class Locked Skills | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | 2nd Class New Skills | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UNo}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
| {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Way of the Sword]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Anger of Raven]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Others == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width: 530px" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan="10" | Others | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Content | |||
| scope="col" | Korean | |||
| scope="col" | Japan | |||
| scope="col" | Taiwan | |||
| scope="col" | Hong Kong | |||
| scope="col" | German | |||
| scope="col" | China | |||
| scope="col" | North America | |||
| scope="col" | France | |||
| scope="col" | Italy | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Free Market | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Cash Shop | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Notice Board | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Pet Guide|Pets]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Socketing_Equipment#Stat_Specific_Gems|Stat specific gems]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Socketing_Equipment#Dual_Stat_Gems|Old Dual stat gems]] | |||
| {{URetired}} || {{UYes}} || {{URetired}} || {{URetired}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | [[Socketing_Equipment#Dual_Stat_Gems|New Dual Stat Gems]] | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Element Revamp | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Ruben Revamped | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Epic Quests | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | New Questing System | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Guild System | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Tier 3 Guild Skills | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Guild Skill | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Mentor System | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{Uunsure}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Individual Voices | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}}<ref>Uses Korean Voices</ref> || {{UNo}}<ref>Uses Korean Voices</ref> || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}}<ref>Uses Korean Voices</ref> || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Alchemy Revamp | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Old Result Board | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{URetired}} || {{URetired}} || {{URetired}} || {{UYes}} || {{URetired}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | New Result Board | |||
| {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | New PvP System | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | New Stat Quantity System | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Secret Dungeon Revamped | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | Henir Revamped | |||
| {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | New Bank System | |||
| {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} || {{UNo}} | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" | In-game Recorder | |||
| {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} || {{UNo}} || {{UYes}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Footnotes == | |||
<references/> |