Middle Kick: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Damage (Physical) !! Debuff (Attack Speed) !! Duration !! Success Rate !! MP Usage !! Cooldown''' | ! Skill Level !! Required Level !! Damage (Physical) !! Debuff (Attack Speed) !! Duration !! Success Rate !! MP Usage !! Cooldown''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 429% || - | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || 429% || -10% || rowspan="21" | 15 Seconds || rowspan="21" | 70% || rowspan="21" | 25 MP || rowspan="21" | 5 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || 443% || - | | align="left" | 2 || 443% || -11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 31 || 457% || - | | align="left" | 3 || 31 || 457% || -11% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 34 || 471% || - | | align="left" | 4 || 34 || 471% || -12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 37 || 485% || - | | align="left" | 5 || 37 || 485% || -12% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 40 || 499% || - | | align="left" | 6 || 40 || 499% || -13% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 43 || 513% || - | | align="left" | 7 || 43 || 513% || -13% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 46 || 527% || -14 | | align="left" | 8 || 46 || 527% || -14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 49 || 547% || -14 | | align="left" | 9 || 49 || 547% || -14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 52 || 554% || -15 | | align="left" | 10 || 52 || 554% || -15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 55 || 568% || - | | align="left" | 11 || 55 || 568% || -16% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 58 || 582% || - | | align="left" | 12 || 58 || 582% || -16% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 61 || 596% || - | | align="left" | 13 || 61 || 596% || -17% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 64 || 610% || - | | align="left" | 14 || 64 || 610% || -17% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 67 || 624% || - | | align="left" | 15 || 67 || 624% || -18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 70 || 638% || - | | align="left" | 16 || 70 || 638% || -18% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 73 || 652% || - | | align="left" | 17 || 73 || 652% || -19% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 18 || 76 || 666% || -19% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 19 || 79 || 680% || -20% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 20 (M) || 82 || 694% || -% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 21 || -* || 708% || -% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 05:53, 10 May 2015
[Active] Execute a brutal sideward kick reinforced with nature energy which breaks your enemies arm bones, leaving them with a chance to have their attack speed dropped. | |
NF Consumption Skill
|
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level | Alternative | Skill Requirement |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat Ranger | Lv. 20 | 30 | 3 | Low Kick | Level 30 Layer Skill Quest |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Physical) | Debuff (Attack Speed) | Duration | Success Rate | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | 429% | -10% | 15 Seconds | 70% | 25 MP | 5 Seconds |
2 | 443% | -11% | |||||
3 | 31 | 457% | -11% | ||||
4 | 34 | 471% | -12% | ||||
5 | 37 | 485% | -12% | ||||
6 | 40 | 499% | -13% | ||||
7 | 43 | 513% | -13% | ||||
8 | 46 | 527% | -14% | ||||
9 | 49 | 547% | -14% | ||||
10 | 52 | 554% | -15% | ||||
11 | 55 | 568% | -16% | ||||
12 | 58 | 582% | -16% | ||||
13 | 61 | 596% | -17% | ||||
14 | 64 | 610% | -17% | ||||
15 | 67 | 624% | -18% | ||||
16 | 70 | 638% | -18% | ||||
17 | 73 | 652% | -19% | ||||
18 | 76 | 666% | -19% | ||||
19 | 79 | 680% | -20% | ||||
20 (M) | 82 | 694% | -% | ||||
21 | -* | 708% | -% |
Other Information
PvP Damage Modifier | MP Gain per Hit | Invincibility Interval | |
---|---|---|---|
PvP | PvE | ||
0.45 (0.5 noted) | 3 MP | ?? | ?? Seconds |
Skill Note
“ | - Roy |
” |
Name: Luxury Kick / (명품 발차기) (KR)
Description: Increases the chance of success by 30%.
- Totaling up to 100% activation chance.
Tips and Details
- This will slow down all actions an enemy in PvE takes including their normal attacking speed, special actives, hit recovery, corpse vanishing, reaction time, and knockdown\wakeup time.
- As attack speed also includes recovery speed from a blow this allows the Wind Sneaker to stun lock things she otherwise would not be able to like Bone Dragon.
- Middle Kick is affected by Combat Ranger's passive Swift Kicks.
- The wind energy is separate from Rena's kick. If you are knocked down before the kick can take place, the wind attack will still appear and damage the target.
Updates
- 07/04/2013 KR
- Low Kick's skill note -> Middle Kick's skill note
- Range Buffed
- 11/07/2013 KR
- MP usage decreased by 5.
- PvP damage adjusted by MP consumption decrease amount.
- 02/05/2015 KR
- Attack Speed Decrease increased.
- 04/20/2015 KR
- Skill's hitbox changes to follow the visual effect, so the hitbox becomes larger.
- Wind blast changes to travel curved paths.
- Pushing distance increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | ??? | Middle Kick |