Penensio: Difference between revisions
He frickin' uses Roar!
Kurohagane (talk | contribs) (He frickin' uses Roar!) |
|||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| When Penensio falls down, he can tap X to sweep his sword in a broad sweeping motion that does not knock down. | | When Penensio falls down, he can tap X to sweep his sword in a broad sweeping motion that does not knock down. | ||
| Penensio will use this skill while you are close by after every knock down; be careful, because he was extremely high attack speed and can activate his counter chance very quickly. | | Penensio will use this skill while you are close by after every knock down; be careful, because he was extremely high attack speed and can activate his counter chance very quickly. | ||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:SI_IRONHOWLING.png]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Roar'''</center> | |||
| <center>Special Active</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| Penensio unleashes a mighty sword aura that manifests itself as a colorless aura that rapidly travels across the entire map. | |||
| This skill will instantly take away 33% of your HP and 400 MP upon contact. Will hit the entire map, but can be dodged with a well-timed special active. Penensio will only use this skill if you have been outside of his vision for a long time (prevents charging MP off-screen). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image:ElSkill13i.png]]</center> | | <center>[[Image:ElSkill13i.png]]</center> |