Titles/Event: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
m (Text replacement - "[[9-X" to "[[Grand Cavern: The Source of Demonic Energy") |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! width=40% | Stats | ! width=40% | Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image: | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10610.png]] | ||
| ''' | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10610 English.png]] | ||
| Use the item " | | '''Protector of Elarbor''' | ||
| | | Finish Event "Elarbor" 25 times | ||
| Attack Speed +2%<br>+1% of inflicting poisoning effect<br>Poison Resistance +25<br>Max HP+3% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:TITLE_10490.png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[Image:Pas.png]] | |||
| '''Passionate Touch''' | |||
| Use "Passionate Touch" title item obtained from Silver and Steel boxes | |||
| Critical Hit Rate +4%<br>MP Gain when attacking +2%<br>ED received +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>EXP received +5% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10600.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10600 English.png]] | |||
| '''Peace Maker''' | |||
| Obtained during the 2011 Harmony Festival Event. | |||
| No Effects | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:TITLE_10540.png]] | |||
| '''Happy Merry Christmas''' | |||
| Use the "Happy Merry Christmas" title item | |||
| Max HP +1200<br>Physical Attack +100<br>Magical Attack +100<br>Critical Hit Rate +2%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[Media:CoolMist.png|'''''Cold Shock''''']] effect when attacking | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Title_10260.png]] | |||
| '''Lord of Dawn''' | |||
| Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Lord of Dawn title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it. | |||
| Physical Attack +35<br>Magical Attack +35<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Light Resistance +75<br>MP Gain when attacked +4%<br>Attack Speed +3%<br>Max HP +4% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:TITLE_10510.png]] | |||
| '''Elsword in Wonderland''' | |||
| Use "Elsword in Wonderland" title item acquired from purchasing Wonderland Full Set Costume Package (NA) | |||
| Physical Attack +50<br>Magical Attack +50<br>Attack Speed +3%<br>Awaken Charge Speed +3%<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title_10350.png]] | |||
| '''Ocean Outlaw''' | |||
| Obtained by purchasing the Premium Pirate Package from the [[Cash Shop]]<br> | |||
| Physical Attack +20<br>Magical attack +20<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Movement Speed +3%<br>Jump Speed +3%<br>Attack Speed +3%<br>Water Resistance +40 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Title_10140.png]] | |||
| '''Lord of Coldness''' | |||
| Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Ice Title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it.<br> | |||
| Physical Attack +50<br>Magical Attack +50<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Ice Resistance +75<br>Critical Hit Rate +2%<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[Media:CoolMist.png|'''''Cold Shock''''']] effect when attacking | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| '''Pioneer of Elrios''' | |||
| Provide an event. | |||
| Physical Attack +20<br>Magical Attack +20<br>Critical +2%<br>Movement Speed +3%<br>Attack Speed +1% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Title 10380.png]] | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Looking_For_Guild.png]] | |||
| '''Looking For Guild!''' | |||
| Use the item, Looking for Guild! | |||
| Physical Attack +32<br>Magical Attack +32<br>HP +3%<br>MP Gain when attacking +1% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| '''Gamer Love Dad''' | |||
| Use the item, Gamer Love Dad | |||
| Physical Attack Power +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Magical Attack Power +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>MP Gain when attacked +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| '''Black Crow''' | |||
| Use the item, Black Crow | |||
| Physical Attack +15<br>Magical Attack +15<br>Physical Defense +5<br>Magical Defense +5<br>Critical +1% | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| '''Hero of Arena''' | |||
| Use the item, Hero of Arena | |||
| Critical +3% '''<font color=red> (Arena)</font>'''<br>Attack Speed +3% '''<font color=red> (Arena)</font>'''<br>MP Gain when attacking +2% '''<font color=red> (Arena)</font>''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10460.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10460 English.png]] | |||
| '''Warrior of Velder''' | |||
| Obtained via quest event in velder launch. | |||
| Physical Attack +40<br>Magical Attack +40<br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Movement Speed +4%<br>Jump Speed +4% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| '''Velder's New Uninvited Guest (Red)''' | |||
| Use the item, Velder's New Uninvited Guest (Red) | |||
| Physical Attack +15<br>Magical Attack +15<br>Physical Defense +5<br>Magical Defense +5<br>Critical +1%<br>Attack Speed +1% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| '''Velder's New Uninvited Guest (Blue)''' | |||
| Use the item, Velder's New Uninvited Guest Blue) | |||
| Physical Attack +15<br>Magical Attack +15<br>Physical Defense +5<br>Magical Defense +5<br>Critical +1%<br>Attack Speed +1% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| '''Elder's Secret Title''' | |||
| Use the item, Elder's Secret Title | |||
| Critical +1%<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>MP Gain when attacked +2%<br>Increase damage to Secret Dungeon Boss Nasod Inspector by 15% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>15% evasion rate against attacks from Nasod Inspector (Not overlapped)<br>A 1% chance of MP +45 when attacked. <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| '''Bethma's Secret Title''' | |||
| Use the item, Bethma's Secret Title | |||
| Critical +1%<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>MP Gain when attacked +2%<br>Increase damage to Secret Dungeon Boss Alterasia Type-H by 15% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>15% evasion rate against attacks from Alterasia Type-H (Not overlapped)<br>A 50% chance of Blaze resistance added. <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| '''Altera's Secret Title''' | |||
| Use the item, Altera's Secret Title | |||
| Critical +1%<br>Attack Speed +1%<br>MP Gain when attacked +2%<br>Increase damage to Secret Dungeon Boss Nasod Inspector by 15% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>15% evasion rate against attacks from Nasod Inspector (Not overlapped)<br>A 50% chance of Curse resistance added. <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''<br>A 50% chance of Poison resistance added. <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| | |||
| '''Love Mom''' | |||
| Use the item, Love Mom | |||
| Physical Attack +15<br>Magical Attack +15<br>Critical +1%<br>Attack Speed +1% | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:TITLE_10480.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:coolel.png]] | |||
| '''Cool Elrios Bay''' | |||
| Use "Cool Elrios Bay" title item acquired from purchasing Summer Beach Set Premium Full Package (NA)<br> | |||
| Physical Attack +28<br>Magical Attack +28<br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Attack Speed +2%<br>Fire Resistance +30<br>Water Resistance +30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:Title_20150.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:Title_20150.png]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 133: | ||
| Login to the game after certain amount of time from last login and use the Returner Title item (30 days). | | Login to the game after certain amount of time from last login and use the Returner Title item (30 days). | ||
| Physical Attack +10%<br>Magical Attack +10%<br>Max HP +20%<br>Attack Speed +5%<br>Movement Speed +5%<br>Jump Speed +5%<br>5% chance of inflicting [[Media:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking<br>All Elements Resistance +100<br>Repair Discount +10% (Max 10%) | | Physical Attack +10%<br>Magical Attack +10%<br>Max HP +20%<br>Attack Speed +5%<br>Movement Speed +5%<br>Jump Speed +5%<br>5% chance of inflicting [[Media:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking<br>All Elements Resistance +100<br>Repair Discount +10% (Max 10%) | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:TITLE_10775.png]] | |||
| '''Support Hamel!''' | |||
| Use the item "Help Hamel" | |||
| HP +2%<br>Magical Attack +16<br>Physical Attack +16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10760.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10760.png]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 162: | ||
| Complete the daily quest given by Ariel during the Gates of Darkness release event. | | Complete the daily quest given by Ariel during the Gates of Darkness release event. | ||
| Physical Attack +200<br>Magical Attack +200<br>Attack Speed +2%<br>Critical Hit Rate +2% | | Physical Attack +200<br>Magical Attack +200<br>Attack Speed +2%<br>Critical Hit Rate +2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | [[Image:TITLE 11290.png]] | | align="center" | [[Image:TITLE 11290.png]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 179: | ||
| Obtained during the 2016 Summer Harmony Festival Event. | | Obtained during the 2016 Summer Harmony Festival Event. | ||
| Physical Attack +5%<br>Magical Attack +5%<br>[[:Category:Active Skills|Active Skill]] Damage +30% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>[[:Category:Special Active Skills|Special Active Skill]] Damage +30% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | | Physical Attack +5%<br>Magical Attack +5%<br>[[:Category:Active Skills|Active Skill]] Damage +30% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>[[:Category:Special Active Skills|Special Active Skill]] Damage +30% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title_10230.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title_10230.png]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 189: | ||
| Obtained as a random item from Ice Burners. It can also be purchased from other players that have obtained it via this method.<br> | | Obtained as a random item from Ice Burners. It can also be purchased from other players that have obtained it via this method.<br> | ||
| Physical Attack +100<br>Magical Attack +100<br>Fire Resistance +100<br>Critical Hit Rate +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +5%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[Media:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking | | Physical Attack +100<br>Magical Attack +100<br>Fire Resistance +100<br>Critical Hit Rate +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +5%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[Media:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Ancient Fossil Analyst.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2" | [[Image:Ancient Fossil Analyst.png]] |