Ruben Village Entrance: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
*'''Lu''': ''Let's do that hu hu hu, the though of going on a trip excites me!'' | *'''Lu''': ''Let's do that hu hu hu, the though of going on a trip excites me!'' | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Ruben Village Entrance''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/09/2015 || 12/02/2015 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Ruben Village Entrance''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 21:07, 20 August 2020
- THIS IS AN OLD MAP.
- English
- Deutsch
- français
- Bahasa Indonesia
- 中文(简体)
Ruben Village Entrance | →Ruben Village |
→Wherever you were before you logged out
|
“ | A place where the sacred Tree of El lies. Ruben Village Entrance. An event that signals the beginning of a grand adventure is happening.
|
” |
Ruben Village Entrance
[[File:|1000px]]
Mobs
{{
Ally
{{
}}
Ally Image | Ally Description |
---|---|
File:Lowe Ruben.png | El Search Captain Lowe - El Search Captain Lowe finds that Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! He runs to stop Banthus but leaves a Mars for you.
|
Dialogue
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu/Ciel
- Elsword: Have you ever heard the stories of the legendary Captain of the Red Knights, with hair like a flame and a heart full of fire? That's my sister. When I was still a kid, she made me promise that I would train every day, to build up my strength and skill with a sword. The training paid off and soon I became the youngest member of the El Explorers. My sister though...what happened to her?
Trivia
- As the Tutorial of Elsword Season 3, Ruben Village Entrance is individualized to the player.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- If you are off line after creating the character, the game shows that your character is in Tutorial not Ruben Village Entrance.
- After choose the character, you can click Tutorial in the lower right corner to get in this special field.
- Unlike other fields, you can press Esc to leave the field.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Only if you create the character or logged out in Ruben, will you get in Ruben Village.
- You can also leave the field by using the port on the right.
- Although Ruben Village Entrance has its own loading screen, it's a field, not a dungeon.
- A very rare glitch sometimes occurs, preventing you from leaving the field even if you press Esc or use the port on the right.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/09/2015 | 12/02/2015 |
|
Alternative Names
{{