Pet Guide: Difference between revisions
→Pet List
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| An adorable little Phoru that'll be your friend! | | An adorable little Phoru that'll be your friend! | ||
| Episode 2-1 Quest | | Episode 2-1 Quest | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Special_500090.png]] | |||
| Rudolph Phoru | |||
| A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | |||
| Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Christmas'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Special_500060.png]] | | [[File:Special_500060.png]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
| With her cunning smarts and her knowledge of magic, monsters will cower in fear over her! | | With her cunning smarts and her knowledge of magic, monsters will cower in fear over her! | ||
| Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween'''. | | Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mystic_NORMAL.png]] | | [[Image:Mystic_NORMAL.png]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500260.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500260.png]] | ||
| Wild | | Hatchling: Wild | ||
| The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | | The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | ||
| Able to purchase from the cash shop in Korean during a certain event. | | Able to purchase from the cash shop in Korean during a certain event. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500240.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500240.png]] | ||
| Darkness | | Hatchling: Darkness | ||
| The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | | The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | ||
| Able to purchase from the cash shop in Korean during a certain event. | | Able to purchase from the cash shop in Korean during a certain event. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500250.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500250.png]] | ||
| Fire | | Hatchling: Fire | ||
| The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | | The different properties of their spit fire causes damage to multiple monsters in a party! | ||
| Able to purchase from the cash shop in Korean during a certain event. | | Able to purchase from the cash shop in Korean during a certain event. | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500600.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500600.png]] | ||
| Snow | | Kumiho: Snow | ||
| Keep a ice shooting freezer as your pet! | | Keep a ice shooting freezer as your pet! | ||
| Buy from Korean Cash shop of 3000NX | | Buy from Korean Cash shop of 3000NX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500610.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500610.png]] | ||
| Flame | | Kumiho: Flame | ||
| Keep a fire shooting burner as your pet! | | Keep a fire shooting burner as your pet! | ||
| Bought from the Item Mall for a limited time between 8/7/13 ~ 9/17/13 (950 K-Ching) | | Bought from the Item Mall for a limited time between 8/7/13 ~ 9/17/13 (950 K-Ching) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 500620.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 500620.png]] | ||
| Cursed | | Kumiho: Cursed | ||
| Keep a darkness shooting Curser as your pet! | | Keep a darkness shooting Curser as your pet! | ||
| Bought from the Item Mall for a limited time between 8/7/13 ~ 9/17/13 (950 K-Ching) | | Bought from the Item Mall for a limited time between 8/7/13 ~ 9/17/13 (950 K-Ching) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:StoneFox.png]] | | [[File:StoneFox.png]] | ||
| Stone | | Kumiho: Stone | ||
| Keep a stone shooting petrify-er as your pet! | | Keep a stone shooting petrify-er as your pet! | ||
| Given to players during Ara's release event. | | Given to players during Ara's release event. | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:YellowWeirdThing.png]] | | [[File:YellowWeirdThing.png]] | ||
| Yellow | | Hat Monster: Yellow | ||
| What are you! | | What are you! | ||
| Event Time purchase only for 9900 NX in Korean. 18/7/2013 ~ 29/8/2013 | | Event Time purchase only for 9900 NX in Korean. 18/7/2013 ~ 29/8/2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BlackWeirdThing.png]] | | [[File:BlackWeirdThing.png]] | ||
| | | Hat Monster: Ebony | ||
| What are you! | | What are you! | ||
| Event Time purchase only for 9900 NX in Korean. 18/7/2013 ~ 29/8/2013 | | Event Time purchase only for 9900 NX in Korean. 18/7/2013 ~ 29/8/2013 |