Glave: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Description''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Description''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Type''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Type''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cost''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cost/ED''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Ingredients''' | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Ingredients''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| A set of monster cards collected from the Ruben area. It can be opened by right-clicking the box. (You need a pair of scissors bought from Glaive to open it) | | A set of monster cards collected from the Ruben area. It can be opened by right-clicking the box. (You need a pair of scissors bought from Glaive to open it) | ||
| [[Special]] | | [[Special]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Box 69354.png|center|Henir's Dimension card set (Elder)]] | | [[Image:Box 69354.png|center|Henir's Dimension card set (Elder)]] | ||
| | | Henir's Dimension card set (Elder) | ||
| A set of monster cards collected from the Elder area. It can be opened by right-clicking the box. (You need a pair of scissors bought from Glaive to open it) | | A set of monster cards collected from the Elder area. It can be opened by right-clicking the box. (You need a pair of scissors bought from Glaive to open it) | ||
| [[Special]] | | [[Special]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Box 69355.png|center|Henir's Dimension card set (Vesma)]] | ||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Vesma) | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69356.png|center|Henir's Dimension card set (Altera)]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Altera) | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Box 69357.png|center|Henir's Dimension card set (Peyita)]] | ||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Peyita) | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:HQ Shop Item 69358.png|center|Henir's Dimension card set (Secret)]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Secret) | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Box 69359.png|center|Box 69359.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Ruben) GOLD EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69360.png|center|Box 69360.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Elder) GOLD EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69361.png|center|Box 69361.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Vesma) GOLD EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69362.png|center|Box 69362.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Altera) GOLD EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69363.png|center|Box 69363.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Peyita) GOLD EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69364.png|center|Box 69364.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Secret) GOLD EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69365.png|center|Box 69365.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Elios) | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Box 69366.png|center|Box 69366.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Elios) GOLD EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Box 69367.png|center|Box 69367.png]] | |||
| Henir's Dimension card set (Elios) ALL EDITION | |||
| | |||
| [[Special]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 20 March 2011
An Angry Man with a mask and some dice. The owner of Henir's Spacetime.
Glaive, stole William's Spacetime because he was pissed by being unable to kill him (as William was a noob Bboru). This dungeon mode allows you to fight all the bosses of every dungeon in Elsword. Through this mode, you can collect Timespace boss cards, which you can exchange with NPCs for Gems, Elstones or Upgrade Crystals. You also can collect a whole bunch and exchange with Glaive for Card Packs which are used to exchange Timespace armour sets with Glaive. Only SECRET Cards can be traded.
Glaive appears in Elder, Besma, Altera, Peytia, Belder and Hamel.
Shop
Item Image | Name | Type | Cost |
Crafting
Item Image | Name | Description | Type | Cost/ED | Ingredients |
Henir's Dimension card set (Ruben) | A set of monster cards collected from the Ruben area. It can be opened by right-clicking the box. (You need a pair of scissors bought from Glaive to open it) | Special | |||
Henir's Dimension card set (Elder) | A set of monster cards collected from the Elder area. It can be opened by right-clicking the box. (You need a pair of scissors bought from Glaive to open it) | Special | |||
Henir's Dimension card set (Vesma) | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Altera) | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Peyita) | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Secret) | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Ruben) GOLD EDITION | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Elder) GOLD EDITION | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Vesma) GOLD EDITION | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Altera) GOLD EDITION | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Peyita) GOLD EDITION | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Secret) GOLD EDITION | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Elios) | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Elios) GOLD EDITION | Special | ||||
Henir's Dimension card set (Elios) ALL EDITION | Special |
Trading
Item Image | Name | Trade items | Trade items | Trade items | Trade items | Trade items |
{{
}}
- Region 1~6
- Region 7~12
- Region 13~18
- Region 19~20
- Laby
- Noah
- Lithia
- Other
Factions
- Aurora
- Caluso Tribe
- COBO Service
- Crow Mercenaries
- Dark Elf Village
- Dark-Eyed Army
- Demon Army
- El Search Party
- Elrian Kingdom
- Feita Knights
- Henir's Order
- Landar Camp
- Lizardman Tribe
- Magmelia
- Nasod Army
- Nasod Ruler
- Night Savers
- Red Knights
- Red-Demon Army
- Senace Guardians
- Seven Tower
- Torta Gang
- Velder Commerce Association
- White-Ghost Army