Chivalry System/it: Difference between revisions
m
Text replacement - "BurstRising.png" to "BlazingHeartSkill9.png"
m (Text replacement - "|- style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);"" to "") |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "BurstRising.png" to "BlazingHeartSkill9.png") |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|name=aura chart | |name=aura chart | ||
|tab1=Base | |tab1=Base | ||
|contents1=[[ | |contents1=[[File:EllyBaseWots.png]] | ||
|tab2=Maestra spadaccina/Grand Master | |tab2=Maestra spadaccina/Grand Master | ||
|contents2=[[ | |contents2=[[File:GMWots.png]] | ||
|tab3=Cavaliere delle fiamme/Blazing Heart | |tab3=Cavaliere delle fiamme/Blazing Heart | ||
|contents3=[[ | |contents3=[[File:BHWots.png]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
'''[[Elesis/it|Base]]''' | '''[[Elesis/it|Base]]''' | ||
{| | {| class="related-skills" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:PB.png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Power Burster/it|Demolitore Potente]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font> <br> | | width="150" | [[Power Burster/it|Demolitore Potente]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font> <br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:DAS.png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Dodge&Slash/itt|Schivacolpi Aggressivo]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Dodge&Slash/itt|Schivacolpi Aggressivo]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:WS.png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Wild Shock/it|Shock Selvaggio]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Wild Shock/it|Shock Selvaggio]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:RS.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Spada Guizzante]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Spada Guizzante]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:SAStab.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Assalto - Puntura]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Assalto - Puntura]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:SASting.png]] | ||
| width="150" |[[Assalto - Aculeo]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" |[[Assalto - Aculeo]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:LeapC.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Salto]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Salto]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ElesisMS.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Mega Slash | | width="150" | [[Mega Slash (Elesis)/it|Fendente Gigante]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:RPassive5.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Counter Chance/it|Smascherare le debolezze]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Counter Chance/it|Smascherare le debolezze]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ElesisUB.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Unlimited Blade | | width="150" | [[Unlimited Blade (Elesis)/it|Lama Infinita]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:MB.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Mega | | width="150" | [[Mega Buster/it|Mega Demolitore]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
'''[[Saber Knight/it|Maestra Spadaccina]]/<br>[[Grand Master/it|Grand Master]]''' | '''[[Saber Knight/it|Maestra Spadaccina]]/<br>[[Grand Master/it|Grand Master]]''' | ||
{| | {| class="related-skills" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Cross-Slash.png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Cross Slash]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Cross Slash]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Spiral-Blast(Elesis).png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Spiral Blast | | width="150" | [[Spiral Blast (Elesis)|Spiral Blast]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Kick(Elesis).png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Kick | | width="150" | [[Kick (Elesis)|Kick]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Heavy-Stunner.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Heavy Stunner]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Heavy Stunner]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Power-Break .png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Power Break]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Power Break]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Extinction.png]] | ||
| width="150" |[[Saber - Extinction]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" |[[Saber - Extinction]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Judgement-Drive.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Judgement Drive]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Judgement Drive]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Victorious-Sword.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Victorious Sword]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Victorious Sword]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Provoke.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Provoke]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Provoke]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ELE7.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Sonic Blade | | width="150" | [[Sonic Blade (Elesis)|Sonic Blade]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ELE8.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Critical Dive]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Critical Dive]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ELE2.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Drastic Charge]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Drastic Charge]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ELE3.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Snap Crasher]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Snap Crasher]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ELE11.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Juggernaut Buster]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Juggernaut Buster]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ELE12.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[War Prelude]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[War Prelude]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
'''[[Pyro Knight/it|Cavaliere delle fiamme]]/<br>[[Blazing Heart/it|Blazing Heart]]''' | '''[[Pyro Knight/it|Cavaliere delle fiamme]]/<br>[[Blazing Heart/it|Blazing Heart]]''' | ||
{| | {| class="related-skills" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" cellpadding="1" | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Seru.png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Sword Eruption]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Sword Eruption]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BlazingHeartSkill2.png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[ | | width="150" | [[Explosive Fist (Elesis)|Explosive Fist]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:Kick(Elesis).png]]<br> | ||
| width="150" | [[Kick | | width="150" | [[Kick (Elesis)|Kick]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BlazingHeartSkill9.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Burst | | width="150" | [[Rising Burst]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BurstWave.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Burst Wave]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Burst Wave]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:PyroKnightSkill2.png]] | ||
| width="150" |[[Sword Fire | | width="150" |[[Sword Fire (Elesis)|Sword Fire]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:PyroKnightSkill6.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Infernal Blade]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Infernal Blade]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BlazingHeartSkill1.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Eternal Fire]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Eternal Fire]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:PyroKnightSkill1.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[ | | width="150" | [[Red Lotus Sword]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:PyroKnightSkill3.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Scaldic Sword]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Scaldic Sword]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BlazingHeartSkill8.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Wall | | width="150" | [[Fire Wall]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:ELE5.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[ | | width="150" | [[Fireplay]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BlazingHeartSkill6.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[ | | width="150" | [[Flame Rose]]<br>:<font color=blue>Gale</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BlazingHeartSkill5.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[ | | width="150" | [[Blazing Wing]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|- | |||
| width="40" | [[ | | width="40" | [[File:BlazingHeartSkill4.png]] | ||
| width="150" | [[Blazing Dance]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | | width="150" | [[Blazing Dance]]<br>:<font color=red>Annihilation</font><br> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Knight of Gale=== | ===Knight of Gale=== | ||
When the gauge is completely blue (by using Annihalation-type moves), the "Aura of Gale" will be unleashed in the form of an azure aura. | When the gauge is completely blue (by using Annihalation-type moves), the "Aura of Gale" will be unleashed in the form of an azure aura. | ||
[[ | [[File:Aura_of_Gale_Bar_Preview.PNG]] [[File:Gale Stance.png |thumb|Elesis's idle stance when in '''Knight of Gale''']] | ||
While in this form you will receive the following benefits: | While in this form you will receive the following benefits: | ||
*Increased | *Increased Action Speed, movement and jump speed. | ||
*Every 5 hit, there's an effect that will increase your MP gain by 5%. (Last 5 Seconds and can be stacked 5 times.) | *Every 5 hit, there's an effect that will increase your MP gain by 5%. (Last 5 Seconds and can be stacked 5 times.) | ||
** Any attack counts for those 5 hits. It is possible to maintain the increased MP gain buff purely with Annhilation-based comboes, actives and specials, although these will not benefit from it. | ** Any attack counts for those 5 hits. It is possible to maintain the increased MP gain buff purely with Annhilation-based comboes, actives and specials, although these will not benefit from it. | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
When the gauge is completely red (by using Gale-type moves), the "Spirit of Annihilation" will be unleashed in the form of a crimson aura. | When the gauge is completely red (by using Gale-type moves), the "Spirit of Annihilation" will be unleashed in the form of a crimson aura. | ||
[[ | [[File:Spirit_of_Anhillation_Bar_Preview.PNG]] [[File:Annihilation Stance.png|thumb|Elesis's idle stance when in '''Spirit of Annihilation''']] | ||
* Annihilation-based combos, actives, skills will have a 100% critical rate and will ignore defensive stances, such as [[Iron Paladin]]'s [[Guard]] and PvE opponents with the ability to guard. Knocked-down opponents also receive full damage. They also benefit from a 1.5x damage increase before the critical hit. (Damage will be effectively 2.25 times the normal non-crit value.) | * Annihilation-based combos, actives, skills will have a 100% critical rate and will ignore defensive stances, such as [[Iron Paladin]]'s [[Guard]] and PvE opponents with the ability to guard. Knocked-down opponents also receive full damage. They also benefit from a 1.5x damage increase before the critical hit. (Damage will be effectively 2.25 times the normal non-crit value.) | ||
* While Annihilation is active, if you are hit while holding down Z/X, Elesis will bounce away enemies when attacked and enter [[ | * While Annihilation is active, if you are hit while holding down Z/X, Elesis will bounce away enemies when attacked and enter [[Iron Body - Strong|Stoic mode]] for a few seconds, at the cost of aura gauge instead of mana. | ||
* Annhilation-based combos and actives have an increased chance to proc elements. | * Annhilation-based combos and actives have an increased chance to proc elements. | ||
* Elesis gets an increased Chances to hit as long as she is in Knight of Annhilation mode. | * Elesis gets an increased Chances to hit as long as she is in Knight of Annhilation mode. |