Socketing Equipment/es: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
=== New Dual Stat Magic Stones === | |||
These are special gems that give multiple effects on one socket. They can be made via the [[Alchemist]] or acquired from some [[Boxes|cubes]]. | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! width=15% | Name | |||
! Description | |||
! width=1% | Image | |||
! width="20%" | Ingredients | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Amplification<br>(증폭의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Additional Damage.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153765.png]] | |||
| rowspan="5" | '''Elder Stone''' x20<br>'''Bethma Stone''' x20<br>'''Altera Stone''' x20<br>'''Velder Stone''' x20<br>'''Hamel Stone''' x20<br>'''Sander Stone''' x20<br> | |||
----- | |||
'''Magic Stone''' x20<br>'''Advanced Magic Stone''' x15 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Absorption<br>(흡수의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Reduced Damage, and HP.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153766.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Resistance<br>(저항의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Awakening Charge Speed, and Awakening Time.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153767.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Ruin<br>(파멸의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Increase Specific Skills' Damage (Actives, MP1 Tier Skills, MP2 Tier Skills, MP3 Tier Skills, Hyper Actives).<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153768.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Magic Stone of Gale<br>(질풍의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Attack Speed, Movement and Jump Speed.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153769.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Amplification<br>(빛나는 증폭의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Additional Damage, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153770.png]] | |||
|'''Each Secret Dungeon Coin''' x2<br>'''Magic Stone of Amplification''' x2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Absorption<br>(빛나는 흡수의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Reduction Damage, and HP, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153771.png]] | |||
|'''Each Secret Dungeon Coin''' x2<br>'''Magic Stone of Absorption''' x2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Resistance<br>(빛나는 저항의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Awakening Charge Speed, and Awakening Time, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153772.png]] | |||
|'''Each Secret Dungeon Coin''' x2<br>'''Magic Stone of Resistance''' x2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Ruin<br>(빛나는 파멸의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate and Increase Specific Skills' Damage (Actives, MP1 Tier Skills, MP2 Tier Skills, MP3 Tier Skills, Hyper Actives), with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153773.png]] | |||
|'''Each Secret Dungeon Coin''' x2<br>'''Magic Stone of Ruin''' x2 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Gale<br>(빛나는 질풍의 마법석)''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical Hit Rate, Attack Speed, Movement and Jump Speed, with a greater chance of getting higher values.<br> | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 153774.png]] | |||
|'''Each Secret Dungeon Coin''' x2<br>'''Magic Stone of Gale''' x2 | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||