ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">}}</span>" to "<dfn>}}</dfn>") |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For the Village of this region by the same name, see [[Hamel Capital]]. | |||
{{Languages|Hamel}} | {{Languages|Hamel}} | ||
{{VillagePageNA | {{VillagePageNA | ||
| Orient=2 | | Orient=2 | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|7}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|7}} | ||
| Description= | | Description= | ||
Hamel, the capital of the Senace Kingdom. Hometown of [[Chung|Chung]], the sixth playable character of Elsword.<br/> | Hamel, the capital of the Senace Kingdom. Hometown of [[Chung|Chung]], the sixth playable character of Elsword.<br/> | ||
Line 17: | Line 9: | ||
The City is literally built out of a huge rock overflowing with water; some kind of unknown geographical structure that none have ever encountered. Due to the influence of the Dark, the city has been partially submerged and part of it is taken over by the forces of the dark. The area around the Capital, however, belongs to the rebels of the dark, hoping to fight back their nemesis and rebuild their city of Hamel. | The City is literally built out of a huge rock overflowing with water; some kind of unknown geographical structure that none have ever encountered. Due to the influence of the Dark, the city has been partially submerged and part of it is taken over by the forces of the dark. The area around the Capital, however, belongs to the rebels of the dark, hoping to fight back their nemesis and rebuild their city of Hamel. | ||
| LvEnter= | | LvEnter=54 | ||
| | | NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | <gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | ||
File:Npc penensio.jpg|[[Penensio]] | File:Npc penensio.jpg|[[Penensio]] | ||
File:Npc lucy.jpg|[[ | File:Npc horatio.jpg|[[Horatio]] | ||
File:Npc denka.jpg|[[ | File:Npc lucy.jpg|[[Lucy]] | ||
File:Npc | File:Npc denka.jpg|[[Denka]] | ||
File: | File:Npc daisy.jpg|[[Daisy]] | ||
File:RodRoss2.png|[[Rod Ross]] | |||
File:Head - Taranvash.png|[[Taranvash]] | |||
File:HelputtHeadNPC.png|[[Helputt]] | |||
File:RanNPCHead.png|[[Ran]] | |||
File:Sasha2.png|[[Sasha]] | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
< | | Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
| Field=< | |||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|7}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|7}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|←[[Velder-destined Battleship]] | |rowspan=2|[[Port Lurensia|←]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[ | |rowspan=2|[[Velder-destined Battleship]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Hamel Capital]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Elime's Wave]] | |rowspan=2|[[Elime's Wave]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Stricken City]] | |rowspan=2|[[Stricken City]] | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Fountain of Healing]] | |rowspan=2|[[Fountain of Healing]] | ||
|[[Noah's Grave]]→ | |[[Noah's Grave]] | ||
|[[Sander Village|→]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Circular Waterway]] | |[[Circular Waterway]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{{RegionMap|Hamel}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Dungeon=< | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ddeck|Resiam Outskirts|6-1Icon_KR|7}} | ||
| | | {{ddeck|Ancient Waterway|6-3Icon_KR|7}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{ddeck|Magmanta's Cave|6-5 Icon|7}} | ||
| | | {{ddeck|Halls of Water|6-7 Icon|7}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Video=< | | Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nQP-6gUKr5A '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File: | File:Hamel_Dungeon_Background.jpg|Dungeon select background. | ||
File: | File:Map - Hamel - 070821.png|Old Hamel dungeon select. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*Hamel is the first area to take place in the Fluone continent. It is also the first time the El Search Party intentionally leave their home continent. [[Altera]] technically being the first time leaving Lurensia. | *Hamel is the first area to take place in the Fluone continent. It is also the first time the El Search Party intentionally leave their home continent. [[Altera]] technically being the first time leaving Lurensia. | ||
* | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
< | |Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Hamel''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |