Return Plains: Difference between revisions
m
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) (Given the current story continuity is that the Black Crow are cyborgs under Nasod control. This doesn't apply anymore.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | :''For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see [[Return Plains (Old)]].'' | ||
{{Languages|Return Plains}} | |||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | ||
| DunButton=4-2Button.png | | DunButton=4-2Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=4-2IconNew.png | | SmallPic=4-2IconNew.png | ||
| BigPic=4- | | BigPic=4-2new2.png | ||
| DunName=Return Plains | | DunName=Return Plains | ||
| Quotation=A | | Quotation=A graveyard for nasods destroyed in the great war. A hollow wind blows across the land. | ||
| Description=Nasod Graveyard. Ponggos saw some moving Nasods. | | Description=Nasod Graveyard. Ponggos saw some moving Nasods. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=30-33 | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=4620 | ||
| DunMap | | DunMap=[[File:New4-2Map.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:BCE.png|60px]] | |[[File:BCE.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Black Crow Engineer''' - Combatant of The Black Crow. He repairs broken weapons and machines. | |'''Black Crow Engineer''' - Combatant of The Black Crow. He repairs broken weapons and machines. | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
*'''Drill Push:''' The miner will prepare itself then dash itself forward drill first do rapid hits. | *'''Drill Push:''' The miner will prepare itself then dash itself forward drill first do rapid hits. | ||
*'''Self-Destruct:''' When its HP is low it will activate a countdown clock and explode after 3 seconds. | *'''Self-Destruct:''' When its HP is low it will activate a countdown clock and explode after 3 seconds. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
| Obstacle=< | |||
|[[File:4-2_3.png|60px]] | |[[File:4-2_3.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Land Mine''' - Landmines scattered everywhere are activated once someone steps on them activating their 3 second countdown detonation. | |'''Land Mine''' - Landmines scattered everywhere are activated once someone steps on them activating their 3 second countdown detonation. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:CorruptNasodDriller1.png|60px]] | |[[File:CorruptNasodDriller1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Corrupt Nasod Driller''' - An abandoned driller created to excavate minerals and attack intruders. It somehow started moving again. | |'''Corrupt Nasod Driller''' - An abandoned driller created to excavate minerals and attack intruders. It somehow started moving again. | ||
Line 68: | Line 62: | ||
*'''Grenade Launch:''' Creating space, the Corrupt Nasod Driller will send out multiple bombs that explode around the stage. | *'''Grenade Launch:''' Creating space, the Corrupt Nasod Driller will send out multiple bombs that explode around the stage. | ||
*'''Energy Four:''' Its strongest move. The Nasod Charges his cannon and unleashes a series of explosions before it. This can juggle you causing rather lethal damage. | *'''Energy Four:''' Its strongest move. The Nasod Charges his cannon and unleashes a series of explosions before it. This can juggle you causing rather lethal damage. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|name=1|tab1=Purified Nasod Drill|contents1={{:4-2Bdrop1}} |tab2=Automatic Drill Spear|contents2={{:4-2Bdrop2}}|tab3=Dynamo Crusher|contents3={{:4-2Bdrop3}}}} | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Purified Nasod Drill|contents1={{:4-2Bdrop1}} |tab2=Automatic Drill Spear|contents2={{:4-2Bdrop2}}|tab3=Dynamo Crusher|contents3={{:4-2Bdrop3}}}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UmZFwnDrBRw '''''music018_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0je4DGrUhHM '''''music013_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:4-2oldnew.jpg|Old | File:4-21.jpg | ||
File:4-2oldnew.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
File:4-2new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*Revamped '''Return Plains''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon stages adjusted. | |||
*Mini Boss '''Supervisor of Nasod Miners''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Dialogue= | |||
{{tabs | |||
|name=Dialog | |||
|tab1=Dungeon Victory Quote | |||
|contents1= | |||
{{CharsTabs | |||
|EL= | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''This plain is like a huge Nasod graveyard. Kinda sad and lonely, really.'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''The island is... floating?! Amazing! I never heard of such a thing.'' | |||
*'''Elsword''': ''These Nasods look like they ran out of lifespan. And some weird spores on those Nasods--what's up with that?'' | |||
|AI= | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''...Hmm, looks like this Nasod's been de-powered for some time. So how come they're moving again?'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''...Ooh, the island is floating! Is this is the power of El or Nasod power? Whatever it is, it's awesome!'' | |||
*'''Aisha''': ''...So this is like--a Nasod graveyard. I wonder if Nasods understand death?'' | |||
|RN= | |||
*'''Rena''': ''Those strange spores are somehow animating the defunct Nasods. They must be emanating from some central location. Where could it be?'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''Old Nasods, decommissioned airships--all rotten and discarded. Why do I feel mournful? It's not as if anything with a soul was buried here.'' | |||
*'''Rena''': ''(These spores... Something's bothering me. It reminds me of something...)'' | |||
|RA= | |||
*'''Raven''': ''This is Nasod territory. It's the first time I step foot with my own free will... Let's go. The ones who modified me are up ahead!'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''This seems to be a refuse dump of Nasods... How come Nasods discarded here are moving again?'' | |||
*'''Raven''': ''(Nasods lying on top of each other like a tower... Why? Why are they...)'' | |||
|EV= | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...There are spores affecting the mechanical devices. We must pay more attention.'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''...Rest in peace, my brethren.'' | |||
*'''Eve''': ''There are traces of so many experiments done by Adam... ...If the experiment went on, there could have been Nasods with self conscience...'' | |||
|AD= | |||
*'''Add''': ''Oh... is this the place... the base of Nasods? Hehe, let's collect data, Dynamo!'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''Tigers leave their skins when they die, but Nasods leave data behind. All of it, are now mine...muhaha!'' | |||
*'''Add''': ''Oh... organic spores can make old Nasods move... Intriguing, now that's worth analyzing!'' | |||
|AN= | |||
*'''Ain''': ''How can something created by men know when to die and gladly accept it?'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''(The Nasod race... humans created an entire species that can think for themselves?)'' | |||
*'''Ain''': ''... This is a sorry sight.'' | |||
}}}} | |||
| Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
*Even though [[Elsword]] and [[Raven]] are not actually present for the dungeon, they still retain their dungeon clear lines. This may be because they have to cross the plains to reach [[Transporting Tunnel B4-1]] regardless, as [[Aisha]] and [[Rena]] merely scouted the area first. | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |