Altera Plains: Difference between revisions
m
Text replacement - "{{DungeonPage" to "{{DungeonPage|Old"
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{DungeonPage" to "{{DungeonPage|Old") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages| | :''For the previous iteration of this dungeon, see [[Altera Plains (Old)]].'' | ||
{{DungeonPage | '''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]]. | ||
{{History}} | |||
{{Languages|Altera Plains}} | |||
{{DungeonPage|Old | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|4}} | ||
| DunButton=4-4Button.png | | DunButton=4-4Button.png | ||
| SmallPic=4-4IconNew.png | | SmallPic=4-4IconNew.png | ||
| BigPic=4- | | BigPic=Old 4-4new2.png | ||
| DunName=Altera Plains | | DunName=Altera Plains | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=The remains of a great civilization. Ruins can be seen for miles. | ||
| Description=According to Agatha, advanced battle ready Nasods have appeared. | | Description=According to Agatha, advanced battle ready Nasods have appeared. | ||
| LvNeed= | | LvNeed=36-38 | ||
| LvFit= | | LvFit=4900 | ||
| DunMap=[[ | | DunMap=[[File:4-4 MAP NEW.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Nasod_Scorpion.png|60px]] | |[[File:Nasod_Scorpion.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Nasod Scorpion''' - A mechanical scorpion created by the Nasods. | |'''Nasod Scorpion''' - A mechanical scorpion created by the Nasods. | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Scout-L.png|60px]] | |[[File:Scout-L.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Nasod Scout Type- | |'''Nasod Scout Type-R''' - Nasod that spies on Alterasia-infested areas. | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Tackle:''' Lunges at enemies with its legs. | *'''Tackle:''' Lunges at enemies with its legs. | ||
Line 39: | Line 42: | ||
*'''Arm Thrust:''' Prepares itself and trusts forward doing multiple hits. | *'''Arm Thrust:''' Prepares itself and trusts forward doing multiple hits. | ||
*'''Fireball:''' Fires a single fireball out of its arm. | *'''Fireball:''' Fires a single fireball out of its arm. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]] | |[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. | |'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. He will flee before he can be defeated. | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
*'''[[Dimension Link - Guardian|Dimension Link Guardian - Water:]]''' His strongest move. Leviathan uses his cannons to release a huge shockwave of energy that fills the length of the entire stage. Leviathan's shockwave is blue. | *'''[[Dimension Link - Guardian|Dimension Link Guardian - Water:]]''' His strongest move. Leviathan uses his cannons to release a huge shockwave of energy that fills the length of the entire stage. Leviathan's shockwave is blue. | ||
*'''Ice Glacier:''' Leviathan's strongest move. The stage darkens as Leviathan pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a rotating block of ice, heavily damaging and freezing any player within its reach. | *'''Ice Glacier:''' Leviathan's strongest move. The stage darkens as Leviathan pounds his cannon onto the floor and summons a rotating block of ice, heavily damaging and freezing any player within its reach. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Electrifying_Tong.png|60px]] | |[[File:Electrifying_Tong.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Electrifying Tong ''' - A tong that remains inert under the ground. Every once in a while, the tong quickly rises up and lets out a charge of electricity to stun surrounding players. | |'''Electrifying Tong ''' - A tong that remains inert under the ground. Every once in a while, the tong quickly rises up and lets out a charge of electricity to stun surrounding players. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]] | |[[File:FIREFIRE.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. | |'''Fire Nasod: Ignis''' - The fire Nasod who uses fire blasts from his cannon to heat up any opponent. | ||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
|'''Barrier Machine-water-''' - Leviathan seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | |'''Barrier Machine-water-''' - Leviathan seems to have a barrier around himself making him impervious to damage! Destroy this machine to make him vulnerable. | ||
|'''(None)''' | |'''(None)''' | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|name=1|tab1=Nucleus Amplifier|contents1={{:4-4Bdrop3}} |tab2=Chaos Pendulum|contents2={{:4-4Bdrop4}}|tab3=Fire Pendant|contents3={{:4-4Bdrop1}} |tab4=Water Pendant|contents4={{:4-4Bdrop2}}}} | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Nucleus Amplifier|contents1={{:4-4Bdrop3}} |tab2=Chaos Pendulum|contents2={{:4-4Bdrop4}}|tab3=Fire Pendant|contents3={{:4-4Bdrop1}} |tab4=Water Pendant|contents4={{:4-4Bdrop2}}}} | ||
| | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0t1K_rDRc2k '''''music024_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1sgY6ITB-Ho '''''music011_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:4-41.jpg | File:4-41.jpg | ||
File:4-4oldnew.jpg|Old '''4-4''' Loading Screen | File:4-4oldnew.jpg|Old '''4-4''' Loading Screen | ||
File:4-4new.jpg|Old loading image. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| | |Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*'''Nasod Oros''' are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in [[ | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | ||
< | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | ||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Altera Plains''' deleted. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
*'''Nasod Oros''' are interested in clockwork. They always steal it from the clock in [[Altera Village]] and dance to the rhythm of it. | |||
*Ponggos used to dismantle '''Electrifying Tongs''' from Altera Plains and set them around their village to defend the Black Clow. | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs |