ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">{{</span>" to "<dfn>{{</dfn>") |
|||
(149 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | :''For the Village of this region by the same name, see [[Sander Village]]. | ||
== | {{Languages|Sander}} | ||
{{VillagePageNA | |||
| Orient=2 | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|8}} | |||
| Description= | |||
'''Sander''' is located in the southern Elrios Continent, [[Elsword World#Fluone|Fluone]]. Sander, although known as the '''City of Sand''', has a large lake located at its center. The El-team have gone to Sander in search of the Wind Priestess: Anudran, while there they learn that the Trocks, a race of desert dwelling creatures have begun to act up. Having heard that the Wind Priestess was somewhere in the ruins, the El-team head onward to [[Barren Sander]] in search of the Anudran. | |||
| LvEnter=64 | |||
| NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | |||
File:Npc rosean.jpg|[[Rosean]] | |||
File:Npc emirate.jpg|[[Emirate]] | |||
File:Npc vapor.jpg|[[Vapor]] | |||
File:Npc dafarr.jpg|[[Dafarr]] | |||
File:Anudran2.png|[[Anduran]] | |||
File:KelainoNPCHead.png|[[Kelaino]] | |||
File:VegarHeadNPC.png|[[Veiga]] | |||
File:KaruHeadNPC.png|[[Karu]] | |||
File:KarisNPCHead.png|[[Karis]] | |||
File:Behemoth2.png|[[Behemoth]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|8}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | |||
{| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Noah's Grave|←]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Sander Village]] | ||
|[[Temple of the Wind]] | |||
|[[Caluso Tribe Territory]] | |||
|[[Wind Stone Ruins]] | |||
|[[Sandtilus Grave]] | |||
|[[Behemoth Crater]] | |||
|[[Lanox Village|→]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{{RegionMap|Sander}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| {{ddeck|Barren Sander|7-1|8}} | |||
| {{ddeck|Caluso Tribal Village|7-4|8}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ddeck|Sandtilus|7-5|8}} | |||
| {{ddeck|Heart of Behemoth|7-6|8}} | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4hI20D56mrY '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Gallery= | |||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | |||
File:Sander Dungeon Background.jpg|Dungeon select background. | |||
File:Map - Sander - 070821.png|Old Sander dungeon select. | |||
</gallery> | |||
| Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
*The Trocks' name may have originated from the German word "Trocken", which means dry. This could be a possible reference to their dry appearance and residence in a desert environment. | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|8}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Sander''' added. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
{{ | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | |||
|Color={{ColorSel|Village|8}} | |||
|KR=샌더 |KRName=Sander | |||
|TW=沙德 |TWName=Sander | |||
|CN=桑德斯 |CNName=Sander | |||
|ES=Areha |ESName=Areha | |||
}} | |||
}} |