Identifying Equipment: Difference between revisions
→Name Modifiers
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
== Name Modifiers == | == Name Modifiers == | ||
When an item is identified, it will receive a special modifier title that precedes the item's name, based on the stat effect received. The title will differ depending on the stat's value. If it has more than one identifiable stat, then the modifier will be chosen based on the stat of the first row. | When an item is identified, it will receive a special modifier title that precedes the item's name, based on the stat effect received. The title will differ depending on the stat's value. If it has more than one identifiable stat, then the modifier will be chosen based on the stat of the first row. | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | ||
|-style="text-align: center" | |||
! Stat !! Value !! [[File:Korean Flag.png]] !! [[File:Flag-us.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | Critical || < 6% || 용감한 || Courageous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 용맹한 || Brave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Additional Damage || < 6% || 꿰뚫는 || Trembling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 전율하는 || Penetrating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Reduced Damage || < 6% || 인내하는 || Tolerating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 불굴자 || Undefeated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Attack Speed || < 6% || 민첩한 || Quick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 신속한 || Speedy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Movement Speed || < 18% || 날렵한 || Swift | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 18% || 음속돌파 || Sonic Breakthrough | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Jump Speed || < 18% || 도약하는 || Leaping | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 18% || 공간 도약 || Space Leap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Resistance To All Elements || < 17 || || Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 17 || || Absolute Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | HP || < 6% || 끈기있는 || Endurance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 무한 체력 || Unlimited Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Awakening Time || < 8.25% || 정신력 || Willpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 8.25% || 지력 || Intelligent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | Awakening Charge Speed || < 6% || 분노하는 || Raging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ≥ 6% || 격노하는 || Enraged | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | MP Gain when attacking || < 6% || 풍족한 || Opulent | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 넘치는 || Overflowing | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | MP Gain when attacked || < 6% || 여유있는 || Carefree | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 유유자적 || Free | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Maximize || < 6% || 극대의 || Ultimate | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 극한의 || Extreme | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Physical Attack || || || Fierce | |||
|- | |||
| || || Powerful | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Physical Attack Level || < 3 || || Strong | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || || Intense | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Magical Attack Level || < 3 || 마력류 || Magic Powers | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || 강마력류 || Strong Magic Powers | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Physical Defense Level || < 3 || 수호력 || Protective Power | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || 대지력 || Earth's Power | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Magical Defense Level || < 3 || 항마력 || Anti-Magic | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 3 || 천상력 || Power of Heaven and Earth | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 style="text-align:center" | <font color=red>Unobtainable Stats</font> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Specialization A || < 6% || 특색있는 || Peculiar | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 특별한 || Special | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Specialization B || < 6% || 개성있는 || | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || 강렬한 || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Accuracy || < 12% || || Staring | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 12% || || Perfect Hit | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | Evasion || < 6% || || Shadow | |||
|- | |||
| ≥ 6% || || Ghost | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |