ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">}}</span>" to "<dfn>}}</dfn>") |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages|Commercial Area 1}} | :''For the current iteration of this dungeon, see [[Commercial Area 1]].'' | ||
{{History}} | |||
{{Languages|Commercial Area 1 (Old)}} | |||
{{DungeonPage | {{DungeonPage | ||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|6}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|6}} | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
| BigPic=5-5new.jpg | | BigPic=5-5new.jpg | ||
| DunName=Commercial Area 1 | | DunName=Commercial Area 1 | ||
| Quotation= | | Quotation=The only escape route to reach Southern Gate is to break through Commercial Area 1. | ||
| Description=A needed passage in order to get to the escape route through the Southern Gate. | | Description=A needed passage in order to get to the escape route through the Southern Gate. | ||
| LvNeed=55-57 | | LvNeed=55-57 | ||
| LvFit=7000 | | LvFit=7000 | ||
| DunMap=[[File:Commercial_Area_1_Map_N.png]] | | DunMap=[[File:Commercial_Area_1_Map_N.png]] | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Arc_Glitter_Guard.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Arc_Glitter_Guard.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Arc Glitter Guard''' - The same as the '''Glitter Spearman''' from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier spear. | |'''Arc Glitter Guard''' - The same as the '''Glitter Spearman''' from Feita, except that it has a horn, has grey skin, wears shiny golden armor and wields a flashier spear. | ||
Line 95: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Blood Absorb:''' The Blood Eater will absorb 50% of your current health. Defeating it after it has absorbed your HP will give you a 50% total HP recover, this can be used as a means of recovering health. | *'''Blood Absorb:''' The Blood Eater will absorb 50% of your current health. Defeating it after it has absorbed your HP will give you a 50% total HP recover, this can be used as a means of recovering health. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| MiniBoss=< | | MiniBoss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Sullen_Joaquin.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Sullen_Joaquin.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Sullen Joaquin''' - A giant version of the Arc Glitter Alchemist but wears a Bio-hazard suit. | |'''Sullen Joaquin''' - A giant version of the Arc Glitter Alchemist but wears a Bio-hazard suit. | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
*'''Combustion:''' The Pyromaniac Alchemist tosses black powder in the air and causes it to explode. | *'''Combustion:''' The Pyromaniac Alchemist tosses black powder in the air and causes it to explode. | ||
*'''Pyromania Mode:''' The Pyromaniac starts running around, spreading gaseous kerosene. He then laughs crazily and causes where the kerosene spread to explode. | *'''Pyromania Mode:''' The Pyromaniac starts running around, spreading gaseous kerosene. He then laughs crazily and causes where the kerosene spread to explode. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Obstacle=< | | Obstacle=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Unstable Ground.png|60px]] | |[[File:Unstable Ground.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Unstable Ground''' - Due to the demon invasion various areas are structurally unsound and will collapse at a moment's notice revealing large pitfalls. | |'''Unstable Ground''' - Due to the demon invasion various areas are structurally unsound and will collapse at a moment's notice revealing large pitfalls. | ||
Line 114: | Line 116: | ||
|[[File:Barricade1.png|60px]] | |[[File:Barricade1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Barricades''' - These barricades merely block your way. | |'''Barricades''' - These barricades merely block your way. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Boss=< | | Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Spriggan.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Spriggan.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Spriggan''' - Elrios' Ultimate Test. Looks like a cute and chubby boy, but something seems to be hidden within that suit of armor... | |'''Spriggan''' - Elrios' Ultimate Test. Looks like a cute and chubby boy, but something seems to be hidden within that suit of armor... | ||
Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
*'''Dark Energy Slash:''' Spriggan's shadow swings his arm upwards and unleashes a violent eruption of dark energy beneath your feet, dealing substantial damage. | *'''Dark Energy Slash:''' Spriggan's shadow swings his arm upwards and unleashes a violent eruption of dark energy beneath your feet, dealing substantial damage. | ||
*'''Black Hole:''' Spriggan's shadow summons a black hole with his hand, sucking in everyone on the battlefield. It deals continuous hits of damage and ends with a powerful explosion. You will NOT survive this move. If he catches you, quickly mana break to avoid death. | *'''Black Hole:''' Spriggan's shadow summons a black hole with his hand, sucking in everyone on the battlefield. It deals continuous hits of damage and ends with a powerful explosion. You will NOT survive this move. If he catches you, quickly mana break to avoid death. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dialogue= | | Dialogue= | ||
{{tabs | {{tabs | ||
Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
}}}} | }}}} | ||
| BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Alchemy Commander|contents1={{:6-5Bdrop1}} |tab2=Demon Dual Weapon|contents2={{:6-5Bdrop3}} |tab3=Demon Guns|contents3={{:6-5Bdrop4}} |tab4=Spriggan Feather Skull|contents4={{:6-5Bdrop2}}}} | | BDrop={{tabs|divclass=forceland|name=1|tab1=Alchemy Commander|contents1={{:6-5Bdrop1}} |tab2=Demon Dual Weapon|contents2={{:6-5Bdrop3}} |tab3=Demon Guns|contents3={{:6-5Bdrop4}} |tab4=Spriggan Feather Skull|contents4={{:6-5Bdrop2}}}} | ||
| SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | SBGM=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W5sBoDiuSZc '''''music038_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wjRjZFNlMqQ '''''music027_boss'''''] | ||
|Gallery= | |Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:6-51.jpg | File:6-51.jpg | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Commercial Area 1''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*Replaced with [[Commercial Area 1|current iteration]] | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |