ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">}}</span>" to "<dfn>}}</dfn>") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Funnily enough, the island of [[Altera]] is home to the '''Ponggo Race''', a bipedal mole race that lives within (not on) the island itself... However, it will soon become apparent that the island is also inhabited by the leaders of the Nasod, a secret race of extremely advanced technology.... | Funnily enough, the island of [[Altera]] is home to the '''Ponggo Race''', a bipedal mole race that lives within (not on) the island itself... However, it will soon become apparent that the island is also inhabited by the leaders of the Nasod, a secret race of extremely advanced technology.... | ||
| LvEnter=25 | | LvEnter=25 | ||
| NPC2=< | | NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | <gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | ||
File:Npc aina.jpg|[[Aida]] | File:Npc aina.jpg|[[Aida]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
File:KingNasodNPCHead.png|[[King Nasod]] | File:KingNasodNPCHead.png|[[King Nasod]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Field=< | | Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|4}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|4}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=< | | Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{RegionMap|Altera}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | {| style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| {{ddeck|Altera Core|4-6Icon_KR|4}} | | {{ddeck|Altera Core|4-6Icon_KR|4}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Video=< | | Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qGnl97j8s_s '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qGnl97j8s_s '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
File:Alteran.png|Old Altera dungeon select. | File:Alteran.png|Old Altera dungeon select. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*Altera is technically the first time the El Search Party leaves Lurensia. | *Altera is technically the first time the El Search Party leaves Lurensia. | ||
*According to an NA trivia event, it is revealed that Altera may have been constructed or invaded by ancestors of the [[Velder]] Kingdom in the distant past before they abandoned the use of Nasods. Explaining the the appearance of the Velder crest on the secluded island. | *According to an NA trivia event, it is revealed that Altera may have been constructed or invaded by ancestors of the [[Velder]] Kingdom in the distant past before they abandoned the use of Nasods. Explaining the the appearance of the Velder crest on the secluded island. | ||
*Altera Island bears a striking resemblance to the floating cities seen during the fight with Eltron in [[City in the Sky]], suggesting it used to once be the same type of structure in the past. | *Altera Island bears a striking resemblance to the floating cities seen during the fight with Eltron in [[City in the Sky]], suggesting it used to once be the same type of structure in the past. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Altera''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |