ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,975
edits
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">}}</span>" to "<dfn>}}</dfn>") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
The City is literally built out of a huge rock overflowing with water; some kind of unknown geographical structure that none have ever encountered. Due to the influence of the Dark, the city has been partially submerged and part of it is taken over by the forces of the dark. The area around the Capital, however, belongs to the rebels of the dark, hoping to fight back their nemesis and rebuild their city of Hamel. | The City is literally built out of a huge rock overflowing with water; some kind of unknown geographical structure that none have ever encountered. Due to the influence of the Dark, the city has been partially submerged and part of it is taken over by the forces of the dark. The area around the Capital, however, belongs to the rebels of the dark, hoping to fight back their nemesis and rebuild their city of Hamel. | ||
| LvEnter=54 | | LvEnter=54 | ||
| NPC2=< | | NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | <gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | ||
File:Npc penensio.jpg|[[Penensio]] | File:Npc penensio.jpg|[[Penensio]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
File:Sasha2.png|[[Sasha]] | File:Sasha2.png|[[Sasha]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Field=< | | Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|7}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|7}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=< | | Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{RegionMap|Hamel}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | {| style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| {{ddeck|Halls of Water|6-7 Icon|7}} | | {{ddeck|Halls of Water|6-7 Icon|7}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Video=< | | Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nQP-6gUKr5A '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nQP-6gUKr5A '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
File:Map - Hamel - 070821.png|Old Hamel dungeon select. | File:Map - Hamel - 070821.png|Old Hamel dungeon select. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*Hamel is the first area to take place in the Fluone continent. It is also the first time the El Search Party intentionally leave their home continent. [[Altera]] technically being the first time leaving Lurensia. | *Hamel is the first area to take place in the Fluone continent. It is also the first time the El Search Party intentionally leave their home continent. [[Altera]] technically being the first time leaving Lurensia. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|7}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Hamel''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |