Code: Architecture: Difference between revisions
→Trivia
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) (Removing since UI revamp removes this ingame.) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Eve | |name=Eve | ||
|color={{ColorSel|Character|Eve}} | |color={{ColorSel|Character|Eve}} | ||
|image=[[ | |image=[[File:Portrait - Code Architecture.png|210px|center]] | ||
|class=[[File:Mini Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture | |class=[[File:Mini Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture | ||
|weapon={{tt|Nasod Drones|Moby & Remy}} | |weapon={{tt|Nasod Drones|Moby & Remy}} | ||
|ability=Nasod Assistant Creation | |||
|age=Unknown | |age=Unknown | ||
|race=Nasod | |race={{tt|Nasod|2nd Generation}} | ||
|ESP=Physical Attack Power Increase (%) | |ESP=Physical Attack Power Increase (%) | ||
|tree=< | |tree=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{Class Tree| | {{Class Tree| | ||
| 2-0=[[ | | 2-0=[[File:Icon - Eve.png|40px|link=Eve]] | ||
| 2-1=[[ | | 2-1=[[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png|40px|link=Code: Architecture]] | ||
| 2-2=[[ | | 2-2=[[File:Icon - Code Empress.png|40px|link=Code: Empress]] | ||
| 2-3=[[ | | 2-3=[[File:Icon - Code Esencia.png|40px|link=Code: Esencia]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] 19 February 2009<br>[[File:European Union Flag.png|20px]] 9 November 2011<br>[[File:American Flag.png|20px]] 23 November 2011<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png|20px]] 15 February 2012<br>[[File: | |RD=[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] 19 February 2009<br>[[File:European Union Flag.png|20px]] 9 November 2011<br>[[File:American Flag.png|20px]] 23 November 2011<br>[[File:Chinese Flag.png|20px]] 15 February 2012<br>[[File:Brazil Flag.png|20px]] 16 October 2013 | ||
|stat= | |stat= | ||
{{CharStats | {{CharStats | ||
| Speed=2 | | Speed=2 | ||
| Range=2 | | Range=2 | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
= [[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture = | = [[File:Icon - Code Architecture.png]] Code: Architecture = | ||
'''[The Queen of Nasod, who summons Nasods of her own creation.]''' | |||
=== Special Ability === | === Special Ability === | ||
:''Main Articles: [[Code: Recovery - Attention]]'' | :''Main Articles: [[Code: Recovery - Attention]]'' | ||
Line 72: | Line 73: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{clearfix}} | |||
== Skill Tree == | == Skill Tree == | ||
{{:Skill Tree: Code: Architecture}} | {{:Skill Tree: Code: Architecture}} | ||
}} | {{SkillNav - Code: Architecture}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Additional | {{clearfix}} | ||
== Additional Commands == | |||
{{SkillText|Combo|Queen's Authority}} | {{SkillText|Combo|Queen's Authority}} | ||
{{SkillText|Combo|1}} | {{SkillText|Combo|1}} | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="30%" |Image | ! width="30%" |Image | ||
Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
! width="25%" |Damage | ! width="25%" |Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | | ||
[[File:Combo - Code Architecture 1.png|520px]] | |||
| | |||
After doing the standard {{CDR}}{{CZ}} combo, summons Oberon to slash forward while carrying you forward. | |||
| | |||
{{CDR}} <br> | |||
{{CZ}} 146% Mag. Damage <br> | |||
{{CX}} 322% Phy. Damage <br> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Combo - Code Architecture 2.png|520px]] | |||
| | | | ||
After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly while in '''Super Armor'''. The slashes | After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly while in '''Super Armor'''. The repeated slashes inflict hitstun and the final slash pushes enemies forward. If cancel after summoning Oberon, Oberon will continue slashing for the whole duration. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
Line 100: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[File:Combo - Code Architecture 3.png|520px]] | ||
| | | | ||
After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash downward | After doing the standard {{CDRU}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash diagonally downward that pushes enemies forward by a bit. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CDRU}} <br> | {{CDRU}} <br> | ||
{{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
{{CZ}} 221% Phy. Damage | {{CZ}} 221% Phy. Damage | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Updates === | === Updates === | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA | ! KR !! NA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 135: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/20/2019 || 07/17/2019 || align="left" | | | 06/20/2019 || 07/17/2019 || align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{ | *{{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CIO|Z}}. Super Armor lasts until you move or Oberon's attack ends.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || 08/14/2019 || align="left" | | | - || 08/14/2019 || align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|The second attack of {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo will now hit the enemy.}} | *{{buff|The second attack of {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo will now hit the enemy.}} | ||
|- | |||
| 07/04/2024 || 07/31/2024 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*{{buff|Improved linking of {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CIO|X}}.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 154: | Line 152: | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*Eve has mentioned that Oberon's skills were made using a large amount of data recorded from various [[Elder]] soldiers and knights attacks. | *Eve has mentioned that Oberon's skills were made using a large amount of data recorded from various [[Elder]] soldiers and knights attacks. | ||
**In Eve's Job Change Quest, Lenphad suggests that she obtains Etiquette Manuals, so Oberon can use the manners of Royal Knights. | **In previous versions of Eve's Job Change Quest, Lenphad suggests that she obtains Etiquette Manuals, so Oberon can use the manners of Royal Knights. Eve dislikes the idea but follows through with the suggestion. | ||
*Moby and Remy promotional artwork/model wear similar masks to Oberon. | |||
**Oberon | *There is a glitch with the {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo. If you summon Oberon and slide off a platform, Oberon will not disappear until you land on the ground, allowing you to [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4-sbg7R9YLA hit any enemies] you touch before landing. | ||
*Oberon wrote the skill note [[ | *Oberon wrote the skill note [[Template:EveSN|Black Hole Ver.4.0]]. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||