Recall: Difference between revisions
m
→Alternative Names: Added JP name
m (Text replacement - "{\| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center"[\s]*?↵\|- style="background:{{ColorSel\|CharLight\|(.*?)}}"" to "{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-$1" |-") |
m (→Alternative Names: Added JP name) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__{{Languages|Recall}} | __NOTOC__{{Languages|Recall}} | ||
{{#ev:youtube|EoJSyG5nbuk|400|right}} | |||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Recall.png|54px]] | | [[Image:Recall.png|54px]] | ||
| {{SkillType|SA|B}} The summons that have been attacking the enemies will be dismissed after dealing a final attack. (Excludes Hyper Actives). The attack is even more powerful when only 1 summon is being dismissed. (Can only be used when a summon is summoned.) | | {{SkillType|SA|B}} The summons that have been attacking the enemies will be dismissed after dealing a final attack. (Excludes Hyper Actives).<br>The attack is even more powerful when only 1 summon is being dismissed. (Can only be used when a summon is summoned.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{{ADSquareSkill}} | {{ADSquareSkill}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | ||
|- | |||
! Class !! Level Required | ! Class !! Level Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Mode !! colspan=2 | Dismiss (Physical) !! rowspan=2 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ! rowspan=2 | Mode !! colspan=2 | Dismiss (Physical) !! rowspan=2 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1 Summon !! 2+ Summons | ! 1 Summon !! 2+ Summons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" | '''Normal''' | | colspan="7" | '''Normal''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 832% || 749% || rowspan=2 | 9 Per Summon || rowspan=2 | 250 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvP}} || 317% || 285% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" | '''[Enhanced]''' | | colspan="7" | '''[Enhanced]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 998% || 899% || rowspan=2 | 9 Per Summon || rowspan=2 | 250 MP || rowspan=2 | 18 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvP}} || 380% || 342% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | == [[Skill Traits]] == | ||
{| | {{Traits|Eve|Recall|Gigantic, Heavy|cd=18}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{{ | {{Damage | ||
|dmg=998 | |||
{{ | |pvp_dmg=380 | ||
|hits=9 | |||
|heavy=true | |||
|prefix=one | |||
}} | |||
{{Damage | |||
|dmg=899 | |||
|pvp_dmg=342 | |||
|hits=9 | |||
|count=2 | |||
|heavy=true | |||
|prefix=more | |||
}} | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan= | ! rowspan=4 | Mode !! colspan=6 | Base | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=4 | Per Summon !! rowspan=2 colspan=2 | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 | 1 Summon !! colspan=2 | 2+ Summons | |||
|- | |||
! Normal !! Heavy !! Normal !! Heavy !! Normal !! Heavy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvE}} | | {{PvE}} | ||
| {{ | | {{#var: one_total_damage}} | ||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr: {{#var: | | {{#var: one_total_damage_heavy}} | ||
| {{#var: more_each_damage}} | |||
| {{#var: more_each_damage_heavy}} | |||
| {{formatnum: {{#expr: {{num|{{#var: more_total_damage}} }} + {{num|{{#var:one_total_damage}} }} }} }}% | |||
| {{formatnum: {{#expr: {{num|{{#var: more_total_damage_heavy}} }} + {{num|{{#var:one_total_damage_heavy}} }} }} }}% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvP}} | | {{PvP}} | ||
| {{ | | {{#var: one_total_damage_pvp}} | ||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr: {{#var: | | {{#var: one_total_damage_heavy_pvp}} | ||
| {{#var: more_each_damage_pvp}} | |||
| {{#var: more_each_damage_heavy_pvp}} | |||
| {{formatnum: {{#expr: {{num|{{#var: more_total_damage_pvp}} }} + {{num|{{#var:one_total_damage_pvp}} }} }} }}% | |||
| {{formatnum: {{#expr: {{num|{{#var: more_total_damage_heavy_pvp}} }} + {{num|{{#var:one_total_damage_heavy_pvp}} }} }} }}% | |||
|} | |} | ||
*Max damage achieved with 3 summons ([[Surface Cutting|Oberon]], [[Electronic Field|Ophelia]], and [[Dimension Link - Century|Nasod Scout]]). | *Max damage achieved with 3 summons ([[Surface Cutting|Oberon]], [[Electronic Field|Ophelia]], and [[Dimension Link - Century|Nasod Scout]]). | ||
Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Updates == | ==Updates== | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve updates-table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Fixed damage not stopping to decrease after 1 summon. | *{{buff|Fixed damage not stopping to decrease after 1 summon.}} | ||
|- | |||
| 03/30/2023 || 04/26/2023 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Light''' trait changed to '''Heavy'''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 119: | Line 128: | ||
|Color={{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}} | |Color={{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}} | ||
|KR=리콜 |KRName=Recall | |KR=리콜 |KRName=Recall | ||
|JP=リコール |JPName=Recall | |||
|DE=Rückruf |DEName=Recall | |DE=Rückruf |DEName=Recall | ||
|ES=Revocación |ESName=Recall | |ES=Revocación |ESName=Recall |