Mystic Enchant System: Difference between revisions
→Mystic Stone Specialization
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== General Information == | == General Information == | ||
The system utilizes | The system utilizes the '''Mystic Stones'''. These items can drop randomly from [[Varnimyr]] dungeons. These Mystic Stones can come in four different types: red, blue, yellow, and giant. The colored Mystic Stones all have access to the same pool of stat effects, but each color has specific stats that it specializes in. So one color may give a higher amount of Maximize compared to the other two colors. | ||
'''Abyss Mystic Stones''' are a slightly improved version of the regular '''Mystic Stones''' that drop randomly from [[Abyss]] raids and [[Monaterra]]. They are incapable of providing EXP/Item Drop Rate and certain non-combat stats. | |||
=== How to use it === | === How to use it === | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
=== Mystic Stone Specialization === | === Mystic Stone Specialization === | ||
All Mystic Stones can attain all possible effects; however, each color has specific stats that's more effective. | All Mystic Stones can attain all possible effects; however, each color has specific stats that's more effective. | ||
{{ | <tabber class="fancy"> | ||
| | \\Varnimyr= | ||
{{Tabber | |||
|$divclass=fancy | |||
|Effective=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | ||
! rowspan=2 | | ! Icon !! Most Effective Stats !! Value | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=9 | [[File:ManaStoneRed3.png|center]] | |||
| HP Increase || 5.1% / 5.4% / 5.7% / 6% | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack Level || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack Level || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack Base Stat || 105 / 120 / 135 / 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack Base Stat || 105 / 120 / 135 / 150 | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense Level || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense Level || 1.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense Base Stat || 35 / 40 / 45 / 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense Base Stat || 35 / 40 / 45 / 50 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=20 | [[File:ManaStoneBlue3.png|center]] | |||
| All Skill Damage (except Hyperactive) {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack % || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack % || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense % || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense % || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Elemental Activation Chance || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Damage Dealt to Boss Monster {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| EXP Increase || 8.5% / 9% / 9.5% / 10% | |||
|- | |||
| Double Attack Chance || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Item Drop Rate {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Damage to Enemy with <30% HP}} {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Damage to Knocked Down Enemy}} {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to All Attributes}} || 21 / 24 / 27 / 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Fire Attributes}} || 21 / 24 / 27 / 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Water Attributes}} || 21 / 24 / 27 / 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Nature Attributes}} || 21 / 24 / 27 / 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Wind Attributes}} || 21 / 24 / 27 / 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Light Attributes}} || 21 / 24 / 27 / 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Dark Attributes}} || 21 / 24 / 27 / 30 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=13 | [[File:ManaStoneOrange3.png|center]] | |||
| Critical || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Action Speed || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Add. Damage || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Awakening Charge || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Red. Damage || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Awakening Duration || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Maximize || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| Critical Damage || 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Max MP Increase || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacking}} || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacked}} || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Movement Speed}} || 5.1% / 5.4% / 5.7% / 6% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Jump Speed}} || 5.1% / 5.4% / 5.7% / 6% | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Non-Effective=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | ||
! | ! Icon !! Non-Effective Stats !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=9 | [[File:ManaStoneBlue3.png|center]]<br>[[File:ManaStoneOrange3.png|center]] | ||
| HP Increase || | | HP Increase || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical Attack Level || 1 | | Physical Attack Level || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Attack Level || 1 | | Magical Attack Level || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical Attack Base Stat || | | Physical Attack Base Stat || 35 / 40 / 45 / 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Attack Base Stat || | | Magical Attack Base Stat || 35 / 40 / 45 / 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical Defense Level || 1 | | Physical Defense Level || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Defense Level || 1 | | Magical Defense Level || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical Defense Base Stat | | Physical Defense Base Stat || 35 / 40 / 45 / 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Defense Base Stat | | Magical Defense Base Stat || 35 / 40 / 45 / 50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=20 | [[File:ManaStoneRed3.png|center]]<br>[[File:ManaStoneOrange3.png|center]] | ||
| All Skill Damage (except Hyperactive) {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Attack % || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack % || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Defense % || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Defense % || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elemental Activation Chance || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damage Dealt to Boss Monster {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | EXP Increase || 2.4% / 2.6% / 2.8% / 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Double Attack Chance || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Item Drop Rate {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color|gray|Damage to Enemy with <30% HP}} {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Damage to Enemy | | {{color|gray|Damage to Knocked Down Enemy}} {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray| | | {{color|gray|Resistance to All Attributes}} || 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Fire Attributes}} || 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Water Attributes}} || 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Nature Attributes}} || 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Wind Attributes}} || 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Light Attributes}} || 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Dark Attributes}} || 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=13 | [[File:ManaStoneRed3.png|center]]<br>[[File:ManaStoneBlue3.png|center]] | ||
| Critical || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action Speed || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add. Damage || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Charge || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red. Damage || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Duration || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maximize || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Critical Damage || 1% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max MP Increase || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacking}} || | | {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacking}} || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacked}} || | | {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacked}} || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Movement Speed}} || | | {{color|gray|Movement Speed}} || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color|gray|Jump Speed}} || | | {{color|gray|Jump Speed}} || 1.7% / 1.8% / 1.9% / 2% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| | |Giant=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | ||
! | ! Icon !! Stats !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=42 | [[File:ManaStoneGiant3.png|center]] | |||
| HP Increase || 15% | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack Level || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack Level || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack Base Stat || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack Base Stat || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense Level || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense Level || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense Base Stat || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense Base Stat || 500 | |||
|- | |||
| Max MP Increase || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| All Skill Damage (except Hyperactive) {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack % || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack % || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense % || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense % || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Elemental Activation Chance || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Skill Cooldown Decrease || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Damage Dealt to Boss Monster {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| EXP Increase || 30% | |||
|- | |||
| Double Attack Chance || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Item Drop Rate {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Damage to Enemy with <30% HP}} {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Damage to Knocked Down Enemy}} {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 5% | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to All Attributes}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Fire Attributes}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Water Attributes}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Nature Attributes}} || 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{color|gray|Resistance to Wind Attributes}} || 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Light Attributes}} || 100 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color|gray|Resistance to Dark Attributes}} || 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Critical || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action Speed || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add. Damage || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Charge || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red. Damage || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Duration || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maximize || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Critical Damage || 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacking}} || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color|gray|MP Recovery Attacked}} || 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color|gray|Movement Speed}} || 20% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{color|gray|Jump Speed}} || 20% | ||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
}} | |||
\\Abyss= | |||
{{Tabber | |||
|$divclass=fancy | |||
|Effective=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|19}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! Icon !! Most Effective Stats !! Value | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=10 | [[File:Abyss Red Mystic Stone.png|center]] | ||
| HP Increase || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Attack Level || 1.5 / 1.75 / 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack Level || 1.5 / 1.75 / 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Attack Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Defense Level || 1.5 / 1.75 / 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Defense Level || 1.5 / 1.75 / 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Defense Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Defense Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max MP Increase || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color| | | rowspan=9 | [[File:Abyss Blue Mystic Stone.png|center]] | ||
| All Skill Damage (except Hyperactive) {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Attack % || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack % || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Defense % || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Defense % || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elemental Activation Chance || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damage Dealt to Boss Monster {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1.5% / 1.75% / 2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Double Attack Chance || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=8 | [[File:Abyss Yellow Mystic Stone.png|center]] | ||
| Critical || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action Speed || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add. Damage || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Charge || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red. Damage || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Duration || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maximize || 2.7% / 2.8% / 2.9% / 3% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Critical Damage || 1.5% / 1.6% / 1.7% (???) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| | |Non-Effective=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village| | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|19}}" class="textfloat" | ||
! | ! Icon !! Non-Effective Stats !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=10 | [[File:Abyss Blue Mystic Stone.png|center]]<br>[[File:Abyss Yellow Mystic Stone.png|center]] | |||
| HP Increase || - | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack Level || - | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack Level || - | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack Base Stat || - | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Attack Base Stat || - | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense Level || - | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense Level || - | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Defense Base Stat || - | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Defense Base Stat || - | |||
|- | |||
| Max MP Increase || - | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=9 | [[File:Abyss Red Mystic Stone.png|center]]<br>[[File:Abyss Yellow Mystic Stone.png|center]] | |||
| All Skill Damage (except Hyperactive) {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
| Physical Attack % || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack % || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Physical | | Physical Defense % || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical | | Magical Defense % || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elemental Activation Chance || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skill Cooldown Decrease || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damage Dealt to Boss Monster {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Double Attack Chance || 1% / 1.25% / 1.5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=8 | [[File:Abyss Red Mystic Stone.png|center]]<br>[[File:Abyss Blue Mystic Stone.png|center]] | ||
| Critical || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action Speed || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add. Damage || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Charge || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red. Damage || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Duration || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maximize || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Critical Damage || - | ||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|Giant=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|19}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! Icon !! Stats !! Value | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=27 | [[File:Abyss Giant Mystic Stone.png|center]] | ||
| HP Increase || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Attack Level || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack Level || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Attack Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Defense Level || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Defense Level || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Defense Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Defense Base Stat || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max MP Increase || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{color| | | All Skill Damage (except Hyperactive) {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Attack % || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Attack % || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Physical Defense % || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Magical Defense % || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elemental Activation Chance || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skill Cooldown Decrease || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damage Dealt to Boss Monster {{color|red|'''(Dungeon)'''}} || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Double Attack Chance || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Critical || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Action Speed || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add. Damage || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Charge || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red. Damage || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Awakening Duration || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maximize || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Critical Damage || 6% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
}} | }} | ||
</tabber> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 324: | Line 513: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|13}}" class="textfloat" | ||
! Type !! Image !! Name | ! Type !! Image !! Name !! Image !! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color=red>Red</font> | | <font color=red>Red</font> | ||
| [[File:ManaStoneRed3.png|64px]] || Red Shining Mystic Stone | | [[File:ManaStoneRed3.png|64px]] || Red Shining Mystic Stone | ||
| [[File:Abyss Red Mystic Stone.png|64px]] || Abyss Red Mystic Stone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color=blue>Blue</font> | | <font color=blue>Blue</font> | ||
| [[File:ManaStoneBlue3.png|64px]] || Blue Shining Mystic Stone | | [[File:ManaStoneBlue3.png|64px]] || Blue Shining Mystic Stone | ||
| [[File:Abyss Blue Mystic Stone.png|64px]] || Abyss Blue Mystic Stone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color=orange>Yellow</font> | | <font color=orange>Yellow</font> | ||
| [[File:ManaStoneOrange3.png|64px]] || Yellow Shining Mystic Stone | | [[File:ManaStoneOrange3.png|64px]] || Yellow Shining Mystic Stone | ||
| [[File:Abyss Yellow Mystic Stone.png|64px]] || Abyss Yellow Mystic Stone | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Giant | | Giant | ||
| [[File:ManaStoneGiant3.png|64px]] || Giant Shining Mystic Stone | | [[File:ManaStoneGiant3.png|64px]] || Giant Shining Mystic Stone | ||
| [[File:Abyss Giant Mystic Stone.png|64px]] || Abyss Giant Mystic Stone | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> | |||
== Apocalypse Type - Void (Proto) <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> == | == Apocalypse Type - Void (Proto) <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> == | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | |||
The 15 stages are separated into the three colored columns: red, blue and yellow. Stages 1-5 comprise the red column, stages 6-10 comprise the blue column, and 11-15 comprise the yellow column. Obtaining these stages is done by applying the corresponding colored [[Alchemist/Crafting#Fusion Energy Disks|Fusion Energy Disks]], which are crafted from village alchemist NPCs using Energy Shards. Fusion Energy Discs crafted before the Mystic Enchant System was implemented have been converted into their current corresponding Fusion Energy Discs. Thus, any progress in the stage system before the Mystic Enchant System was added is carried over.<br> | The 15 stages are separated into the three colored columns: red, blue and yellow. Stages 1-5 comprise the red column, stages 6-10 comprise the blue column, and 11-15 comprise the yellow column. Obtaining these stages is done by applying the corresponding colored [[Alchemist/Crafting#Fusion Energy Disks|Fusion Energy Disks]], which are crafted from village alchemist NPCs using Energy Shards. Fusion Energy Discs crafted before the Mystic Enchant System was implemented have been converted into their current corresponding Fusion Energy Discs. Thus, any progress in the stage system before the Mystic Enchant System was added is carried over.<br> | ||
Line 348: | Line 543: | ||
They can replace Fusion Energy Disks that have already been placed and a disk can replace a Mystic Stone that has been placed already. | They can replace Fusion Energy Disks that have already been placed and a disk can replace a Mystic Stone that has been placed already. | ||
{ | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- class="textfloat" | |||
! style="background:#E34472" rowspan=2 width="4.11%" | ! style="background:#E34472" rowspan=2 width="4.11%" | Stage Number !! style="background:#E34472" rowspan=2 width="19.86%" | Additional Stat Effect(s) !! style="background:#E34472" colspan=2 width="9.36%" | [[File:EnergyShard.png|32px]] Energy Shards Requirement | ||
! style="background:#3B96E3" rowspan=2 width="4.11%" | ! style="background:#3B96E3" rowspan=2 width="4.11%" | Stage Number !! style="background:#3B96E3" rowspan=2 width="19.86%" | Additional Stat Effect(s) !! style="background:#3B96E3" colspan=2 width="9.36%" | [[File:EnergyShard.png|32px]] Energy Shards Requirement | ||
! style="background:#FFDC00" rowspan=2 width="4.11%" | ! style="background:#FFDC00" rowspan=2 width="4.11%" | Stage Number !! style="background:#FFDC00" rowspan=2 width="19.86%" | Additional Stat Effect(s) !! style="background:#FFDC00" colspan=2 width="9.36%" | [[File:EnergyShard.png|32px]] Energy Shards Requirement | ||
|- class="textfloat" | |||
! style="background:#E34472" width="3.12%" | ! style="background:#E34472" width="3.12%" | Stage !! style="background:#E34472" width="6.24%" | Cumulative | ||
! style="background:#3B96E3" width="3.12%" | ! style="background:#3B96E3" width="3.12%" | Stage !! style="background:#3B96E3" width="6.24%" | Cumulative | ||
! style="background:#FFDC00" width="3.12%" | ! style="background:#FFDC00" width="3.12%" | Stage !! style="background:#FFDC00" width="6.24%" | Cumulative | ||
|- | |||
| Red Stage 1 || Critical +3% || 5 || 5 ||Blue Stage 1 | |||
| Damage Reduction +5%<br>Awakening Charge +5% || 65 || 65 | |||
|Yellow Stage 1 || All Resistance +75 || 175 || 175 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Stage 2 || Action Speed +3% || 10 || 15 | |||
|Blue Stage 2 || HP Increase +9% || 85 || 150 | |||
|Yellow Stage 2 || 5% Chance of Double Attack (Except Special Active Skills) || 200 || 375 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Stage 3 || Maximize +3% || 15 || 30 | |||
|Blue Stage 3 || MP Recovery Attacking +25% || 110 || 260 | |||
|Yellow Stage 3 || Damage increase by +10% when attacking enemies with less than 30% HP || 225 || 600 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Stage 4 || Add. Damage +3% || 25 || 55 | |||
|Blue Stage 4 || All Weapon Attribute Activation Chance +2.5% || 125 || 385 | |||
|Yellow Stage 4 || Critical +7%<br>Maximize +7%<br>Add. Damage +7% || 250 || 850 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Stage 5 || Physical/Magical Attack Power +Lv.3 || 50 || 105 | |||
|Blue Stage 5 || When attacking knocked down enemies, damage is increased by 2.5x<br>(Damage in knocked down state does not exceed the damage of normal state) <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> || 150 || 535 | |||
|Yellow Stage 5 || All Skill Damage +10% || 300 || 1150 | |||
|- class="textfloat" | |||
! style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" colspan=12 | ! style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" colspan=12 | [[File:EnergyShard.png|32px]] Total Energy Shards Requirement | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=12 | 1790 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 408: | Line 605: | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MysticStonesExchange.png]] | |[[File:MysticStonesExchange.png]] | ||
Line 460: | Line 649: | ||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights= | <gallery widths="150px" heights="64px"> | ||
File:ManaStoneRed1.png|Red Common Mystic Stone <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> | File:ManaStoneRed1.png|Red Common Mystic Stone <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> | ||
File:ManaStoneRed2.png | File:ManaStoneRed2.png| Red Refined Mystic Stone <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> | ||
File:ManaStoneBlue1.png|Blue Common Mystic Stone <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> | File:ManaStoneBlue1.png|Blue Common Mystic Stone <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> | ||
File:ManaStoneBlue2.png|Blue Refined Mystic Stone <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> | File:ManaStoneBlue2.png|Blue Refined Mystic Stone <font color="red"> (No Longer Obtainable) </font> |