Savage White-Ghost's Castle: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MasterKirito (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
*Stage 2 | *Stage 2 | ||
**Hadron's Phase 2 Feather Shooting attack debuff icon changed. | **Hadron's Phase 2 Feather Shooting attack debuff icon changed. | ||
**Debuffs are removed between phases. | **{{buff|Debuffs are removed between phases.}} | ||
*Stage 3 | *Stage 3 | ||
**Core HP adjusted. | **Core HP adjusted. | ||
**Height limit added. | **Height limit added. | ||
**Longer startup for Haivan's Focus Fire. | **{{buff|Longer startup for Haivan's Focus Fire.}} | ||
**Carpet Bomb damage increased. | **{{nerf|Carpet Bomb damage increased.}} | ||
** | **{{buff|'''Chemical Bomb''' debuff now shows.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/24/2020 || 09/23/2020 || align="left" | | | 09/24/2020 || 09/23/2020 || align="left" | | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
* Fixed lingering '''Core explosion''' pattern in phase 3. | * Fixed lingering '''Core explosion''' pattern in phase 3. | ||
* Fixed an issue where headbomb would appear differently between clients (for example Person A has headbomb on Person C screen, but Person B actually has the headbomb). | * Fixed an issue where headbomb would appear differently between clients (for example Person A has headbomb on Person C screen, but Person B actually has the headbomb). | ||
* Headbomb will no longer be applied to summons. | *{{buff|Headbomb will no longer be applied to summons.}} | ||
* If players fail to go up after '''Dimension Pattern''' pattern in phase 1 of Hadron after reaching 150x, they will fall below the platform. | *{{nerf|If players fail to go up after '''Dimension Pattern''' pattern in phase 1 of Hadron after reaching 150x, they will fall below the platform.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/25/2021 || 04/28/2021 || align="left" | | | 03/25/2021 || 04/28/2021 || align="left" | | ||
*Fixed Hadron's Copy special attack patterns occurring at the same time on both sides. | *Fixed Hadron's Copy special attack patterns occurring at the same time on both sides. | ||
*Core is able to be inflicted with debuffs. (Excluding debuffs with incapacitating effects) | *{{buff|Core is able to be inflicted with debuffs. (Excluding debuffs with incapacitating effects)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || 05/12/2021 || align="left" | | | - || 05/12/2021 || align="left" | | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/05/2021 || 09/01/2021 || align="left" | | | 08/05/2021 || 09/01/2021 || align="left" | | ||
*All monsters' in [[Savage White-Ghost's Castle]] will have decreased HP and Attack Power. | *{{buff|All monsters' in [[Savage White-Ghost's Castle]] will have decreased HP and Attack Power.}} | ||
*Story mode has been added. | *Story mode has been added. | ||
**Drop Rate will be different from Normal Mode. | **Drop Rate will be different from Normal Mode. | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
***The following text will show up before '''Hadron's Anger''' pattern: "If there's no characters fighting on one side of the wall, Hadron's Copy will be enraged and become stronger." | ***The following text will show up before '''Hadron's Anger''' pattern: "If there's no characters fighting on one side of the wall, Hadron's Copy will be enraged and become stronger." | ||
*Hadron | *Hadron | ||
**Hadron will no longer use '''Dimension Slash''' and '''Feather Shooting''' continuously. | **{{buff|Hadron will no longer use '''Dimension Slash''' and '''Feather Shooting''' continuously.}} | ||
*Haivan | *Haivan | ||
**Haivan can be damaged while moving up/down/left/right. | **{{buff|Haivan can be damaged while moving up/down/left/right.}} | ||
**Duration between targeting and actually shooting at the target has been increased for the '''Focus Fire''' pattern. | **Duration between targeting and actually shooting at the target has been increased for the '''Focus Fire''' pattern. | ||
**'''Carpet Bombing''' will not fall to a set location. | **'''Carpet Bombing''' will not fall to a set location. | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/17/2022 || 04/13/2022 || align="left" | | | 03/17/2022 || 04/13/2022 || align="left" | | ||
*All monsters' in [[Savage White-Ghost's Castle]] will have decreased HP. | *{{nerf|All monsters' in [[Savage White-Ghost's Castle]] will have decreased HP.}} | ||
**A message will pop-up when Haivan uses Bomb Implant and will become more visible. | **{{buff|A message will pop-up when Haivan uses Bomb Implant and will become more visible.}} | ||
**Haivan will now descend immediately once all the sealing device and the time bomb in the last section has been destroyed. | **{{buff|Haivan will now descend immediately once all the sealing device and the time bomb in the last section has been destroyed.}} | ||
*Pruinaum Story Mode minimum party requirement has been decreased from 3 to 2. | *{{buff|Pruinaum Story Mode minimum party requirement has been decreased from 3 to 2.}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | <dfn>}}</dfn> |