AssassinLegend
Joined 16 November 2013
m
Text replacement - "ExS.png" to "BladeMasterHyperActive.png"
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "ExS.png" to "BladeMasterHyperActive.png") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_character |name=Unknown('''The Black Crow''') |color=#333333 |image=[[File: | {{Infobox_character |name=Unknown('''The Black Crow''') |color=#333333 |image=[[File:Portrait - Blade Master.png]] |class=Blade Master |weapon=Thin Steel of Cloud and Flower, Nasod Gauntlet }} | ||
<center>{{quotation|Am I too fast?!?}}</center> | <center>{{quotation|Am I too fast?!?}}</center> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
*'''Silent''' : a thing that really suit him,and his motto '''talk less''' ..... | *'''Silent''' : a thing that really suit him,and his motto '''talk less''' ..... | ||
*'''Hard Work''' : continuing his motto,...'''do more'''. | *'''Hard Work''' : continuing his motto,...'''do more'''. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 45: | Line 36: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skills == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="75%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="75%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 53: | ||
| The highest level of swordsmanship. By achieving this level of swordsmanship, The Black Crow has an insane speed and remarkable accuracy. By mastering this level, The Black Crow able to cut everything, even the space itself. | | The highest level of swordsmanship. By achieving this level of swordsmanship, The Black Crow has an insane speed and remarkable accuracy. By mastering this level, The Black Crow able to cut everything, even the space itself. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image: | | <center>[[Image:BleedingSlicer.png]]</center> | ||
| <center>''' | | <center>'''Fatal Cut'''</center> | ||
| <center>Passive</center> | |||
| <center>N/A</center> | |||
| 15% of causing {{se||Bleed}} status when hit. | |||
|- | |||
| <center>[[Image:Emergency_Escape.PNG]]</center> | |||
| <center>'''Like the Wind'''</center> | |||
| <center>Passive</center> | | <center>Passive</center> | ||
| <center>N/A</center> | | <center>N/A</center> | ||
| | | The Black Crow has a 50% of dodge and a 50% chance of automatically activating Shadow Strafe when hit from behind. | ||
| | | Consume 1% HP and uses up 10 MP every time The Black Crow activates this passive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image: | | <center>[[Image:Hard Fighter.png]]</center> | ||
| <center>''' | | <center>'''Hard Fighter'''</center> | ||
| <center>Special Active</center> | | <center>Special Active</center> | ||
| <center>N/A</center> | | <center>N/A</center> | ||
| | | When HP is below on 75%, 50%, 25%, and 5%, The Black Crow uses his willpower to fight back with tremendous force. Increases both physical and magical damage. | ||
| | | When HP is below 75%, damage increase by 20%. When below 50%, damage increase by 50%. When below 25%, damage increase by 100%. And when below 5%, damage increase by 200% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image:RPassive5.png]]</center> | | <center>[[Image:RPassive5.png]]</center> | ||
Line 80: | Line 77: | ||
| <center>Passive</center> | | <center>Passive</center> | ||
| <center>N/A</center> | | <center>N/A</center> | ||
| When | | When The Black Crow falls down, he can tap X to sweep his sword in a broad sweeping motion that does not knock down and cause [[Status Effects|Leg Wound]]. | ||
| | |The Black Crow will use this after every knock down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image: | | <center>[[Image:BladeMasterSkill6.png]]</center> | ||
| <center>''' | | <center>'''Cut Tendon'''</center> | ||
| <center> | | <center>Active</center> | ||
| <center> | | <center>6 Seconds</center> | ||
| | | The Black Crow does a low slash aimed at one of the opponent's tendons causing the enemy to Bleed, steadily draining their health while preventing them from running. | ||
| | | Duration of bleed is 10 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image: | | <center>[[Image:BladeMasterSkill2.png]]</center> | ||
| <center>''' | | <center>'''Sonic Slash'''</center> | ||
| <center> | | <center>Active</center> | ||
| <center> | | <center>6 secound</center> | ||
| | | The Black Crow slashes furiously at his targets multiple times at insane speed. | ||
| | | Every hit of this active will burn 2 MP from his enemy. He will be in Super Armour while slashing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image:STPassive4.png]]</center> | | <center>[[Image:STPassive4.png]]</center> | ||
Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
| <center>Active</center> | | <center>Active</center> | ||
| <center>N/A</center> | | <center>N/A</center> | ||
| | | The Black Crow lunges forward with a Shadow Step, dealing heavy damage to anyone he pierces. | ||
| When using Shadow Piercing, | | When using Shadow Piercing, The Black Crow has a 100% chance of not knocking his target down. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image: | | <center>[[Image:BladeMasterSkill8.png]]</center> | ||
| <center>''' | | <center>'''Wolf Fang'''</center> | ||
| <center>Active</center> | | <center>Special Active</center> | ||
| <center>10 Seconds</center> | | <center>10 Seconds</center> | ||
| | | The Black Crow does a short leap forwards to tackle his opponent with his claw. On contact with a target, He will use the opponent to propel himself into the air and swoop downwards causing two crescents from his blade to attack the target, dealing more physical damage. | ||
| | | The Black Crow recovers 50 MP if his Wolf Fang misses. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image: | | <center>[[Image:RavenNew4.png]]</center> | ||
| <center>''' | | <center>'''Giga Drive - Seismic Tremor'''</center> | ||
| <center>Special Active</center> | | <center>Special Active</center> | ||
| <center> | | <center>16 Seconds</center> | ||
| | | The Black Crow does a short leap into the air and impales his sword down into the ground, creating a chain of explosive impacts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>[[Image: | | <center>[[Image:BladeMasterHyperActive.png]]</center> | ||
| <center>''' | | <center>'''Extreme Blade'''</center> | ||
| <center> | | <center>Hyper Active</center> | ||
| <center> | | <center>??? Seconds</center> | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| The Black Crow's strongest skills. No one see him use this skill, but someone says that his skill can seperates space and darkness, creating a black-hole in the air. This skill is a proof of his level of swordsmanship that can cut everything in his sword's path, even the space itself. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |