Mercenary Behavior: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MercenaryBehavior.png]] | | [[Image:MercenaryBehavior.png]] | ||
| '''[Passive]''' Being a mercenary improves resistance to various status effects, | | '''[Passive]''' Being a mercenary improves resistance to various status effects, which allows Raven to escape quickly from overheating, and reducing damage. '''Mercenary Behavior''' is also allows Raven to recover from other status infliction. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding=5 border=1 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#D3D3D3" | |||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost per Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Weapon Taker]] || Lv. 20 || 30 || 3 | |||
| [[Weapon Taker]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding=5 border=1 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#D3D3D3" | ||
! Skill Level !! Level Required !! Debuff Time<br>Reduction !! Overheat Damage<br>Reduction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 30 || colspan="2" | 25% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | 27.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 31 || colspan="2" | 30% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 34 || colspan="2" | 32.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 37 || colspan="2" | 35% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 40 || colspan="2" | 37.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 43 || colspan="2" | 40% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 46 || colspan="2" | 42.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 49 || colspan="2" | 45% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 52 || colspan="2" | 47.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 11 || 55 || colspan="2" | 50% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 12 || 58 || colspan="2" | 52.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 13 || 61 || colspan="2" | 55% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 14 || 64 || colspan="2" | 57.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 15 || 67 || colspan="2" | 60% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 16 || 70 || colspan="2" | 62.5% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 17 || 73 || colspan="2" | | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*Status infliction affected includes: [[Status Effects|Weapon El-Enchanted Inflictions and Skills/Combos Inflictions excluding Atomic Shield Debuff and Marked By Delay Fire]]. | |||
*Many of the status effects that [[Weapon Taker]] gains resistance to through '''Mercenary Behavior''' are effects commonly used by other players(wounds, movement reduction, attack speed reduction, stun, panic, etc.), meaning this passive is exceptionally useful in PVP. | |||
<br> | |||
{{WTSkillsKR}} | |||
[[Category:Weapon Taker Skills]] | [[Category:Weapon Taker Skills]] |