G-2 Rolling Thunder/ModA: Difference between revisions
m
no edit summary
m (Text replacement - "{{ADSquareSkill}}" to "") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Character=Rose | |Character=Rose | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{#ev:youtube| | {{#ev:youtube|vkmBGb2k8DE|400|right}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 33: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Mode !! rowspan=2 | Rolling Thunder (Magical) !! rowspan=2 | Max Hits !! colspan=2 | G Transform Mode !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ! rowspan=2 | Mode !! rowspan=2 | Rolling Thunder (Magical) !! rowspan=2 | Max Hits per<br>Rolling Thunder !! rowspan=2 | Rolling Thunder<br>Count !! colspan=2 | G Transform Mode !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Transform Standby<br>ECP Usage !! Skill Activation<br>MP Usage | ! Transform Standby<br>ECP Usage !! Skill Activation<br>MP Usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvE}} || | | {{PvE}} || 513% || rowspan=2 | 11 || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 15 ECP || rowspan=2 | 200 MP || rowspan=2 | 15 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvP}} || | | {{PvP}} || 194% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{{Damage|true|Rose | {{Damage|true|Rose | ||
|dmg= | |dmg=513 | ||
|pvp_dmg= | |pvp_dmg=194 | ||
|hits= | |hits=11 | ||
|count=3 | |||
|count_name=Rolling Thunder | |||
|passive1=ECP System | |passive1=ECP System | ||
|alias1=Over Strike | |alias1=Over Strike | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*Enemies positioned on the edges of the lightnings may be slightly pushed and end up out of this skill's range. | *Enemies positioned on the edges of the lightnings may be slightly pushed and end up out of this skill's range. | ||
*The G-Core can be switched immediately after casting this skill. | *The G-Core can be switched immediately after casting this skill. | ||
<br> | |||
== Old Version == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="300px" | Video | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|DJ_jAjL5zds|300}} | |||
| Between its initial release and the 04/25/2024 KR Patch, {{mod|G-2 Rolling Thunder|1}} set down stationary Rolling Thunder drones that would continuously emit lightning bolts. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 99: | Line 109: | ||
| - || 02/27/2021 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || 02/27/2021 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Fixed the number of hits decreasing when using the skill in the same location multiple times. | *Fixed the number of hits decreasing when using the skill in the same location multiple times. | ||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2024 || 05/22/2024 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
* Skill features changed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |