Altera: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
*According to an NA trivia event, it is revealed that Altera may have been constructed or invaded by ancestors of the [[Velder]] Kingdom in the distant past before they abandoned the use of Nasods. Explaining the the appearance of the Velder crest on the secluded island. | *According to an NA trivia event, it is revealed that Altera may have been constructed or invaded by ancestors of the [[Velder]] Kingdom in the distant past before they abandoned the use of Nasods. Explaining the the appearance of the Velder crest on the secluded island. | ||
*Altera Island bears a striking resemblance to the floating cities seen during the fight with Eltron in [[City in the Sky]], suggesting it used to once be the same type of structure in the past. | *Altera Island bears a striking resemblance to the floating cities seen during the fight with Eltron in [[City in the Sky]], suggesting it used to once be the same type of structure in the past. | ||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|3}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Altera''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*[[Graveyard of Purification]] added. | |||
*[[Ponggo's Hideout]] added. | |||
*[[Nasod Dumpsite]] added. | |||
*[[Garrison in the Sky]] added. | |||
*[[Altera Island]] removed. | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*[[Graveyard of Purification]] removed. | |||
*[[Ponggo's Hideout]] removed. | |||
*[[Nasod Dumpsite]] removed. | |||
*[[Garrison in the Sky]] removed. | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon Select Map updated. | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*[[Bethtera Army]] added. | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*[[Bethtera Army]] removed. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || 08/04/2021 || align="left" | | |||
*[[Altera Plains]] removed. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | <span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= |