Code: Architecture: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Updates
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
She creates intelligent Nasods to aid her in battle.<br> | She creates intelligent Nasods to aid her in battle.<br> | ||
{{Specialty| | {{Specialty| | ||
|[[File:Mega Electronball.PNG|link=Mega Electron Ball]]|Mega Electron Ball|'''Use this skill | |[[File:Mega Electronball.PNG|link=Mega Electron Ball : Justice]]|Mega Electron Ball : Justice|'''Use this skill between combos. The skill will become stronger if you charge it.''' | ||
|[[File:CASActive5.png|link=Surface Cutting]]|Surface Cutting|'''Use this skill to make Oberon stay in battle and keep the enemy at bay. Oberon's last attack will cause a bleed effect on the enemy.''' | |[[File:CASActive5.png|link=Surface Cutting]]|Surface Cutting|'''Use this skill to make Oberon stay in battle and keep the enemy at bay. Oberon's last attack will cause a bleed effect on the enemy.''' | ||
|[[File:CASActive1.png|link=Heaven's Fist - Pressure]]|Heaven's Fist - Pressure|'''Use this skill to neutralize all enemies in front of you. The enemies will be stunned for a short duration.''' | |[[File:CASActive1.png|link=Heaven's Fist - Pressure]]|Heaven's Fist - Pressure|'''Use this skill to neutralize all enemies in front of you. The enemies will be stunned for a short duration.''' | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Image:arc2move.png]] | |[[Image:arc2move.png]] | ||
| '''Oberon Slasher''' | | '''Oberon Slasher''' | ||
After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly. The slashes push the target away without knocking down. | After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly while in '''Super Armor'''. The slashes push the target away without knocking down. | ||
*If | *If interrupted early, the slashes will continue and sometimes follow Eve around for a brief moment. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Updates === | === Updates === | ||
{{ | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}}" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Eve}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| 05/29/2014 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Added new {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06/2014 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Added cancel point after Oberon summon during {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}, allowing you to change the direction of the slashes.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 08/20/2015 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Improved casting speed and lowered delay after attack in {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/2019 || - || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}'s {{CZ}} input. Super Armor lasts until you move or Oberon's attack ends.}} | |||
|- | |||
| - || 08/14/2019 || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|The second attack of {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo will now hit the enemy.}} | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skills == | == Skills == | ||
{{:Code: Architecture/Skills | {{:Code: Architecture/Skills}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||