Code: Architecture: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Updates
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Image:arc2move.png]] | |[[Image:arc2move.png]] | ||
| '''Oberon Slasher''' | | '''Oberon Slasher''' | ||
After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly. The slashes push the target away without knocking down. | After doing the standard {{CX}}{{CX}} combo, summons Oberon to slash repeatedly while in '''Super Armor'''. The slashes push the target away without knocking down. | ||
*If | *If interrupted early, the slashes will continue and sometimes follow Eve around for a brief moment. | ||
| | | | ||
{{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | {{CX}} 127% Mag. Damage + 211% Mag. Damage <br> | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| 06/20/2019 || - || align="left" | | | 06/20/2019 || - || align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}'s {{CZ}} input. Super Armor lasts until you move or Oberon's attack ends.}} | {{buff|Added Super Armor to {{CX}}{{CX}}{{CZ}}'s {{CZ}} input. Super Armor lasts until you move or Oberon's attack ends.}} | ||
|- | |||
| - || 08/14/2019 || align="left" | | |||
{{buff|The second attack of {{CDR}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} combo will now hit the enemy.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |