Dark Magician: Difference between revisions
m
→Additional Combos: Minor (Just noticed Aishia's format for damage multipliers is different than the one used on Chung's that I was copying I'll just continue with this format)
CheeseLuvas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Additional Combos: Minor (Just noticed Aishia's format for damage multipliers is different than the one used on Chung's that I was copying I'll just continue with this format)) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Basic Combo Damage == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | Combo | |||
! scope="col" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | Physical Attack | |||
! scope="col" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | Magical Attack | |||
|- | |||
| z | |||
| 90% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zz | |||
| 120% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zzz | |||
| 140% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| zz↑z | |||
| | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| zz↑zz | |||
| | |||
| 60% | |||
|- | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| 130% | |||
|- | |||
| xx | |||
| | |||
| 130% | |||
|- | |||
| xxx | |||
| | |||
| 270% | |||
|- | |||
| xx↓x | |||
| | |||
| 170% | |||
|- | |||
| xx↓xz [NEW] | |||
| | |||
| 60% <BR> [10 MP] | |||
|- | |||
| xx→x | |||
| | |||
| 60% | |||
|- | |||
| xx←x [NEW] | |||
| | |||
| 75% <BR> ''(6 hits)'' <BR> [20 MP] | |||
|- | |||
| ↑z | |||
| 130% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ↑x | |||
| | |||
| 200% | |||
|- | |||
| →→z | |||
| 150% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→zz | |||
| 220% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→zx | |||
| 220% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→zxx [NEW] | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| →→x | |||
| | |||
| 200% | |||
|- | |||
| →→↑z | |||
| | |||
| 170% | |||
|- | |||
| →→↑xx | |||
| | |||
| 200% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Skills == | == Skills == |