Ice Burners: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Types of Ice Burners
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| [[File:RFIB.png]] | | [[File:RFIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Radiant Flower) | | Ice Burner (Radiant Flower) | ||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] 11/14/2018 - 01/30/2019 | | [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>11/14/2018 - 01/30/2019</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:BMIB.png]] | | [[File:BMIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Black | | Ice Burner (Black Mass) | ||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] | | [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>01/30/2019 - 04/24/2019</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CLIB.png]] | | [[File:CLIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Crescent Lullaby) | | Ice Burner (Crescent Lullaby) | ||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>04/24/2019 - 07/17/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:STIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] 07/17/2019 - 10/16/2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MGIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Mechanic General) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NerIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Nereid) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] TBA | | [[File:flag-us.png]] TBA | ||
|}<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |}<span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
Line 280: | Line 292: | ||
| [[File:AALabyIB.png]] | | [[File:AALabyIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Archangel, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Archangel, Laby) | ||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] | | [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>01/03/2019 ~ 01/30/2019</font> | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:RFLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Radiant Flower, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>01/03/2019 ~ 01/30/2019</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CLLabyIB.png]] | | [[File:CLLabyIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Crescent Lullaby, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Crescent Lullaby, Laby) | ||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color="red">{{tt|Unavailable|Laby's Crescent Lullaby set was obtained from the regular Crescent Lullaby Ice Burner, since unlike KR, Laby was already released in NA before this Ice Burner set became available.}}</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EOLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (El Officer, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>01/16/2019 - 02/13/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ADLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Archdevil, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>01/23/2019 - 02/20/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NBSLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>02/13/2019 - 03/13/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:VIGLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Velder Imperial Guard, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>02/13/2019 - 03/13/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CMLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Celestial Master, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>02/20/2019 - 03/20/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GFLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Grace Fairy, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>03/06/2019 - 04/03/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ETLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>03/27/2019 - 04/24/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DYLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Diamond Yaksha, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>04/17/2019 - 05/15/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DKLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Dragon Knight, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>04/17/2019 - 05/15/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ET2LabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>05/01/2019 - 05/29/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HULabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Holy Unicorn, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>05/22/2019 - 06/19/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:EPLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Elpheus, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>05/29/2019 - 06/26/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GlLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Glacial, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>06/19/2019 - 07/17/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:NBS2LabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Nasod Battle Suit MK2, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>06/19/2019 - 07/17/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SerLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (White Dragon: Servius, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>06/26/2019 - 07/24/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:HNOLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Hamel Navy Officer, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>07/10/2019 - 08/07/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ThLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Thanatos, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>07/10/2019 - 08/07/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DDSLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Dawn and Dusk Sovereign, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] 09/04/2019 - 10/02/2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MRLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Mariposa Requiem, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>08/21/2019 - 09/18/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ICLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Ignition Caligo, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>08/07/2019 - 09/04/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ET3LabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 3, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] <font color=red>08/07/2019 - 09/04/2019</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SSLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Solace, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] 09/18/2019 - 10/16/2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SDLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Denif, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:SRLabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Salvatore Rosso, Laby) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CALabyIB.png]] | |||
| Ice Burner (Chess - Arena) | |||
| [[File:flag-us.png]] TBA | | [[File:flag-us.png]] TBA | ||
|}<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |}<span style="display:none">}}</span> | ||
Line 306: | Line 422: | ||
== Items obtainable from Ice Burners == | == Items obtainable from Ice Burners == | ||
:''(Source: [http://iteminfo.nexon.com/probability/elsword Nexon's Official Website])'' | :''(Source: [http://iteminfo.nexon.com/probability/elsword Nexon's Official Website])'' | ||
''Please note that if the current Ice Burner Set possesses more than 2 Accessories, the probability of obtaining an Ice Burner costume piece will be adjusted while all other probabilities will remain the same.'' | ''Please note that if the current Ice Burner Set possesses more than 2 Accessories, the probability of obtaining an Ice Burner costume piece will be adjusted while all other probabilities will remain the same. '' | ||
{ | |||
''Please also note that the probabilities are based on the values provided by the Korean server and may not accurately represent the chances of other servers.'' | |||
! rowspan=2 | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
! rowspan=2 | |- | ||
! colspan=4 | ! rowspan=2 | Item Rating | ||
! rowspan=2 | Total Rarity | |||
! colspan=4 | Item List | |||
|- | |||
! Item !! Rarity !! Item !! Rarity | ! Item !! Rarity !! Item !! Rarity | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=8 | S grade | |||
| rowspan=8 | 7.7% | |||
| Ice Burner Weapon || 0.3% || Ice Burner Hair || 0.6% | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Burner Top Piece || 0.6% || Ice Burner Bottom Piece || 0.6% | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Burner Gloves || 1.1% || Ice Burner Shoes || 1.1% | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Burner Accessory 1 || 0.35% || Ice Burner Accessory 2 || 0.35% | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Amulet Lv.7 || 2% || Magic Amulet Lv.8 || 0.4899% | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Amulet Lv.9 || 0.01% || Magic Amulet Lv.10 || 0.0001% | |||
|- | |||
| Undying Fighting Spirit Title || 0.099% || Berserker Title || 0.001% | |||
|- | |||
| Trinity Force Title || 0.099% || Sacrifice Title || 0.001% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=10 | A grade | |||
| rowspan=10 | 11.5% | |||
| Orichalcum Weapon Accessory Cube || 2% || Promotional Costume Cube (7 Days) || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Additional Damage Magic Stone (6%) || 0.7% || Special Damage Reduction Magic Stone (6%) || 0.7% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Additional Damage Magic Stone (7%) || 0.4% || Special Damage Reduction Magic Stone (7%) || 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Additional Damage Magic Stone (8%) || 0.15% || Special Damage Reduction Magic Stone (8%) || 0.15% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Critical Magic Stone (6%) || 0.7% || Special Maximize Magic Stone (6%) || 0.7% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Critical Magic Stone (7%) || 0.4% || Special Maximize Magic Stone (7%) || 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Critical Magic Stone (8%) || 0.15% || Special Maximize Magic Stone (8%) || 0.15% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Attack Speed Magic Stone (6%) || 0.7% || Special HP Magic Stone (6%) || 0.7% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Attack Speed Magic Stone (7%) || 0.4% || Special HP Magic Stone (7%) || 0.4% | |||
|- | |||
| Special Attack Speed Magic Stone (8%) || 0.15% || Special HP Magic Stone (8%) || 0.15% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=6 | B grade | |||
| rowspan=6 | 29.2% | |||
| Epic NPC Card 'Lowe' || 1.6% || Epic NPC Card 'Penensio' || 1.6% | |||
|- | |||
| Epic NPC Card 'Noah' || 1.6% || Epic NPC Card 'Speka' || 1.6% | |||
|- | |||
| Epic NPC Card 'Lime' || 1.7% || Epic NPC Card 'Amelia' || 1.7% | |||
|- | |||
| Epic NPC Card 'Edan' || 1.2% || Epic NPC Card 'Valak' || 1.2% | |||
|- | |||
| Epic NPC Card 'Code: Q-Proto_00' || 1.2% || Epic NPC Card 'Apple' || 1.8% | |||
|- | |||
| Cube of 100 Complete Recovery Potion || 10% || Cube of 50 Complete Recovery Potion || 4% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=12 | C grade | |||
| rowspan=12 | 51.6% | |||
| 30 El Shard (Mystery) || 3.5% || || | |||
|- | |||
| 30 El Shard (Fire) || 4% || 30 El Shard (Wind) || 3% | |||
|- | |||
| 30 El Shard (Water) || 2.8% || 30 El Shard (Light) || 4% | |||
|- | |||
| 30 El Shard (Nature) || 4% || 30 El Shard (Dark) || 1.8% | |||
|- | |||
| Cube of 250 Fire Orbs || 2% || Cube of 250 Wind Orbs || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| Cube of 250 Water Orbs || 2% || Cube of 250 Light Orbs || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| Cube of 250 Nature Orbs || 2% || Cube of 250 Dark Orbs || 2% | |||
|- | |||
| Ruben Boss Cube || 1.7% || Elder Boss Cube || 1.7% | |||
|- | |||
| Bethma Boss Cube || 1.7% || Altera Boss Cube || 1.7% | |||
|- | |||
| Feita Boss Cube || 1.7% || Velder Boss Cube || 1.6% | |||
|- | |||
| Hamel Boss Cube || 1.6% || Sander Boss Cube || 1.6% | |||
|- | |||
| Lanox Boss Cube || 1.6% || Elysion Boss Cube || 1.6% | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 490: | Line 583: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BMAddItem.png]] | |[[File:BMAddItem.png]] | ||
| Mark | | Shadow Mark | ||
| Automatically obtained after using an Ice Burner (Black | | Automatically obtained after using an Ice Burner (Black Mass) in its season | ||
| Material required to craft [[Black | | Material required to craft [[Black Mass|Black Mass Earring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:CLAddItem.png]] | |[[File:CLAddItem.png]] | ||
Line 498: | Line 591: | ||
| Automatically obtained after using an Ice Burner (Crescent Lullaby) in its season | | Automatically obtained after using an Ice Burner (Crescent Lullaby) in its season | ||
| Material required to craft [[Crescent Lullaby|Crescent Lullaby Melodic Conductor]] | | Material required to craft [[Crescent Lullaby|Crescent Lullaby Melodic Conductor]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Item - Oasis Drop.png]] | |||
| Oasis Drop | |||
| Automatically obtained after using an Ice Burner (Shaviana Truffles) in its season | |||
| Material required to craft [[Shaviana Truffles|Shaviana Truffles: Desert Moon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MGAddItem.png]] | |||
| Shattered Fragments | |||
| Automatically obtained after using an Ice Burner (Mechanic General) in its season | |||
| Material required to craft [[Mechanic General|Mechanic General Target Code]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:NerAddItem.png]] | |||
| Colorful Wave Sculpture | |||
| Automatically obtained after using an Ice Burner (Nereid) in its season | |||
| Material required to craft [[Nereid|Nereid : Whisper of the Waves]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 520: | Line 628: | ||
Quick Slot items Cooldown decreases to 5 seconds'''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' (Works alternatively with the normal Cooldown, Cooldown: 60 Seconds) | Quick Slot items Cooldown decreases to 5 seconds'''<font color=red> (Dungeon)</font>''' (Works alternatively with the normal Cooldown, Cooldown: 60 Seconds) | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Flag-us.png|20px]] [[File: | [[File:Flag-us.png|20px]] [[File:STIB.png|40px]] [[Shaviana Truffles]] | ||
[[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] [[File: | [[File:Korean Flag.png|20px]] [[File:NerIB.png|40px]] [[Nereid]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 537: | Line 645: | ||
== Gallery == | == Gallery == | ||
<gallery widths=200px> | <gallery widths=200px> | ||
File:Promo Art - Black Mesa.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Elsword''' and '''Elesis''' in the [[Black | File:Promo Art - Black Mesa.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Elsword''' and '''Elesis''' in the [[Black Mass]] set. | ||
File:AishaET3Portrait.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Aisha''' in the [[Evil Tracer 3]] set. | File:AishaET3Portrait.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Aisha''' in the [[Evil Tracer 3]] set. | ||
File:RenaCAPromo.jpg|Official promotional artwork of '''Rena''' in the [[Chess - Arena]] set. | File:RenaCAPromo.jpg|Official promotional artwork of '''Rena''' in the [[Chess - Arena]] set. | ||
File:ShavianaTrufflesRaven.jpg|Official promotional artwork of '''Raven''' in the [[Shaviana Truffles]] set. | |||
File:RadiantFlowerEveArt.jpg|Official promotional artwork of Eve in the [[Radiant Flower]] set. | File:RadiantFlowerEveArt.jpg|Official promotional artwork of Eve in the [[Radiant Flower]] set. | ||
File:ChungServiusPortrait.png|Official promotional artwork of Chung in the [[White Dragon: Servius]] set. | File:ChungServiusPortrait.png|Official promotional artwork of Chung in the [[White Dragon: Servius]] set. | ||
Line 546: | Line 655: | ||
File:AraCrescentLullaby.jpg|Official promotional artwork of '''Ara''' in the [[Crescent Lullaby]] set. | File:AraCrescentLullaby.jpg|Official promotional artwork of '''Ara''' in the [[Crescent Lullaby]] set. | ||
File:AddET3Poster.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Add''' in the [[Evil Tracer 3]] set. | File:AddET3Poster.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Add''' in the [[Evil Tracer 3]] set. | ||
File:MechanicGeneralAdd.jpg|Official promotional artwork of '''Add''' in the [[Mechanic General]] set. | |||
File:CielDuskEndent.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ciel''' in the [[Dusk and Dawn Sovereign|Dusk Sovereign: Endent]] set. | File:CielDuskEndent.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ciel''' in the [[Dusk and Dawn Sovereign|Dusk Sovereign: Endent]] set. | ||
File:CielDawnBegint.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ciel''' in the [[Dusk and Dawn Sovereign|Dawn Sovereign: Begint]] set. | File:CielDawnBegint.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ciel''' in the [[Dusk and Dawn Sovereign|Dawn Sovereign: Begint]] set. | ||
File:AinElpheus.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ain''' in the [[Elpheus]] set. | File:AinElpheus.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ain''' in the [[Elpheus]] set. | ||
File:AinMariposaRequiem.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ain''' in the [[Mariposa Requiem]] set. | File:AinMariposaRequiem.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Ain''' in the [[Mariposa Requiem]] set. | ||
File:Promo Art - Nereid.png|Official promotional artwork of '''Laby''' in the [[Nereid]] set. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |