Mentor-Pupil System: Difference between revisions
→Updates
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
===Pupil Quests=== | ===Pupil Quests=== | ||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] Beginning of an Easy Fight | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 10-19? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Elder region dungeons 2 times | |||
|Description=It's an easy fight, but I guess I'll get strong enough to defeat Bandits myself if I keep fighting?<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |||
|CReward1=[Cobo] Complete Recovery Potion x10 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_130165.png]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] Practice Makes Perfect | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 10-89? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Play 1:1 Duel with your Mentor 3 times | |||
|Description=Let's practice 1:1 Duel with your Mentor.<br><font color="red">(This quest can only be completed through having 1:1 Duel with your mentor.)</font> | |||
|CReward1=[Cobo] Complete Recovery Potion x10 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_130165.png]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] Surpass Your Mentor | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 10-89? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Win 1:1 Duel against your Mentor once | |||
|Description=Win against your Mentor in a 1:1 Duel match!<br><font color="red">(This quest can only be completed through having 1:1 Duel with your mentor.)</font> | |||
|CReward1= Radiant Champion's Accessory Full Set Cube (7 Days) | |||
|CImage1=[[File:Item - Radiant Champion's Accessory Full Set Cube.png]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] How to Dodge Obstacles | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 20-30? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Bethma region dungeons 3 times | |||
|Description=Argh! It's hot!!! Totems and flowing lava... It's really hard to dodge all the obstacles...<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |||
|CReward1=[Cobo] Complete Recovery Potion x30 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_130165.png]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] Random Mission Challenge | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 20-89? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear random dungeon missions 20 times | |||
|Description=A sudden mission! Get all sorts of buffs and EXP benefits by clearing the mission!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |||
|CReward1=[Cobo] Stamina Potion x10 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_077200.png]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] How to Defeat Nasod | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Lv. 31-39? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Altera region dungeons 4 times | |||
|Description=Altera Island is full of Nasods... Let's learn how to defeat all the Nasods!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |||
|CReward1=Resurrection Stone (10ea) Cube x1 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_129070.png]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] Protect Elrios | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Level 35-89? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Gate of Darkness 10 times | |||
|Description=Demon bastards... We must protect Elrios!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |||
|CReward1= Vigor Potion x50 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_132469.png]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Quest | |||
|HeaderColor={{ColorSel|Misc}} | |||
|QuestType=Mentor | |||
|QuestName=[Pupil] How to Defeat Demons | |||
|Requirement={{*}}Level 40-52? | |||
|Objectives={{*}}Party with your Mentor and clear Feita/Velder region dungeons 5 times | |||
|Description=Demon... This new type of enemies use numerous tactics. But I'll do exactly what my Mentor taught me! Hyaaaap! Yaaap!<br><font color="red">(This quest is available for Mentor-Pupil only.)</font> | |||
|CReward1= [Cobo] Stamina Potion x1 | |||
|CImage1=[[File:HQ_Shop_Item_077200.png]] | |||
}} | |||
== Related Items == | == Related Items == | ||
Line 124: | Line 211: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Updates== | == Updates == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
* | |- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background-color: {{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || 09/13/2017 || align="left" | | |||
*'''Mentor-Pupil System''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| - || 10/18/2017 || align="left" | | |||
*Mentor-Pupil System PVP quests have been changed | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |