NPCs: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
! width="10%" | Village Role | ! width="10%" | Village Role | ||
! width="80%" | Description | ! width="80%" | Description | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:BanthusNPCHead.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Banthus]] | |||
| Bandit Leader | |||
| The leader of a notorious bandit group who stole the El Shard from Ruben Village. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:WilliamNPCHead.png|87px]] | |||
| [[William]] | |||
| Phoru Leader | |||
| The leader of a mischievous band of thief Phorus in rural Ruben. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:WallyHead.png|87px]] | | [[File:WallyHead.png|87px]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 162: | ||
| Shadow Shaman | | Shadow Shaman | ||
| A lizardman shaman filled with spite against humanity. His radical ideologies got himself banished from the Bethma Lake Lizardman Tribe. | | A lizardman shaman filled with spite against humanity. His radical ideologies got himself banished from the Bethma Lake Lizardman Tribe. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:WallyHead.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Wally]] | |||
| Lord of Elder | |||
| The tyrannical dictator of the Elder region. A powerful monarch with a fascination for Nasods. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 537: | Line 552: | ||
| Demon General of Dark-eyed Army | | Demon General of Dark-eyed Army | ||
| The Demon General of the Dark-eyed Army and the one who try to revive the Demon God Sult. | | The Demon General of the Dark-eyed Army and the one who try to revive the Demon God Sult. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sasha2.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Sasha]] | |||
| Water Priestess | |||
| The Water Priestess from Hamel. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Anudran2.png|87px]] | |||
| [[Anduran]] | |||
| Wind Priestess | |||
| The Wind Priestess from the Caluso Village. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |