ElEditors, Administrators
70,769
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "==[\s]*?Updates[\s]*?==↵{\| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-(.*?)"" to "==Updates== {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-$1 updates-table"") |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__{{Languages|Poisonous Cloud}} | __NOTOC__{{Languages|Poisonous Cloud}} | ||
{{#ev:youtube| | {{#ev:youtube|7Iel4QusZYY|400|right}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{{ | {{ADSquareSkill}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Aisha" | ||
|- | |||
! Class | ! Class !! Level Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dark Magician]] || 15 | | [[Dark Magician]] || 15 | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Aisha" | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Mode !! colspan=2 | Damage (Magical) !! colspan=2 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | Duration !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
! rowspan=2 | | |- | ||
|- | ! Cursed Fog !! Cursed Lightning !! Cursed Fog !! Cursed Lightning | ||
! Cursed Fog !! Cursed Lightning | |- | ||
| colspan="8" | '''Normal''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{PvE}}''' || 601% || 577% || rowspan=2 colspan=2 | 6 || rowspan=2 | 3.5 Seconds || rowspan="2" | 200 MP || rowspan="2" | 14 Seconds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''{{PvP}}''' || 220% || 207% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="8" | '''[Enhanced]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''{{PvE}}''' || 732% || 692% || rowspan=2 colspan=2 | 6 || rowspan=2 | 3.5 Seconds || rowspan="2" | 200 MP || rowspan="2" | 14 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''{{PvP}}''' || 264% || 249% | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | == [[Skill Traits]] == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Aisha" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Light Poisonous Cloud !! Empowered Poisonous Cloud | ! colspan=2 | Light Poisonous Cloud !! Empowered Poisonous Cloud | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Attribute Effect !! MP Usage !! Attribute Effect | ! Attribute Effect !! MP Usage !! Attribute Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 57: | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {{:Oz's Power}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Aisha" | |||
! rowspan=3 | Mode !! colspan=4 | | |- | ||
|- | ! rowspan=3 | Mode !! colspan=4 | Base !! colspan=4 | [[Oz's Power]] | ||
! colspan=2 | Average | |- | ||
|- | ! colspan=2 | Average !! colspan=2 | Maximum !! colspan=2 | Average !! colspan=2 | Maximum | ||
|- | |||
! Normal !! Empowered !! Normal !! Empowered !! Normal !! Empowered !! Normal !! Empowered | ! Normal !! Empowered !! Normal !! Empowered !! Normal !! Empowered !! Normal !! Empowered | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvE}} | |||
| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (732+692)*4}}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr:(732+692)*4*1.2 }}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (732+692)* | | {{formatnum:{{#expr: (732+692)*4}}}}% | ||
| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (732+692)*4* | || {{formatnum:{{#expr:(732+692)*4*1.2 }}}}% | ||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (732+692)*6}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr:(732+692)*6*1.2 }}}}% | |||
| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (732+692)*4*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|0}}}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr:(732+692)*4*1.2*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|0}}}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (732+692)*6*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|0}}}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr:(732+692)*6*1.2*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|0}}}}}}% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{PvP}} | |||
| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (264+249)*4}}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr:(264+249)*4*1.2 }}}}% || {{formatnum:{{#expr: (264+249)* | | {{formatnum:{{#expr: (264+249)*4}}}}% | ||
| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (264+249)*4*1 | || {{formatnum:{{#expr:(264+249)*4*1.2 }}}}% | ||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (264+249)*6}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr:(264+249)*6*1.2 }}}}% | |||
| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (264+249)*4*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|1}} round2}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr:(264+249)*4*1.2*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|1}} round2}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr: (264+249)*6*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|1}} round2}}}}% | |||
|| {{formatnum:{{#expr:(264+249)*6*1.2*{{#arrayindex:Oz's Power|1}} round2}}}}% | |||
|} | |} | ||
*Average assumes 4 hits. | *Average assumes 4 hits. | ||
*Does not account for splash damage. | *Does not account for splash damage. | ||
<br> | |||
== Tips and Details == | |||
*The '''Cursed Fog''' reaches up to 3 platforms high, and the '''Cursed Lightning''' is able to reach 5 platforms above the enemy targeted by it, making it excellent in vertical rooms such as much of [[Sea of Ruin]]. | |||
*The '''Cursed Lightning''' will occur for every enemy inside the fog and will deal splash damage to any other enemies near the struck target, allowing the skill to deal high damage to grouped enemies. | |||
*You're able to move again mid-cast, well before the animation really finishes and the cloud even appears. | |||
*Due to the rate of travel, most targets will typically be struck three to four times. | |||
*'''Poisonous Cloud''' can be combined with [[Ruin/ModA#Tips and Details|'''[Mod] Ruin''']] or '''[[Aging]]''' to deal the maximum amount of strikes. | |||
*The cloud travels for the distance of approximately a full [[Free Training]] room. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 88: | Line 105: | ||
File:Status DarkCloud.png|thumb|[[Status Effects|Toxic]]'s status icon | File:Status DarkCloud.png|thumb|[[Status Effects|Toxic]]'s status icon | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 106: | Line 114: | ||
== Old Version == | == Old Version == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! width="300px" | Video | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|gj6NO4mdVaw|300}} | |||
|Between its initial release and the 08/06/2015 KR Patch, '''Poisonous Cloud''' used to create a green cloud that inflicts Poison, hence its name in the North American server. | |||
*This version had a Skill Note that inflicted a unique Toxic status effect, which had a unique status icon. | |||
**After the 11/07/2013 KR Patch, the unique status icon was removed and the debuff was instead indicated by a graphic color change (from green to dark green). In addition, this patch also gave this skill the ability to expand the cloud up to twice its initial size. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|ZWenC9UoNh4|300}} | |||
|Between the 08/06/2015 and 07/18/2019 KR Patch, this skill was changed to inflict Curse instead of Poison. | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|7jrW24mIXro|300||||start=9&end=64}} | |||
|For a brief period between the 07/18/2019 RE:BOOT patch and 08/01/2019 balance patch, this skill was similar to its current iteration but was stationary. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Updates == | ==Updates== | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Aisha updates-table" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/07/2013 || | | 03/27/2008 || 05/04/2011 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Range | *'''Poisonous Cloud''' added. | ||
{{buff|The range | |- | ||
| 11/07/2013 || 02/12/2014 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*{{buff|Range increased.}} | |||
*{{buff|The range is increased gradually towards the direction the skill is used.}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/15/2014 || | | 05/15/2014 || 09/17/2014 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff| | *{{buff|Initial hit method adjusted.}} | ||
{{nerf|Later hits don't | *{{nerf|Later hits don't inflict hitstun.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/06/2015 || | | 08/06/2015 || 01/13/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
* | *Inflicts [[Status Effects|Curse]] instead of [[Status Effects|Poison]] now. | ||
*Icon changed from [[ | *Icon changed from [[File:AishaS27.png|30px]] to [[File:DarkCloud.png|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/21/2016 || 05/18/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/21/2016 || 05/18/2016 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
* | *'''Enhanced''' trait changed to '''Gigantic'''. | ||
* | *'''Useful''' trait changed to '''Empowered'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/02/2016 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 06/02/2016 || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Damage error | *Damage error on '''[Enhanced]''' level fixed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|'''Damage''' decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/27/2017 || | | 04/27/2017 || 05/10/2017 || align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*None | *None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/02/2017 || 11/15/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 11/02/2017 || 11/15/2017 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/05/2018 || 04/18/2018 || align="left" | | | 04/05/2018 || 04/18/2018 || align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
{{buff|Dark Cloud damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Dark Cloud''' damage increased.}} | ||
{{nerf| | *{{nerf|Initial hit damage decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07/18/2019 || rowspan=2 | 08/14/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 07/18/2019 || rowspan=2 | 08/14/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Skill | *Skill features changed. | ||
*Icon changed from [[ | *Icon changed from [[File:DarkCloud.png|30px]] to [[File:DMRSkill1.png|30px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/01/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 08/01/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|No longer inflicts Curse.}} | *{{nerf|No longer inflicts Curse.}} | ||
*Skill | *Skill features changed. | ||
**Creates | **Creates '''Cursed Fog''' that slowly travels forward. Enemies inside will be struck by '''Cursed Lightning'''. | ||
|- | |||
| 02/03/2022 || 03/02/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*{{nerf|'''Cursed Fog''' travel distance decreased.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 184: | Line 208: | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{SkillNav - Dark Magician}} | |||
{{ |