Random Mission System: Difference between revisions
https://els.bbs.ztgame.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=6740 CN patch note
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) (https://els.bbs.ztgame.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=6740 CN patch note) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Players may only receive one mission per dungeon run. If the player fails to complete the mission, they will not receive another one until they start a new dungeon run. These missions will also be assigned to all members of the party but each member must complete the missions individually to receive the rewards. | Players may only receive one mission per dungeon run. If the player fails to complete the mission, they will not receive another one until they start a new dungeon run. These missions will also be assigned to all members of the party but each member must complete the missions individually to receive the rewards. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Use a certain number of Special Active skills within a certain time limit | | Use a certain number of Special Active skills within a certain time limit | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 97: | ||
| 02/09/2017 || - || align="left" | | | 02/09/2017 || - || align="left" | | ||
*"Resurrect yourself or your party members for a certain number of times" mission deleted. | *"Resurrect yourself or your party members for a certain number of times" mission deleted. | ||
|- | |||
| - || 09/23/2020 || align="left" | | |||
*"Use a certain number of [[:Category:Hyper Active Skills|Hyper Active skills]] before clearing the dungeon" mission deleted. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |