Riseon Pride: Difference between revisions
Clean up/copyedit
m (Broken Video) |
(Clean up/copyedit) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CEmTrans6.png]] | | [[Image:CEmTrans6.png]] | ||
| {{SkillType|SA|B}} Releasing the limit code, the area is | | {{SkillType|SA|B}} Releasing the limit code, the area is bathed in a high voltage explosion.<br>A dimensional gate is opened summoning Ferdinand, Oberon, Ophelia. Allies within the high voltage explosion will receive buffs, and Oberon and Ophelia continue to attack while buffed with [Queen’s Authority] for a set duration. | ||
[Queen's Authority: Oberon] - Decreases | [Queen's Authority: Oberon] - Decreases target’s Physical Defense<br> | ||
[Queen's Authority: Ophelia] - Decreases target's attribute resistance | [Queen's Authority: Ophelia] - Decreases target's attribute resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{{ADSquareSkill}} | {{ADSquareSkill}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Code: Empress]] : Transcendent || 95 | ! Class !! Level Required | ||
|- | |||
| [[Code: Empress]]: Transcendent || 95 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve" | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |- | ||
! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! colspan=4 | Damage (Physical) !! colspan=2 | {{se|499|Riseon Pride}} !! {{se|246|Queen's Power}} || colspan=3 | Queen's Authority: Oberon !! colspan=3 | Queen's Authority: Ophelia !! colspan=4 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! colspan=4 | Damage (Physical) !! colspan=2 | | |- | ||
|- | ! High Voltage Current !! Ferdinand Disk Bullets !! Oberon Consecutive Slashes !! Ophelia Electric Field !! Critical / Maximize Increase {{stat|n}} !! Duration !! Summon's Enemy Tracking Duration !! Physical Defense Decrease !! Max Stacks !! Duration !! Elemental Resistance Decrease !! Max Stacks !! Duration !! High Voltage Current !! Ferdinand Disk Bullets !! Oberon Consecutive Slashes !! Ophelia Electric Field | ||
! High Voltage Current !! Ferdinand Disk Bullets !! Oberon Consecutive Slashes !! Ophelia Electric Field !! Critical / Maximize Increase !! Duration !! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=20 | '''Normal''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 4579% || 192% || 176% || 96% || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 15 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 30 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || 50 || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 1 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 4 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 23 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvP}} || 1653% || 68% || 60% || 33% || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=20 | '''[Enhanced]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvE}} || 5495% || 192% || 176% || 96% || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 15 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 30 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 10% || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || 50 || rowspan=2 | 3 || rowspan=2 | 10 Seconds || rowspan=2 | 1 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 4 || rowspan=2 | 8 || rowspan=2 | 300 MP || rowspan=2 | 23 Seconds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PvP}} || 1983% || 68% || 60% || 33% || 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | == [[Skill Traits]] == | ||
{ | {{Traits|Eve|Riseon Pride|Critical, Heavy|mp=300|cd=23}} | ||
| | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{ | {{Damage|true|Eve | ||
|dmg=5495, 192, 176, 96 | |||
|pvp_dmg=1983, 68, 60, 33 | |||
| | |hits=1, 8, 4, 8 | ||
|heavy=true | |||
|passive1=Queen's Authority | |||
| | }} | ||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Related Skills == | == Related Skills == | ||
{ | {{SkillTable | ||
| | | | ||
CAPassive1.png; Queen's Authority; | |||
CEmPassive2.png; Queen's Blessing; | |||
CEmTrans4.png; Awakened Will: Code: Empress; | |||
CEmTrans5.png; Cheat Code: Rule Breaker; | |||
}} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == | ||
*After performing this skill, '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will remain on the field as support summons identical to the ones summoned by [[Surface Cutting]] and [[Electronic Field]]. '''Ferdinand''' | *After performing this skill, '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will remain on the field as support summons identical to the ones summoned by [[Surface Cutting]] and [[Electronic Field]]. '''Ferdinand''' will disappear after firing his '''Disk Bullets'''. | ||
**If [[Electronic Field]] has the '''Useful''' trait, '''Ophelia''' will still deal reduced damage after the | **If [[Electronic Field]] has the '''Useful''' trait, '''Ophelia''' will still deal reduced damage after the initial attack, as all attacks afterward count as being part of the summon's individual skills and not [[Riseon Pride]]. | ||
** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will teleport to and focus on the target(s) hit by Ferdinand's Disk Bullets for 30 seconds (indicated by a buff timer). | ** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will teleport to and focus on the target(s) hit by Ferdinand's Disk Bullets for 30 seconds (indicated by a buff timer). | ||
*** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will not automatically teleport to Eve's location until the 30 seconds pass or they are called back with [[Code: Recovery - Attention]] | *** '''Oberon''' and '''Ophelia''' will not automatically teleport to Eve's location until the 30 seconds pass or they are called back with [[Code: Recovery - Attention]]. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Updates == | ==Updates== | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Eve updates-table" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ! colspan=2 | Date !! colspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ! KR !! NA !! PvE !! PvP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/09/2017 || - || align="left" | | | 02/09/2017 || - || align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Ophelia Electric Field damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|Ophelia Electric Field damage decreased.}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 111: | ||
*None | *None | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|'''Damage''' decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/28/2017 || 10/18/2017 || align="left" | | | 09/28/2017 || 10/18/2017 || align="left" | | ||
*None | *None | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{nerf|Damage decreased.}} | *{{nerf|'''Damage''' decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/22/2018 || 04/18/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 02/22/2018 || 04/18/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 144: | Line 127: | ||
*None | *None | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" | | ||
*{{buff|Damage increased.}} | *{{buff|'''Damage''' increased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/25/2019 || 05/22/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/25/2019 || 05/22/2019 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
Line 165: | Line 148: | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*'''Heavy''' trait changed to '''Critical'''. | *'''Heavy''' trait changed to '''Critical'''. | ||
|- | |||
| 09/01/2022 || 07/28/2022 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
*'''Haste''' trait changed to '''Heavy'''. | |||
|- | |||
| 02/16/2023 || 03/15/2023 || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
* Buff and Debuff Duration are displayed on the tooltip. | |||
*{{nerf|[Queen's Authority: Oberon] '''Damage Reduction Decrease''' removed.}} | |||
*{{buff|[Queen's Authority: Oberon] '''Physical Defense Reduction''' added.}} | |||
*{{buff|[Queen's Authority: Ophelia] '''Elemental Resistance Decrease''' increased.}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 183: | Line 175: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{ | {{SkillNav - Code: Empress}} |