Salvatore Gaia: Difference between revisions
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | | Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | ||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | | An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:IB - All-In-One.png]] | |||
| All-In-One Ice Burner | |||
|An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Millennium Fox (Ice_Burner)|Millennium Fox]]/[[Salvatore Gaia]]/[[Velder Academy Knights]] set for Elsword ~ Rose. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 92426.png]] | | [[File:HQ Shop Item 92426.png]] | ||
Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
| Salvatore Gaia Set Cube | | Salvatore Gaia Set Cube | ||
| A cube that contains all Salvatore Gaia Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | | A cube that contains all Salvatore Gaia Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:HQ Shop Item 92377.png]] | |||
| All-In-One Crystal | |||
| A material item obtained after using an All-In-One Ice Burner. This is required to craft the '''All-In-One Blessing Cube'''. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Cube - All-In-One.png]] | |||
| All-In-One Blessing Cube | |||
| A cube to obtain costumes and accessories from the [[Millennium Fox (Ice_Burner)|Millennium Fox]]/[[Salvatore Gaia]]/[[Velder Academy Knights]] set for Elsword ~ Rose. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 07:42, 17 January 2023
Availability
History
Characters
Set List
Image | Name | Stats |
---|---|---|
[Salvatore Gaia Armor Set] | ||
Salvatore Gaia Hair | Costume Hair: Physical Attack +10 Awakening Charge Speed +5% | |
Salvatore Gaia Top Piece | Costume Top: Physical Defense +30 HP Increase +5% | |
Salvatore Gaia Bottom Piece | Costume Bottom: Physical Defense +30 Resistance to Nature Attributes +10 | |
Salvatore Gaia Gloves | Costume Gloves: Physical Attack +20 Action Speed +1% | |
Salvatore Gaia Shoes | Costume Shoes: Physical Attack +20 Movement Speed +3% | |
[Gaia's Power of Nature] | ||
Salvatore Gaia Weapon | Costume Weapon: Physical Attack +55 Critical +1% | |
Salvatore Gaia Crown | Face Accessory (Middle): Physical Attack +5 Action Speed +1% | |
Salvatore Gaia Insignia | Accessory (Top Piece): Physical Defense +20 Critical +1% | |
Salvatore Gaia Illusion Crest | Accessory (Bottom Piece): Physical Attack +50 Action Speed +2% |
Set Effects
Type | [Salvatore Gaia Armor Set] | [Gaia's Power of Nature] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
3 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set for Ain. | |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set for Laby. | |
Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set for Noah. | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Ain) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Ain) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Salvatore Gaia, Noah) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
All-In-One Ice Burner | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Millennium Fox/Salvatore Gaia/Velder Academy Knights set for Elsword ~ Rose. | |
Earth Aura | A material item obtained after using an Ice Burner during Salvatore Gaia's season. This is required to craft the costumes and accessories from the Salvatore Gaia set. (South Korea server only) | |
Salvatore Gaia Set Cube | A cube that contains all Salvatore Gaia Costume valid for 𝑥 days. Acquire the item for your active character. Lu/Ciel's Costume will depend on the active character. | |
All-In-One Crystal | A material item obtained after using an All-In-One Ice Burner. This is required to craft the All-In-One Blessing Cube. | |
All-In-One Blessing Cube | A cube to obtain costumes and accessories from the Millennium Fox/Salvatore Gaia/Velder Academy Knights set for Elsword ~ Rose. |
Gallery
Trivia
- Salvatore Gaia is themed after the El Master of Earth, Gaia, a key character in the lore of Elsword.
- Salvatore Gaia is the first Ice Burner to change Raven's Nasod Arm's design, a trait which has become fairly common in Ice Burners afterward.
- Curiously, Gaia himself possesses a very distinct, heavily armored right arm when dawning his El Master attire.
Alternative Names