Socketing Equipment: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
→Dual Stat Magic Stones
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| '''Special Additional Damage Magic Stone''' (추가데미지 특급 마법석) (10%) | | '''Special Additional Damage Magic Stone''' (추가데미지 특급 마법석) (10%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 10% Additional Damage. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Item - Special Additional Damage Magic Stone (10%).png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Critical Magic Stone''' (크리티컬 특급 마법석) (6%) | | '''Special Critical Magic Stone''' (크리티컬 특급 마법석) (6%) | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| '''Special Attack Speed Magic Stone''' (동작속도 특급 마법석) (10%) | | '''Special Attack Speed Magic Stone''' (동작속도 특급 마법석) (10%) | ||
| Sockets your weapon with 10% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | | Sockets your weapon with 10% Attack Speed. When used on armor, the stats will be halved.<br> | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Item - Special Attack Speed Magic Stone (10%).png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Special Damage Reduction Magic Stone''' (데미지감소 특급 마법석) (6%) | | '''Special Damage Reduction Magic Stone''' (데미지감소 특급 마법석) (6%) | ||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
=== Dual Stat Magic Stones === | === Dual Stat Magic Stones === | ||
These are special gems that give multiple effects on one socket. They can be made via | These are special gems that give multiple effects on one socket. They can be made via [[Glave]].<br> | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
Line 510: | Line 510: | ||
! width="20%" | Ingredients | ! width="20%" | Ingredients | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Stone of Origin''' | | '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Origin]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Physical Damage and Magical Damage.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Physical Damage and Magical Damage.<br> | ||
| [[File:Stone_of_Origin.png]] | | [[File:Stone_of_Origin.png]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" | '''Heroic Magic Stone''' x1<br>'''Magic Stone''' x10<br>'''Advanced Magic Stone''' x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Stone of Growth''' | | '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Growth]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with EXP Gain and Recovery Item Effectiveness.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with EXP Gain and Recovery Item Effectiveness.<br> | ||
| [[File:Stone_of_Growth.png]] | | [[File:Stone_of_Growth.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Stone of Pursuit''' | | '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Pursuit]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Increased Damage to bosses and Decreased Damage from bosses.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Increased Damage to bosses and Decreased Damage from bosses.<br> | ||
| [[File:Stone_of_Hunt.png]] | | [[File:Stone_of_Hunt.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Stone of Retaliation''' | | '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Retaliation]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Damage Reduction when HP is below 30% and Increased Damage when enemy HP is below 30%.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Damage Reduction when HP is below 30% and Increased Damage when enemy HP is below 30%.<br> | ||
| [[File:Stone_of_Counter.png]] | | [[File:Stone_of_Counter.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Origin''' | | '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Dignity]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical and Skill MP Cost Decrease.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Conduit's Dual Magic Stone.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Diffusion]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Add. Damage and Damage Reduction.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Dual Magic Stone of Diffusion.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Extremity]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical and Maximize.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Extreme Dual Magic Stone.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Awakening]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Awakening Charge Speed and Awakening Duration.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Dual Magic Stone of Awakening.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Charging]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with HP Increase, MP Recovery when attacking, and MP Recovery when attacked.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Dual Magic Stone of Charge.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Opportunity]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical and Attack Speed.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Dual Magic Stone of Opportunity.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Patience]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical, Damage Reduction, and HP Increase.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Dual Magic Stone of Perseverance.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dual Magic Stone of Acceleration]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Attack Speed, Moving Speed, and Jump Seed.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Rapid Dual Magic Stone.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Origin]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Physical Damage and Magical Damage.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Physical Damage and Magical Damage.<br> | ||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Origin.png]] | | [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Origin.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Magic Stone of Origin''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Growth''' | | '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Growth]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with EXP Gain and Recovery Item Effectiveness.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with EXP Gain and Recovery Item Effectiveness.<br> | ||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Growth.png]] | | [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Growth.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Magic Stone of Growth''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Pursuit''' | | '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Pursuit]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Increased Damage to bosses and Decreased Damage from bosses.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Increased Damage to bosses and Decreased Damage from bosses.<br> | ||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Hunt.png]] | | [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Hunt.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Magic Stone of Pursuit''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Shining Magic Stone of Retaliation''' | | '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Retaliation]]''' | ||
| Sockets your equipment with Damage Reduction when HP is below 30% and Increased Damage when enemy HP is below 30%.<br> | | Sockets your equipment with Damage Reduction when HP is below 30% and Increased Damage when enemy HP is below 30%.<br> | ||
| [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Counter.png]] | | [[File:Shining_Stone_of_Counter.png]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Magic Stone of Retaliation''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Dignity]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical and Skill MP Cost Decrease.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Conduit's Dual Magic Stone.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Dignity''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Diffusion]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Add. Damage and Damage Reduction.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Dual Magic Stone of Diffusion.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Diffusion''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Extremity]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical and Maximize.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Extreme Dual Magic Stone.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Extremity''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Awakening]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Awakening Charge Speed and Awakening Duration.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Dual Magic Stone of Awakening.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Awakening''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Charging]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with HP Increase, MP Recovery when attacking, and MP Recovery when attacked.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Dual Magic Stone of Charge.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Charging''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Opportunity]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical and Attack Speed.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Dual Magic Stone of Opportunity.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Opportunity''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Patience]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Critical, Damage Reduction, and HP Increase.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Dual Magic Stone of Perseverance.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Patience''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Shining Dual Magic Stone of Acceleration]]''' | |||
| Sockets your equipment with Attack Speed, Moving Speed, and Jump Seed.<br> | |||
| [[File:Item - Shining Rapid Dual Magic Stone.png]] | |||
| '''Dual Magic Stone of Acceleration''' x1<br>'''Heroic Certificate''' x1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 734: | Line 806: | ||
| [[Image:Shp.png]] | | [[Image:Shp.png]] | ||
HP 증가 +x% (최대 50%) | HP 증가 +x% (최대 50%) | ||
| Increases your | | Increases your HP Increase +x% amount. | ||
| On Weapon: 1435 (1%)<br />On Armor: 718 (0.5%) | | On Weapon: 1435 (1%)<br />On Armor: 718 (0.5%) | ||
| On Weapon: 8610 (6%)<br />On Armor: 4305 (3%) | | On Weapon: 8610 (6%)<br />On Armor: 4305 (3%) |