Mana Break: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Sword Knight]] | | [[Sword Knight]] | ||
| [[Impact Smash]] | | [[Impact Smash]] | ||
| | | You cannot Mana Break from this skil during its entire duration. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magic Knight]] | | [[Magic Knight]] | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| You cannot Mana Break during the {{CHoldZ}} part combo. | | You cannot Mana Break during the {{CHoldZ}} part combo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=8 | [[Chung]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | [[Chung|Guardian]] | ||
| {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} | | {{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} | ||
| You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | | You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | | You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | ||
({{CX}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} for Shelling Guardian). | ({{CX}}{{CZ}}{{CX}} for Shelling Guardian). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fury Guardian]] | | [[Fury Guardian]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Shooting Star]] | | [[Shooting Star]] | ||
| You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | | You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fatal Phantom]] | |||
| [[Shooting Star (Force)]] | |||
| You cannot Mana Break out of the missile hit. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Shelling Guardian]] | | rowspan=2 | [[Shelling Guardian]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Dread Chase]] | | [[Dread Chase]] | ||
| You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | | You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Centurion]] | |||
| [[Tactical Field (Force)]] | |||
| You cannot Mana Break if you are inside the field after its been maintained for ~4 secs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6 | [[Ara]] | | rowspan=6 | [[Ara]] |