Pet Guide: Difference between revisions
→File:Pet Icon.png Updates
No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500000.png]] | {{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500000.png]] | ||
{{!}} [[Pocket Phoru]] | {{!}} [[Pocket Phoru]] | ||
{{!}} An adorable little Phoru that'll be your friend! | {{!}} An adorable little Phoru that'll be your friend! | ||
{{!}} Episode 2-1 Quest (Old no longer available) | {{!}} Episode 2-1 Quest (Old no longer available) | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:Special_500050.png]] | {{!}} [[File:Special_500050.png]] | ||
{{!}} Wild Pocket Phoru | {{!}} [[Wild Pocket Phoru]] | ||
{{!}} An adorable little Phoru that'll be your friend! | {{!}} An adorable little Phoru that'll be your friend! | ||
{{!}} Episode 2 Quest | {{!}} Episode 2 Quest | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_85003040.png]] | {{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_85003040.png]] | ||
{{!}} | {{!}} Mercenary Phoru | ||
{{!}} A Black '''Pocket Phoru'''! | {{!}} A Black '''Pocket Phoru'''! | ||
{{!}} Given to players during Veteran Commander's release event and deleted after the event. | {{!}} Given to players during Veteran Commander's release event and deleted after the event. | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:Special_500090.png]] | {{!}} [[File:Special_500090.png]] | ||
{{!}} Rudolph Phoru | {{!}} [[Rudolph Phoru]] | ||
{{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | {{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | ||
{{!}} Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Christmas'''. | {{!}} Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Christmas'''. | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:WitchPhrou.png]] | {{!}} [[File:WitchPhrou.png]] | ||
{{!}} Halloween Phoru | {{!}} [[Halloween Phoru]] | ||
{{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | {{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | ||
{{!}} Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween 2013 KR'''. | {{!}} Currently unavailable in the Korean version of Elsword. Was obtainable during '''Halloween 2013 KR'''. | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500510.png]] | {{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500510.png]] | ||
{{!}} | {{!}} [[Boomhill Phoru]] | ||
{{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | {{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | ||
{{!}} Obtainable during a Bubble Fighter crossover event in the Korean Server (11/17/2011 ~ 12/01/2011). | {{!}} Obtainable during a Bubble Fighter crossover event in the Korean Server (11/17/2011 ~ 12/01/2011). | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500820.png]] | {{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500820.png]] | ||
{{!}} HAT'S ON Phoru | {{!}} [[HAT'S ON Phoru]] | ||
{{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | {{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | ||
{{!}} ?? | {{!}} ?? | ||
{{!}}- | {{!}}- | ||
{{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500842.png]] | {{!}} [[File:HQ_Shop_Item_500842.png]] | ||
{{!}} NAVER Phoru | {{!}} NAVER Phoru | ||
{{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | {{!}} A costume for the '''Pocket Phoru'''! | ||
{{!}} Pet given out in KR during NAVER event | {{!}} Pet given out in KR during NAVER event | ||
Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
| [[File:Petit_STG4.png]] x3 | | [[File:Petit_STG4.png]] x3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mercenary Phoru (Event, not permanent) | ||
| [[File:BlackPhoruKid.png]] x0 | | [[File:BlackPhoruKid.png]] x0 | ||
| [[File:BlackPhoruTeen.png]] x0 | | [[File:BlackPhoruTeen.png]] x0 | ||
Line 2,022: | Line 2,022: | ||
== [[File:Pet Icon.png]] Updates == | == [[File:Pet Icon.png]] Updates == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
*04/25/2019 | ! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Misc}}" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| 09/16/2010 || 10/05/2011 || align="left" | | |||
*Pet System released. | |||
|- | |||
| - || 05/30/2018 || align="left" | | |||
*Life Crystal sales discontinued. | |||
**Next Pets will always be in their Adult form. | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2019 || 05/14/2019 || align="left" | | |||
*Personality System replaced with Growth System. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |