Titles/Event: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
XenoSpirit (talk | contribs) m (moved Returning Hero title to Event Tab) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Icon (KR) | ! style="{{ColorSelNA|Rainbow|5|-2}}" | Icon (KR) | ||
! Icon (NA) | ! style="{{ColorSelNA|Rainbow|5|-1}}" | Icon (NA) | ||
! Title | ! style="{{ColorSelNA|Rainbow|5|0}}" | Title | ||
! Obtain | ! style="{{ColorSelNA|Rainbow|5|1}}" width=20% | Obtain | ||
! Stats | ! style="{{ColorSelNA|Rainbow|5|2}}" width=25% | Stats | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:TITLE_10775.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:TITLE_10775.png]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
'''June 26, 2013 (NA) Version''':<br> | '''June 26, 2013 (NA) Version''':<br> | ||
Attack Speed +2% (Dungeon)<br>Critical +2% (Dungeon)<br>+1% Physical/Magical Attack (Dungeon)<br>Awakening Charge +5% (Dungeon) | Attack Speed +2% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Critical +2% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>+1% Physical/Magical Attack <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Awakening Charge +5% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10760.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10760.png]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| '''The Rage''' | | '''The Rage''' | ||
| 10 days title obtained during release of Anger of Raven (15 days in NA) | | 10 days title obtained during release of Anger of Raven (15 days in NA) | ||
| 20% chance of activating Super Armor for 3 seconds when attacked (Dungeon)<br>20% chance of damage received being reduced by 75% (Dungeon)<br>10% chance of inflicting double damage | | 20% chance of activating Super Armor for 3 seconds when attacked <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>20% chance of damage received being reduced by 75% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>10% chance of inflicting double damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10755.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10755.png]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| '''Sword of Vitality''' | | '''Sword of Vitality''' | ||
| 10 days title obtained during release of Way of the Sword (15 days in NA) | | 10 days title obtained during release of Way of the Sword (15 days in NA) | ||
| Action Speed +5% (Dungeon)<br>Movement Speed +10% (Dungeon) | | Action Speed +5% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Movement Speed +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10750.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:Title_10750.png]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| '''Sword of Destruction''' | | '''Sword of Destruction''' | ||
| 10 days title obtained during release of Way of the Sword (15 days in NA) | | 10 days title obtained during release of Way of the Sword (15 days in NA) | ||
| +10% chance of activating a defense shield that absorbs 99% damage (Deactivates after 3 hits or 15 seconds) (Dungeon) | | +10% chance of activating a defense shield that absorbs 99% damage (Deactivates after 3 hits or 15 seconds) <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:TITLE_10670.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:TITLE_10670.png]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| Physical Attack +50<br>Magical Attack +50<br>Action Speed +3%<br>Awaken Charge Speed +3%<br> | | Physical Attack +50<br>Magical Attack +50<br>Action Speed +3%<br>Awaken Charge Speed +3%<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | align="center" rowspan=2 | [[Image:TITLE_10490.png]] | ||
| | | align="center" rowspan=2 | [[Image:Pas.png]] | ||
| '''Passionate Touch''' | | '''Passionate Touch<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| Use "Passionate Touch" title item obtained from Silver and Steel boxes | | rowspan=2 | Use "Passionate Touch" title item obtained from Silver and Steel boxes | ||
| Critical Hit Rate +4%<br>ED received +10% (Dungeon)<br>EXP received +5% (Dungeon) | | Critical Hit Rate +4%<br>ED received +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>EXP received +5% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | ||
|- | |||
''' | | '''Passionate Touch<br><font color=red> (After Titles Revamped)</font>''''' | ||
| Critical Hit Rate +4%<br>Accuracy +4%<br>ED received +10% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>EXP received +5% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:TITLE_10480.png]] | | style="text-align: center;"| [[Image:TITLE_10480.png]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 92: | ||
| Physical Attack +20<br>Magical attack +20<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Movement Speed +3%<br>Jump Speed +3%<br>Action Speed +3%<br>Water Resistance +40 | | Physical Attack +20<br>Magical attack +20<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Movement Speed +3%<br>Jump Speed +3%<br>Action Speed +3%<br>Water Resistance +40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title_10260.png]] | | align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | [[Image:Title_10260.png]] | ||
| | | '''Lord of Dawn<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Lord of Dawn title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it. | | rowspan=2 | Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Lord of Dawn title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it. | ||
| Physical Attack +32<br>Magical attack +32<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Light Resistance +30<br>Evasion +2%<br>Action Speed +1%<br>Max HP +2% | | Physical Attack +32<br>Magical attack +32<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Light Resistance +30<br>Evasion +2%<br>Action Speed +1%<br>Max HP +2% | ||
|- | |||
''' | | '''Lord of Dawn<br><font color=red> (After Titles Revamped)</font>''''' | ||
| Physical Attack +35<br>Magical attack +35<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Light Resistance +75<br>Evasion +4%<br>Action Speed +3%<br>Max HP +4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title_10230.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title_10230.png]] | ||
| '''Dominator or Trials -William-''' | | '''Dominator or Trials -William-''' | ||
| Obtained as a reward for completing the post-henrir challenge mode event. (Cannot be obtained anymore) | | Obtained as a reward for completing the post-henrir challenge mode event. (Cannot be obtained anymore) | ||
| Physical Attack +32<br>Magical attack +32<br>Physical Defense +10<br>Magical Defense +10<br>EXP received +5% (Dungeon)<br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Action Speed +1%<br> | | Physical Attack +32<br>Magical attack +32<br>Physical Defense +10<br>Magical Defense +10<br>EXP received +5% <font color=red>'''(Dungeon)'''</font><br>Critical Hit Rate +1%<br>Action Speed +1%<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Birdy.gif]] | | align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | [[Image:Birdy.gif]] | ||
| '''Undying Fighting Spirit''' | | '''Undying Fighting Spirit<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | ||
| Obtained as a random item from Ice Burners. Can be bought from shops in the [[Free Market]].<br> | | rowspan=2 | Obtained as a random item from Ice Burners. Can be bought from shops in the [[Free Market]].<br> | ||
| Physical Attack +48<br>Magical attack +48<br>Fire Resistance +40<br>Critical Hit Rate +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +5%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[:File:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking | | Physical Attack +48<br>Magical attack +48<br>Fire Resistance +40<br>Critical Hit Rate +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +5%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[:File:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title_10140.png]] | | '''Undying Fighting Spirit<font color=red> (After Titles Revamped)</font>''''' | ||
| '''Lord of Coldness''' | | Physical Attack +100<br>Magical attack +100<br>Fire Resistance +100<br>Critical Hit Rate +3%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +5%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[:File:Fire_Effect.png|'''''Strong Flame''''']] effect when attacking | ||
| Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Ice Title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it.<br> | |- | ||
| align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | [[Image:Title_10140.png]] | |||
| '''Lord of Coldness<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | Collect 100 Ice Fragments from Ice Burners, and trade them for the Ice Title item at any Alchemist. Right click to obtain it.<br> | |||
| Physical Attack +40<br>Magical attack +40<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Ice Resistance +20<br>Critical Hit Rate +2%<br>Action Speed +1%<br>1% chance of inflicting [[:File:CoolMist.png|'''''Cold Shock''''']] effect when attacking | | Physical Attack +40<br>Magical attack +40<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Ice Resistance +20<br>Critical Hit Rate +2%<br>Action Speed +1%<br>1% chance of inflicting [[:File:CoolMist.png|'''''Cold Shock''''']] effect when attacking | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Ancient Fossil Analyst.png]] | | '''Lord of Coldness<br><font color=red> (After Titles Revamped)</font>''''' | ||
| '''Ancient Fossil Analyst''' | | Physical Attack +50<br>Magical attack +50<br>Physical Defense +20<br>Magical Defense +20<br>Ice Resistance +75<br>Critical Hit Rate +2%<br>Action Speed +1%<br>2% chance of inflicting [[:File:CoolMist.png|'''''Cold Shock''''']] effect when attacking | ||
| Use the Ancient Fossil Analyst Item that is craftable at any Alchemist using 100 Alchemy Essence and 100 Ancient Fossil Piece (Obtained from [[Pet_Guide/Mounting_System#How_to_acquire_a_Mount|Fossil Readers]]). | |- | ||
| align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | [[Image:Ancient Fossil Analyst.png]] | |||
| '''Ancient Fossil Analyst<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | Use the Ancient Fossil Analyst Item that is craftable at any Alchemist using 100 Alchemy Essence and 100 Ancient Fossil Piece (Obtained from [[Pet_Guide/Mounting_System#How_to_acquire_a_Mount|Fossil Readers]]). | |||
| +40 Nature Resistance<br>Critical +2%<br>Attack Speed +2%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +2% | | +40 Nature Resistance<br>Critical +2%<br>Attack Speed +2%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +2% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Ancient Fossil Collector.png]] | | '''Ancient Fossil Analyst<br><font color=red> (After Titles Revamped)</font>''''' | ||
| '''Ancient Fossil Collector''' | | +75 Nature Resistance<br>Critical +2%<br>Attack Speed +2%<br>Awakening Charge Speed +2% | ||
| Use the Ancient Fossil Collector Item that is craftable at any Alchemist using 100 Alchemy Essence and 100 Ancient Fossil Piece (Obtained from [[Pet_Guide/Mounting_System#How_to_acquire_a_Mount|Fossil Readers]]). | |- | ||
| align="center" rowspan="2" colspan="2" | [[Image:Ancient Fossil Collector.png]] | |||
| '''Ancient Fossil Collector<br>(Before Titles Revamped)''' | |||
| rowspan=2 | Use the Ancient Fossil Collector Item that is craftable at any Alchemist using 100 Alchemy Essence and 100 Ancient Fossil Piece (Obtained from [[Pet_Guide/Mounting_System#How_to_acquire_a_Mount|Fossil Readers]]). | |||
| +40 Nature Resistance<br>Evasion +2%<br>Additional Damage +2%<br>HP +4% | | +40 Nature Resistance<br>Evasion +2%<br>Additional Damage +2%<br>HP +4% | ||
|- | |||
''' | | '''Ancient Fossil Collector<br><font color=red> (After Titles Revamped)</font>''''' | ||
| +75 Nature Resistance<br>Evasion +2%<br>Additional Damage +4%<br>HP +4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title 11140.png]] | | align="center" colspan="2"| [[Image:Title 11140.png]] |