Tree of El (Old): Difference between revisions
m
Text replacement - "{{DungeonPage" to "{{DungeonPage|Old"
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "DBGM=" to "SBGM=") |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{DungeonPage" to "{{DungeonPage|Old") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:'''THIS IS AN [[Old Maps|OLD MAP]].''' | |||
:''For the current iteration of this dungeon, see [[Tree of El]].'' | |||
{{History}} | {{History}} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Tree of El}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Tree of El}} | ||
{{Languages|Tree of El (Old)}} | {{Languages|Tree of El (Old)}} | ||
{{DungeonPage|Old | |||
{{DungeonPage | |||
| Color={{ColorSel|Village|1}} | | Color={{ColorSel|Village|1}} | ||
| DunButton=Old 1-2Button.png | | DunButton=Old 1-2Button.png | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| LvFit=—— | | LvFit=—— | ||
| DunMap={{tabs|name=-|tab1=Normal|contents1=[[File:Old_1-2_Map.jpg]] |tab2=Hard|contents2=[[File:Old_1-2_Map.jpg]] |tab3=Very Hard|contents3=[[File:Old_1-2_Map.jpg]]}} | | DunMap={{tabs|name=-|tab1=Normal|contents1=[[File:Old_1-2_Map.jpg]] |tab2=Hard|contents2=[[File:Old_1-2_Map.jpg]] |tab3=Very Hard|contents3=[[File:Old_1-2_Map.jpg]]}} | ||
| Mob=< | | Mob=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
|[[File:Old1-1-01.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Old1-1-01.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Giant Bee''' - A giant bee! Make sure not too get too close to it, or it will sting you! | |'''Giant Bee''' - A giant bee! Make sure not too get too close to it, or it will sting you! | ||
| | |||
*'''Sting:''' Giant Bee stings you with its tail which will knock down. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:2-2-03.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:2-2-03.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Phoru''' - An enraged Phoru that attacks anything in its way. | |'''Phoru''' - An enraged Phoru that attacks anything in its way. | ||
| | |||
*'''Paw Attack:''' They will melee you if you get close. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | |[[File:1-1_Mars1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | |'''Mars''' - Fox-Masked thieves trying to stop Elsword from stealing the El! They shouldn't be a problem as long as you quickly attack them. | ||
| | |||
*'''Stick Attack:''' He will swing his stick at you. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Mong.png|60px]] | |[[File:Mong.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Apple Mong''' - Monkeys who pick up apples in the Forest. | |'''Apple Mong''' - Monkeys who pick up apples in the Forest. | ||
| | |||
*'''Apple Throw:''' Throw an apple at a distance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1-3bruce1.png|60px]] | |[[File:1-3bruce1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Bruce''' - One of [[ | |'''Bruce''' - One of [[Tree of El|Banthus's]] strongest thieves. You'd better watch out for his club! | ||
| | |||
*'''Club Swing:''' A two hit combo swinging around his heavy club. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Old1-2-01.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Old1-2-01.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Flame Bee''' - A red bee in the forest. When their | |'''Flame Bee''' - A red bee in the forest. | ||
| | |||
*'''Sting:''' Giant Bee stings you with its tail which will knock down. | |||
*'''Self-Destruct:''' When their HP is low, they will turn red and attempt to self-destruct. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Old1-2-02.jpg|60px]] | |[[File:Old1-2-02.jpg|60px]] | ||
|'''Flame Bee Hive''' - A small beehive that can spawn bees. Make sure to attack it before it does though! It can only spawn a limited number of Flame Bees. | |'''Flame Bee Hive''' - A small beehive that can spawn bees. Make sure to attack it before it does though! It can only spawn a limited number of Flame Bees. | ||
< | | | ||
| Boss=< | *'''Bee Spawn:''' Summon more Flame Bees, can only spawn a limited number of Flame Bees. | ||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
| Boss=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
|[[File:Mar1.png|60px]] | |[[File:Mar1.png|60px]] | ||
|'''Banthus''' - The leader of the Benders Bandits, Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! You won't let him get away with that, will you? | |'''Banthus''' - The leader of the Benders Bandits, Banthus is trying to steal the Elstone! You won't let him get away with that, will you? | ||
| | | | ||
*'''Swing:''' Banthus will leap towards you and swing his sword right at you. | |||
*'''Leap Slash:''' Banthus will leap towards you and swing his sword right at you. | |||
*'''Jumping Slash:''' Banthus jumps into the air and strikes with his huge sword. | |||
*'''Kick:''' Banthus kicks you with his foot, usually followed by Leap Slash. | |||
*'''Guard:''' With his sword, Banthus guards himself, preparing for any attack you might pull off. | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
< | |||
| BDrop={{:1-1Bdrop1}} | | BDrop={{:1-1Bdrop1}} | ||
| SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | SBGM=[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9d-FUmAJMZI '''''music005_stage'''''] | ||
[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ys7Z-K_qNww '''''music006_boss'''''] | |||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths="150px" heights="150px"> | <gallery widths="150px" heights="150px"> | ||
Line 63: | Line 75: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Video=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Dk_SmUqtNg&list=UUZH0eAKCRONjLkL7REiYHPg '''Tree of El (Old)'''] | | Video=[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1Dk_SmUqtNg&list=UUZH0eAKCRONjLkL7REiYHPg '''Tree of El (Old)'''] | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*Banthus used to be the [[Media:NPC1 Quests02.jpg|El Search Captain]]. However, he was greedy and went astray due to the power of El. | *Banthus used to be the [[Media:NPC1 Quests02.jpg|El Search Captain]]. However, he was greedy and went astray due to the power of El. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|1}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| 12/27/2007 || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Tree of El''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon revamped into [[Tree of El]]. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
}} | }} |