ElEditors, Interface administrators, Administrators
70,775
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<span style="display:none">{{</span>" to "<dfn>{{</dfn>") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''For the Village of this region by the same name, see [[Velder Village]]. | |||
{{Languages|Velder}} | {{Languages|Velder}} | ||
{{VillagePageNA | {{VillagePageNA | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
Only accessible through the valley trail of [[Feita]], the '''Velder Kingdom''' is a kingdom lies at the equatorial belt of [[Elsword World#Lurensia|Lurensia]]. The source of Darkness, apparent in Feita, appears to be from the Kingdom of Velder...The Kingdom of Velder has nearly been entirely conquered by the forces of the darkness...as a result, people of the Velder Kingdom have sought refuge at the edge of the Kingdom, where they hope to fight against the forces of the darkness and get their Kingdom back. | Only accessible through the valley trail of [[Feita]], the '''Velder Kingdom''' is a kingdom lies at the equatorial belt of [[Elsword World#Lurensia|Lurensia]]. The source of Darkness, apparent in Feita, appears to be from the Kingdom of Velder...The Kingdom of Velder has nearly been entirely conquered by the forces of the darkness...as a result, people of the Velder Kingdom have sought refuge at the edge of the Kingdom, where they hope to fight against the forces of the darkness and get their Kingdom back. | ||
| LvEnter=44 | | LvEnter=44 | ||
| NPC2=< | | NPC2=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
<gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | <gallery widths=65px heights=100px> | ||
File:Npc maus.jpg|[[Praus]] | File:Npc maus.jpg|[[Praus]] | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
File:JoaquinHead.png|[[Joaquin]] | File:JoaquinHead.png|[[Joaquin]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Field=< | | Field=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|6}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | {| border="2px" style="border-spacing: 0; border: 2px {{ColorSel|Village|6}} solid; border-radius: 5px; width: auto; padding: 0; margin: 1em; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Dungeon=< | | Dungeon=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
{{RegionMap|Velder}}<br> | |||
{| style="text-align:center;" | {| style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| {{ddeck|Southern Gate|5-6Icon_KR|6}} | | {{ddeck|Southern Gate|5-6Icon_KR|6}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Video=< | | Video=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xeawhrjJGMU '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xeawhrjJGMU '''Old Region Clear Video'''] | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
| Gallery= | | Gallery= | ||
<gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | <gallery widths=150px heights=150px> | ||
File:Map - Velder - 070821.png|Old Velder dungeon select. | File:Map - Velder - 070821.png|Old Velder dungeon select. | ||
File:Background - Velder Region.jpg|Velder. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Trivia=< | | Trivia=<dfn>{{</dfn> | ||
* Although Velder is the capital of the continent and has a palace it suppose to have a king but the king was never mentioned. | * Although Velder is the capital of the continent and has a palace it suppose to have a king but the king was never mentioned. | ||
*Velder in some form has existed since the Nasod War. | *Velder in some form has existed since the Nasod War. | ||
< | <dfn>}}</dfn> | ||
|Updates=<dfn>{{</dfn> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|6}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Velder''' added. | |||
|} | |||
<dfn>}}</dfn> | |||
|AltLang= | |AltLang= | ||
{{AlternateLanguages | {{AlternateLanguages |