Stoic Thresholds: Difference between revisions
→List of Stoic Thresholds
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Wally No. 8 || 30 Hits || || | | Wally No. 8 || 30 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | [[2-x]] || Royal Guardian || 10 Hits || || | | rowspan=4 | [[2-x|2-X]] || Royal Guardian || 10 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Royal Big Brother || 10 Hits || || | | Royal Big Brother || 10 Hits || || | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[3-3]] || Saurus Supervisor || 20 Hits || || | | [[3-3]] || Saurus Supervisor || 20 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3-3]], [[3-x]] || Shadow Warrior || 20 Hits || || | | [[3-3]], [[3-x|3-X]] || Shadow Warrior || 20 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3-4]], [[3-x]] || Dark Berauk || 20 Hits || || | | [[3-4]], [[3-x|3-X]] || Dark Berauk || 20 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3-4]] || Kayak the Shaman || 30 Hits || || | | [[3-4]] || Kayak the Shaman || 30 Hits || || | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Wally No. 9 || 30 Hits || || | | Wally No. 9 || 30 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=6 | [[3-x]] || Saurus Guardian || 18 Hits || || | | rowspan=6 | [[3-x|3-X]] || Saurus Guardian || 18 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saurus General || 30 Hits || || | | Saurus General || 30 Hits || || | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| [[4-5]], [[4-6]] || Crow Rider || 40 Hits || || | | [[4-5]], [[4-6]] || Crow Rider || 40 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 | [[4-x]] || Infected Nasod Excavator || || || | | rowspan=4 | [[4-x|4-X]] || Infected Nasod Excavator || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Infected Nasod Driller || || || | | Infected Nasod Driller || || || | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[7-5]], [[7-7]] || Giant Hammer Bobosse || 30 Hits || || | | [[7-5]], [[7-7]] || Giant Hammer Bobosse || 30 Hits || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[7-5]] || | | rowspan=2 |[[7-5]] || Missing Red Knight || 25 Hits || 4 Seconds || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[7-6]] || Avalanche || | | Magmanta || 60 Hits || || Instead of a normal reaction when reaching the Stoic Threshold, Magmanta will instead use ''Prepare Attack'' and escape into the background. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 |[[7-6]] || Ice Stinger || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Avalanche || || || Avalanche does possess a Stoic Threshold but any targets that are near him will not be knocked away. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[7-7]] || Fallen Red Knight || 25 Hits || 4 Seconds || | | rowspan=2 | [[7-7]] || Fallen Red Knight || 25 Hits || 4 Seconds || | ||
Line 125: | Line 129: | ||
| Ran || 20 Hits || 10 Seconds || | | Ran || 20 Hits || 10 Seconds || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=16 | [[7-X]] || Brutal Walker || 30 Hits || || | ||
|- | |||
| Brutal Defender || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brutal Charger || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brutal Voider || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brutal Trickster || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Twinky Linker || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brutal Stinger || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brutal Sniper || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brutal Bobosse || 30 Hits || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cold-hearted Brutal Walker || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cold-hearted Brutal Stinger || || || | | Cold-hearted Brutal Stinger || || || | ||
Line 139: | Line 161: | ||
| Cold-hearted Ancient Magmanta || || || | | Cold-hearted Ancient Magmanta || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[8-1]] || Waldo || 50 Hits || 5 Seconds || | | [[8-1]] || Giant Waldo || 50 Hits || 5 Seconds || | ||
|- | |||
| [[8-3]] || Trock Cerberus || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[8-5]] || Karis || 50 Hits || 20 Seconds || | | [[8-5]] || Karis || 50 Hits || 20 Seconds || |