Mana Break: Difference between revisions
→List of Combo/Skill Immune from Mana Break
mNo edit summary |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | | You cannot charge Mana Break while hit by the missiles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 | [[Ara]] | ||
| [[Little Hsien]] | | [[Little Hsien]] | ||
| [[Dragon Stance 3 : Eight Trigram Palm]] | | [[Dragon Stance 3 : Eight Trigram Palm]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| [[Purgatory]] | | [[Purgatory]] | ||
| After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Purgatory cannot be mana broken. | | After the July 10, 2014 patch in KR, Purgatory cannot be mana broken. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Asura]] | |||
| [[Pulverization]] | |||
| Pulverization cannot be mana broken. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elesis]] | | [[Elesis]] |