G-2 Rolling Thunder/ModA: Difference between revisions
m
no edit summary
m (Text replacement - "{{ADSquareSkill}}" to "") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Character=Rose | |Character=Rose | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{#ev:youtube| | {{#ev:youtube|vkmBGb2k8DE|400|right}} | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" class="colortable-Rose" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
== Total Damage == | == Total Damage == | ||
{{ | {{DamagePatch | ||
|<nowiki>true|Rose | |||
|dmg=379 | |dmg=379 | ||
|pvp_dmg=144 | |pvp_dmg=144 | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|passive1=ECP System | |passive1=ECP System | ||
|alias1=Over Strike | |alias1=Over Strike | ||
</nowiki> | |||
|date=04/25/2024 | |||
|dmg=513 | |||
|pvp_dmg=194 | |||
|hits=11 | |||
|count=3 | |||
|count_name=Thunder | |||
}} | }} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
*Enemies positioned on the edges of the lightnings may be slightly pushed and end up out of this skill's range. | *Enemies positioned on the edges of the lightnings may be slightly pushed and end up out of this skill's range. | ||
*The G-Core can be switched immediately after casting this skill. | *The G-Core can be switched immediately after casting this skill. | ||
<br> | |||
== Old Version == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="100%" style="border-collapse: collapse;" class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="300px" | Video | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
|{{#ev:youtube|DJ_jAjL5zds|300}} | |||
| Between its initial release and the 04/25/2024 KR Patch, {{mod|G-2 Rolling Thunder|1}} set down stationary Rolling Thunder drones that would continuously emit lightning bolts. | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 99: | Line 116: | ||
| - || 02/27/2021 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || 02/27/2021 || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
*Fixed the number of hits decreasing when using the skill in the same location multiple times. | *Fixed the number of hits decreasing when using the skill in the same location multiple times. | ||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2024 || <!-- Approx 05/22/2024--> || colspan=2 align="left" | | |||
* Skill features changed. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |