Monster List/Hamel/Mob: Difference between revisions
Added attacks of the monsters for the first four dungeons. Mainly copy / paste attacks from the dungeon pages.
No edit summary |
(Added attacks of the monsters for the first four dungeons. Mainly copy / paste attacks from the dungeon pages.) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! width=60 |Located | ! width=60 |Located | ||
! width=150 |Monster Image | ! width=150 |Monster Image | ||
! width= | ! width=300 |Monster Description | ||
! Info | ! width=300 |Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:ShadowWalker_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:ShadowWalker_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Shadow Walker''' - | |'''Shadow Walker''' - This is the basic Shadow monster. They attack with their claws and will sometimes attack back when getting up after being knocked down. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:ShadowDefender_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:ShadowDefender_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Shadow Defender''' - | |'''Shadow Defender''' - This Shadow monster will attack launching spears towards you. When a player gets hit by the spears, they will be Cursed and will gradually lose mana over time. | ||
| | |Mana will be drained faster when the player is immobilized by a Shadow Charger. They can also emit a Darkness aura which will raise the defense of all monsters within range. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:ShadowCharger_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:ShadowCharger_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Shadow Charger''' - | |'''Shadow Charger''' - This Shadow monster attacks by running forward, damaging any players within its path. | ||
| | |They can also grab onto any players, immobilizing them. You can escape from their grasp by rapidly tapping the left and right arrow keys. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:ShadowSniper_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:ShadowSniper_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Shadow Sniper''' - | |'''Shadow Sniper''' - This Shadow monster attacks by slowly charging up their laser and then firing it. The laser will travel across the entire stage. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]], [[6-6]] | |[[6-1]], [[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]], [[6-6]] | ||
|[[File:Laguz_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Laguz_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Laguz''' - | |'''Laguz''' - This Water Spirit attacks by releasing 3 bubbles in front of them and popping them, which will damage and inflict [[Frostbite]]. | ||
| | |They can also release a bubble aura to encase any players in range in a bubble. After killing one, they will trap any players close to them in a bubble. When trapped in a bubble, you will not be able to move. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-2]], [[6-3]] | |[[6-2]], [[6-3]] | ||
|[[File:Piranhas_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Piranhas_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Piranhas''' - | |'''Piranhas''' - A school of fish that float around and can attack you, but are rather weak and slow moving. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-2]], [[6-3]] | |[[6-2]], [[6-3]] | ||
| | | | ||
|'''Piranha House''' - | |'''Piranha House''' - Summons Piranhas | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]], [[6-6]] | |[[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]], [[6-6]] | ||
|[[File:Iz_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Iz_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Iz''' - | |'''Iz''' - An Ice Spirit that attacks by spewing frost breath in front, which induces Freezing. | ||
|When defeated, they emit an aura that freezes you. | |||
|- | |||
|[[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |||
|[[File:Merman_Body.jpg|150px]] | |||
|'''Merman''' - Holds a fish and whacks you with it. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-2]], [[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:AncientCrab_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:AncientCrab_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Ancient Crab''' - | |'''Ancient Crab''' - Uses similar animations to the scorpions in Bethma. | ||
| | |Can form a shield with its claws. Can induce Leg Wound by attacking. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-2]] | |[[6-2]] | ||
|[[File:DeepSeaFish_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:DeepSeaFish_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Deep Sea Fish''' - | |'''Deep Sea Fish''' - A large fish that hides underwater, showing only a glowing yellow orb. This fish will attack by biting you. | ||
| | |Their surprise attack will [[Stun]] (Monster Stun). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:AncientNasodSentinel_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:AncientNasodSentinel_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Ancient Nasod Sentinel''' - | |'''Ancient Nasod Sentinel''' - When approached it will spin and begin to attack. | ||
| | |Their attacks are somewhat similar to Stone Golem's (one being an extended hit stun attack and another a KD inducing attack). They can create a force field to deflect projectiles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:MiniAncientNasodSentinel_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:MiniAncientNasodSentinel_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Mini Ancient Nasod Sentinel''' - | |'''Mini Ancient Nasod Sentinel''' - A mini version of the Ancient Nasod Sentinel. | ||
| | |When approached it will spin. It does no attacks but can create a force field to deflect projectiles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:AncientNasodGuard_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:AncientNasodGuard_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Ancient Nasod Guard''' - | |'''Ancient Nasod Guard''' - When approached it will spin (the spin causes damage) and begin to attack. | ||
| | |If you are close they will punch you away. If you are in shooting distance they will shoot arrows. They can create a force field to deflect projectiles. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-3]], [[6-4]], [[6-5]], [[6-6]] | |[[6-3]], [[6-4]], [[6-5]], [[6-6]] | ||
|[[File:ShadowLinker_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:ShadowLinker_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Shadow Linker''' - | |'''Shadow Linker''' - A small Shadow monster that can Soul Link just like the Shadow Master. Defeat it to prevent or stop the Soul Link. | ||
| | |Although easily defeatable, multiple Shadow Linkers can be a pain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | |[[6-3]], [[6-4]] | ||
|[[File:AncientCockatrigle_Body.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:AncientCockatrigle_Body.jpg|150px]] | ||
|'''Ancient Cockatrigle''' - | |'''Ancient Cockatrigle''' - A beefed up version of the Cockatrigle. They have slighly more chains on them and a orange/black coloring. They have an extra rushing attack as well. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |