Leap: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
KidNinja43 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Languages|Leap}} | |||
<div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|Y2F0R8uK9aA|300}}</div> | <div style="float: right;">{{#ev:youtube|Y2F0R8uK9aA|300}}</div> | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | {| cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:LeapC.png]] | | [[Image:LeapC.png]] | ||
| '''[Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Annihilation]]] ''' Elesis performs a giant leap forward and smashes her sword into the ground. | | '''[Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Annihilation]]] ''' Elesis performs a giant leap forward and smashes her sword into the ground. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#DC6E6E" | |- style="background:#DC6E6E" | ||
! | ! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost First Level || SP Cost per Level !! Alternative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elesis]] || Lv. 20 || 15 - 48 | | [[Elesis]] || Lv. 20 || 15 - 48 || 10 || 2 || [[Mega Slash/Elesis|Mega Slash]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#DC6E6E" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Required Level !! colspan=2 | Damage (Physical) !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:#DC6E6E" | |||
! Leap !! Smash | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 15 || 50% || 449% || rowspan="16" | 30 MP || rowspan="16" | 7 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 2 || 51% || 459% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 3 || 52% || 469% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align | | align="left" | 4 || 16 || 53% || 479% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align | | align="left" | 5 || 18 || 54% || 489% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 20 || 56% || 500% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 22 || 57% || 510% | |||
| align=left | | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 8 || 24 || 58% || 520% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 9 || 26 || 59% || 530% | ||
| | |- | ||
| align="left" | 10 || 28 || 60% || 540% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 11 || 30 || 61% || 550% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 12 || 32 || 62% || 560% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 13 || 34 || 63% || 570% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 14 || 36 || 65% || 580% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 15 || 38 || 66% || 590% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 16 || 40 || 67% || 601% | |||
|510% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 58% | |||
|520% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| 26 | |||
| 59% | |||
|530% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 28 | |||
| 60% | |||
|540% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 61% | |||
|550% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 32 | |||
| 62% | |||
| 560% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 63% | |||
| 570% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 65% | |||
|580% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 66% | |||
|590% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 67% | |||
|601 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 171: | Line 62: | ||
*The way '''Leap''' works is similar to a [[Leap Attack|Fury Guardian's Leap Attack]]. | *The way '''Leap''' works is similar to a [[Leap Attack|Fury Guardian's Leap Attack]]. | ||
*Unlike Chung's Leap Attack, Elesis' doesn't lift the enemy to the designated range. Instead, the second she collides with an enemy, that's where she'll stop and perform the smash. | *Unlike Chung's Leap Attack, Elesis' doesn't lift the enemy to the designated range. Instead, the second she collides with an enemy, that's where she'll stop and perform the smash. | ||
<br> | |||
==Updates== | ==Updates== | ||
*11/07/2013 KR | *11/07/2013 KR | ||
Line 177: | Line 70: | ||
** Super armor activates after 0.1 seconds | ** Super armor activates after 0.1 seconds | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{EleSkills}} | {{EleSkills}} |