Burst Wave: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Skill Information == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#DC6E6E" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Skill<br>Level | |||
! rowspan=2 | Required Level | |||
! colspan=2 | Damage (Magical) | |||
! colspan=2 | Max Hits | |||
! rowspan=2 | MP Usage | |||
! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#DC6E6E" | |||
! Initial Wave | |||
! Fire | |||
! Initial Wave | |||
! Fire | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 1 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1738% | |||
| 270% | |||
| rowspan=21 | 1 | |||
| rowspan=21 | 8 | |||
| rowspan=21 | 200 MP | |||
| rowspan=21 | 10 Seconds | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 2 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1794% | |||
| 279% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 3 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 1851% | |||
| 288% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 4 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 1907% | |||
| 296% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 5 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 1964% | |||
| 305% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 6 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 2020% | |||
| 314% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 7 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 2077% | |||
| 323% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 2133% | |||
| 331% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| 49 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 52 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 55 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 58 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 61 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 64 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 67 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 70 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 73 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 76 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 79 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 82 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|-align=center | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| 85 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
==Tips and Details== | |||
*This skill requires a corner or a gigantic boss in order to get all the hits. | |||
**As a result, it is actually quite hard to get maximum damage off this skill. | |||
*The hitbox for this skill is actually quite small. The Fire only travels about 1000 range, and the knockback is only mediocre. | |||
*This skill will travel in a straight line regardless of terrain. It will not go down slopes or hills. | |||
{{EleSkillsPyro}} | {{EleSkillsPyro}} |